Estimated Value: $866,125 - $966,000
Highlights
- RV Access or Parking
- 0.44 Acre Lot
- Property is near public transit and bus stop
- Penny Creek Elementary School Rated A-
- Fruit Trees
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
As of January 20182,336 sq ft 1-story 4 bedroom home plus the adjoining vacant .22 acre lot next door (parcels 00624500000600 & 0064500000500, .44 acres total); Think of the possibilities. New composite roof, new Heating system w/heat pump, Breaker panel & Carpeting all added in 2014. Updated kitchen with Allure plank floors, new Oak cabinets w/soft close doors & Quartz counters. 500 sq ft bonus room. RV pad w/water, electricity. Outbuilding has front and rear sections for storage or workshop. Move-in ready.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,140
Year Built
- Built in 1970
Lot Details
- 19,166 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Level Lot
- Fruit Trees
- Property is in good condition
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- RV Access or Parking
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Poured Concrete
- Composition Roof
- Wood Composite
Interior Spaces
- 2,336 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Main Level Bedrooms
- Outbuilding
- Property is near public transit and bus stop
Community Details
- Mill Creek Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 5 and 6
- Assessor Parcel Number 00624500000600
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ranous Christopher J | $585,000 | First American Title | |
| Reichl Janet Irene | -- | -- | |
| Reichl David J | -- | -- | |
| Baber Martha P | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ranous Christopher J | $504,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2018 01/31/18 | Sold | $585,000 | -0.7% | $250 / Sq Ft |
| 12/28/2017 12/28/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/22/2017 12/22/17 | Price Changed | $589,000 | -1.7% | $252 / Sq Ft |
| 10/24/2017 10/24/17 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | $256 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,418 | $757,300 | $450,000 | $307,300 |
| 2025 | $6,418 | $694,000 | $395,000 | $299,000 |
| 2024 | $6,175 | $675,200 | $368,000 | $307,200 |
| 2023 | $6,712 | $783,500 | $435,000 | $348,500 |
| 2022 | $5,788 | $590,900 | $295,000 | $295,900 |
| 2020 | $5,672 | $465,900 | $231,000 | $234,900 |
| 2019 | $5,338 | $438,900 | $206,000 | $232,900 |
| 2018 | $4,944 | $373,900 | $198,000 | $175,900 |
| 2017 | $4,140 | $312,200 | $155,000 | $157,200 |
| 2016 | $3,616 | $285,900 | $132,000 | $153,900 |
| 2015 | $3,584 | $269,300 | $122,000 | $147,300 |
| 2013 | $1,600 | $212,300 | $95,000 | $117,300 |
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 1210161
APN: 006245-000-006-00
- 2322 128th Place SE Unit 10
- 2327 128th Place SE Unit 30
- 2323 128th Place SE Unit 29
- 2331 128th Place SE Unit 31
- 2419 128th Place SE Unit 36
- 2318 128th Place SE Unit 11
- 13115 26th Ave SE Unit 13
- 2528 130th St SE
- 2305 128th St SE Unit 19
- 2426 128th St SE Unit 1
- 2329 128th St SE Unit 25
- 2301 128th St SE Unit 18
- 2517 132nd St SE
- 2422 128th Place SE Unit 2
- 2422 128th Place SE
- 13413 32nd Dr SE Unit 35
- 2426 128th Place SE
- 3219 134th Place SE Unit B
- 3111 Silver Crest Dr
- 3613 130th Place SE
- 2914 130th Place SE
- 2826 130th Place SE
- 13101 29th Ave SE
- 2905 130th Place SE
- 2918 130th Place SE
- 13028 29th Ave SE
- 13102 30th Ave SE
- 13106 30th Ave SE
- 2922 130th Place SE
- 2818 130th Place SE
- 2913 130th Place SE
- 2829 130th Place SE
- 13109 29th Ave SE
- 12929 29th Ave SE
- 2819 131st St SE
- 2917 130th Place SE
- 2930 130th Place SE
- 2821 130th Place SE
- 2921 130th Place SE
- 13114 29th Ave SE
Ask me questions while you tour the home.