NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $102,000 - $114,628

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,069 Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 5, 2025

Last sale price $104,900 $98 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $791 / mo

77 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Hills-Beaver Creek Elementary School Rated A-

About This Home

As of November 2025

This 2-bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home has been thoughtfully updated throughout. It features a spacious two-car garage, making parking and storage a breeze. Whether you're starting out or looking for a cozy new place, this lovely home is a wonderful choice for your next chapter.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Keith Elbers

Real Estate Retrievers Listed on: 08/12/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Keith Elbers

Real Estate Retrievers Listed on: 08/12/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $709

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 12,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x125

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • 1,069 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$709

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Elementary School: Hills Beaver Creek ES
  • High School: Hills Beaver Creek HS
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Features: City Lot
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.287
  • Lot Size: 100x125
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Has HOA?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 765530304
  • Subdivision Name: No Subdivision
  • Directions: Front Bank Corner - 1 Block South - 1/2 Block West
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1069.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Main Floor Laundry
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Wood
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 7

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Minnesota
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hills Beaver Creek MS

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12500.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 709.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2025
Closed on
Oct 6, 2025
List Price
$104,900
Sold Price
$104,900
Views
136
Current Estimated Value
$108,157

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,257
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.18%
Original Mortgage
$99,655
Outstanding Balance
$99,561
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$8,596

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Olson Kurt O and Olson Darcy L
Bought by
Reese Jason and Reese Jamie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,020
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Elberts Wilmer and Elberts Betty
Bought by
Olson Kurt O and Olson Darcy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$63,498
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Saakyan Arkadiy $104,900 None Listed On Document
Reese Jason $101,000 None Available
Olson Kurt O $64,000 None Available
Reese Jason Jason $101,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Saakyan Arkadiy $99,655
Previous Owner Reese Jason $102,020
Previous Owner Olson Kurt O $63,498
Closed Reese Jason Jason $101,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/05/2025 11/05/25 Sold $104,900 0.0% $98 / Sq Ft
10/28/2025 10/28/25 Pending -- -- --
08/13/2025 08/13/25 For Sale $104,900 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,558 $104,500 $10,000 $94,500
2024 $2,558 $95,300 $6,300 $89,000
2023 $710 $95,100 $6,300 $88,800
2022 $578 $92,500 $5,900 $86,600
2021 $598 $70,000 $5,900 $64,100
2020 $600 $68,000 $5,900 $62,100
2019 $772 $68,900 $5,900 $63,000
2018 $692 $84,000 $5,900 $78,100
2017 $658 $73,700 $5,900 $67,800
2016 $584 $70,700 $5,400 $65,300
2015 $568 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

MLS Number: 22506267

REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

APN: 15-0027-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.