G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Glenn Chew
Glenn R. Chew
(317) 370-8221
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $208,104
Nice suburban home. 3 BRs and 1 BA. On a crawl space. Inside needs some TLC but has lots of potential. really nice yard with fenced back yard. Close to I65, schools, and shopping. Home is in an estate.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Austin M | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fox Austin M | $192,755 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Sold | $202,900 | -1.0% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | Price Changed | $204,900 | -4.7% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Price Changed | $214,900 | -6.2% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 06/29/2025 06/29/25 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,114 | $200,400 | $30,100 | $170,300 |
| 2024 | $2,131 | $171,000 | $30,100 | $140,900 |
| 2023 | $2,131 | $171,000 | $30,100 | $140,900 |
| 2022 | $1,984 | $154,400 | $30,100 | $124,300 |
| 2021 | $1,919 | $144,800 | $30,100 | $114,700 |
| 2020 | $1,587 | $125,600 | $30,100 | $95,500 |
| 2019 | $1,450 | $118,700 | $18,300 | $100,400 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $110,900 | $18,300 | $92,600 |
| 2017 | $1,283 | $109,900 | $18,300 | $91,600 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $107,100 | $18,300 | $88,800 |
| 2014 | $947 | $101,100 | $18,300 | $82,800 |
| 2013 | $1,016 | $101,100 | $18,300 | $82,800 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Glenn Chew
Glenn R. Chew
(317) 370-8221
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mary Hampton
Carpenter, REALTORS®
(317) 432-0324
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22047835
APN: 49-15-05-114-005.000-500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.