9903 Olive St Oakland, CA 94603
Iveywood NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,672/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,195
Sq Ft
$431
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Updated Kitchen
- No HOA
- 1-Story Property
- Contemporary Architecture
- Zoned Heating
About This Home
This is a short sale its a 3 bedroom 2 bathrooms home in Oakland. Features a attached garage large driveway and some updates needs some tlc
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1930
Lot Details
- 3,327 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
- Carport
- Front Facing Garage
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
- Tar and Gravel Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
- Laminate Flooring
- Updated Kitchen
- Washer and Dryer Hookup
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- No Cooling
- Zoned Heating
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Oakland Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0465452002
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,116 | $620,803 | $188,341 | $439,462 |
| 2024 | $11,116 | $608,495 | $184,648 | $430,847 |
| 2023 | $11,581 | $603,431 | $181,029 | $422,402 |
| 2022 | $11,413 | $591,600 | $177,480 | $414,120 |
| 2021 | $6,087 | $223,551 | $69,165 | $161,386 |
| 2020 | $6,035 | $228,187 | $68,456 | $159,731 |
| 2019 | $4,200 | $223,714 | $67,114 | $156,600 |
| 2018 | $4,114 | $219,330 | $65,799 | $153,531 |
| 2017 | $3,930 | $215,030 | $64,509 | $150,521 |
| 2016 | $3,733 | $210,814 | $63,244 | $147,570 |
| 2015 | $3,710 | $207,648 | $62,294 | $145,354 |
| 2014 | $3,672 | $203,582 | $61,074 | $142,508 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | For Sale | $515,000 | -11.2% | $431 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $580,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/26/2021 01/26/21 | Sold | $580,000 | -3.3% | $485 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/13/2020 12/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/24/2020 11/24/20 | For Sale | $599,888 | 0.0% | $502 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2020 11/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/08/2020 11/08/20 | For Sale | $599,888 | 0.0% | $502 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2020 10/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/23/2020 10/23/20 | For Sale | $599,888 | -- | $502 / Sq Ft |
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $580,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $190,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Trustee Deed | $360,706 | Accommodation | |
| Grant Deed | $430,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $330,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $249,000 | New Century Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $569,494 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $184,300 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $344,000 | Balloon | |
| Previous Owner | $86,000 | Stand Alone Second | |