T
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tania Abreu
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
(407) 622-2122
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $234,000
GREAT CONDO! OPEN FLOOR PLAN, KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUTER TOP, 2 BAD/2 BATH ON THE 2ND FLOOR! GATED COMMUNITY HAS IT ALL FROM ON SITE FITNESS CENTER, 2 SWIMMING POOLS, HOT TUBS, INDOOR BASKETBALL COURT, FISHING PIER, BOAT RAMP, AND MUCH MORE.
VERY WELL LOCATED NEAR, VALENCIA COLLEGE, UNIVERSAL PARKS, MILLENIA MALL, DOWNTOWN ORLANDO AND EASY ACCESS TO ALL MAJOR HIGHWAYS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO License #3278870 Listed on: 10/13/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webler Marco Antonio Ferreira | $76,900 | Attorney | |
| Florida Financial Holdings Inc | $50,000 | Attorney | |
| Spicer Anna M | $196,000 | Suncoast Title Of Wellington |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spicer Anna M | $39,190 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2023 04/13/23 | Sold | $240,000 | -0.8% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2023 01/23/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/19/2022 12/19/22 | Price Changed | $241,900 | -0.8% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2022 10/13/22 | For Sale | $243,900 | -- | $194 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,380 | $172,100 | -- | $172,100 |
| 2025 | $3,380 | $172,100 | -- | $172,100 |
| 2024 | $2,803 | $180,900 | -- | $180,900 |
| 2023 | $2,803 | $163,300 | $32,660 | $130,640 |
| 2022 | $2,453 | $131,900 | $26,380 | $105,520 |
| 2021 | $2,284 | $120,600 | $24,120 | $96,480 |
| 2020 | $2,125 | $120,600 | $24,120 | $96,480 |
| 2019 | $2,070 | $113,000 | $22,600 | $90,400 |
| 2018 | $1,910 | $103,000 | $20,600 | $82,400 |
| 2017 | $1,726 | $89,200 | $17,840 | $71,360 |
| 2016 | $1,629 | $84,300 | $16,860 | $67,440 |
| 2015 | $1,539 | $79,100 | $15,820 | $63,280 |
| 2014 | $1,401 | $69,100 | $13,820 | $55,280 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tania Abreu
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
(407) 622-2122
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Tawanda Purdie
LPT REALTY, LLC
(321) 385-7576
2 in this area
103 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6063479
APN: 01-2328-3287-21-202
Ask me questions while you tour the home.