L
Seller's Agent in 2024
Laura Young
Kale Realty
(425) 602-6222
2 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $90,000
Stunning Remodeled condo with stainless steel appliances, ready to move in. Spacious 2 bedrooms with an large open floor plan that opens up onto a balcony with a view of quiet Burnham block. Top floor unit in a well cared building that will suit your liking. Quiet neighborhood, close to shops and public transportation, highways area. Assigned parking space included...a must see!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Chyanne C | $83,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Martin Carlette P | $72,000 | -- | |
| Martin Carlette P | $72,000 | -- | |
| Bearden Kimberly M | -- | -- | |
| Bearden Kimberly M | -- | -- | |
| Mcneely Tina S | $47,500 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Mcneely Tina S | $47,500 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson Chyanne C | $78,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Carlette P | $69,840 | |
| Previous Owner | Bearden Kimberly M | $64,770 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcneely Tina S | $46,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2024 05/16/24 | Sold | $83,000 | -7.8% | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2024 03/04/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/29/2024 01/29/24 | Price Changed | $90,000 | -5.3% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2024 01/03/24 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,349 | $5,459 | $800 | $4,659 |
| 2024 | $1,349 | $5,459 | $800 | $4,659 |
| 2023 | $615 | $5,459 | $800 | $4,659 |
| 2022 | $615 | $4,204 | $711 | $3,493 |
| 2021 | $655 | $4,202 | $710 | $3,492 |
| 2020 | $1,529 | $5,253 | $710 | $4,543 |
| 2019 | $1,883 | $5,997 | $666 | $5,331 |
| 2018 | $1,786 | $5,997 | $666 | $5,331 |
| 2017 | $1,764 | $5,997 | $666 | $5,331 |
| 2016 | $2,144 | $5,956 | $621 | $5,335 |
| 2015 | $2,774 | $7,308 | $621 | $6,687 |
| 2014 | $3,045 | $7,308 | $621 | $6,687 |
| 2013 | $1,745 | $6,047 | $621 | $5,426 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2024
Laura Young
Kale Realty
(425) 602-6222
2 in this area
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Johnny Britton
JD Britton Realty LLC
2 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11953357
APN: 30-06-314-036-1018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.