Seller's Agent in 2012
Michele Joy
Brookfield East Bay Inc.
(925) 705-5164
111 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $883,000 - $1,003,767
Beautiful new home built by Standard Pacific Homes. The Genoa plan on Home Site 2173 is sure to please. Upstairs bonus room can be used for whatever suits your imagination. There is time for homebuyer to make some design selections.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brookfield East Bay Inc. License #01867016 Listed on: 03/23/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-member 999999
Non-member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Lawrence G Valdez | -- | None Available | |
| Valdez Rachel G | $590,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valdez Rachel G | $472,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2012 07/12/12 | Sold | $590,000 | -2.1% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 06/15/2012 06/15/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/23/2012 03/23/12 | For Sale | $602,525 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,009 | $734,374 | $135,449 | $598,925 |
| 2024 | $9,690 | $719,976 | $132,794 | $587,182 |
| 2023 | $9,690 | $705,860 | $130,191 | $575,669 |
| 2022 | $9,387 | $692,021 | $127,639 | $564,382 |
| 2021 | $9,267 | $678,453 | $125,137 | $553,316 |
| 2020 | $9,204 | $671,497 | $123,854 | $547,643 |
| 2019 | $9,065 | $658,331 | $121,426 | $536,905 |
| 2018 | $8,986 | $645,424 | $119,046 | $526,378 |
| 2017 | $8,871 | $632,769 | $116,712 | $516,057 |
| 2016 | $8,797 | $620,363 | $114,424 | $505,939 |
| 2015 | $8,381 | $611,046 | $112,706 | $498,340 |
| 2014 | $8,573 | $599,078 | $110,499 | $488,579 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Michele Joy
Brookfield East Bay Inc.
(925) 705-5164
111 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Non-member 999999
Non-member Office
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 21207102
APN: 059-362-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.