M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Marie Marin
DeLex Realty
(602) 910-3002
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $707,683 - $908,000
This beautiful home is a traditional sale, with a premium big lot and a gorgeous swiming pool and jacussi, lots of trees, 2 water falls, back yard looks like a resort. Some of the appliances are Viking, and Jenn-air. Shutters in some of the rooms, the rest of the rooms have blinds. Master bathroom was converted into a large tiled shower. Buyers can move in within 45 days. Home Warranty can be transfered to new buyers.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marin Marie S | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Fromm James | $372,000 | Driggs Ttile Agency Inc | |
| Marin Marie S | -- | -- | |
| Marin Federico | $234,738 | Century Title Agency | |
| Continental Homes Inc | -- | Century Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fromm James | $353,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Marin Federico | $234,687 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2013 05/20/13 | Sold | $372,000 | +0.8% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2013 04/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/09/2013 03/09/13 | For Sale | $369,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,780 | $37,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,697 | $35,746 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,697 | $54,310 | $10,860 | $43,450 |
| 2022 | $2,632 | $40,020 | $8,000 | $32,020 |
| 2021 | $2,850 | $38,520 | $7,700 | $30,820 |
| 2020 | $2,801 | $36,030 | $7,200 | $28,830 |
| 2019 | $2,596 | $33,800 | $6,760 | $27,040 |
| 2018 | $2,471 | $32,430 | $6,480 | $25,950 |
| 2017 | $2,394 | $31,530 | $6,300 | $25,230 |
| 2016 | $2,470 | $30,970 | $6,190 | $24,780 |
| 2015 | $2,276 | $31,500 | $6,300 | $25,200 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Marie Marin
DeLex Realty
(602) 910-3002
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Marcus Pomeroy
Revinre
(623) 556-7626
30 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 4902151
APN: 304-02-717
Ask me questions while you tour the home.