J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jim Bowen
Central Coast Realty Group LV
Estimated Value: $529,616 - $610,000
This home since 29 January 2013 and is currently estimated at $570,654, approximately $409 per square foot. This property was built in 1963. This home is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jim Bowen
Central Coast Realty Group LV Listed on: 01/29/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Tracey Crain
Tracey L. Crain, R.E. Broker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kershaw James M | $320,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Splawn Jeremy D | $210,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kershaw James M | $302,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Splawn Jeremy D | $214,515 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/22/2013 03/22/13 | Sold | $210,000 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,025 | $346,376 | $108,242 | $238,134 |
| 2023 | $4,025 | $332,928 | $104,040 | $228,888 |
| 2022 | $3,961 | $326,400 | $102,000 | $224,400 |
| 2021 | $3,141 | $238,898 | $102,384 | $136,514 |
| 2020 | $3,111 | $236,450 | $101,335 | $135,115 |
| 2019 | $3,067 | $231,815 | $99,349 | $132,466 |
| 2018 | $3,026 | $227,270 | $97,401 | $129,869 |
| 2017 | $2,888 | $222,815 | $95,492 | $127,323 |
| 2016 | $2,569 | $218,447 | $93,620 | $124,827 |
| 2014 | $2,515 | $210,952 | $90,408 | $120,544 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jim Bowen
Central Coast Realty Group LV
T
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Tracey Crain
Tracey L. Crain, R.E. Broker
Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS
MLS Number: 193213
APN: 097-504-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.