NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,239,000 - $1,959,908

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,933 Sq Ft
$792/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2023

Last sale price $1,200,000 $621 Per Sq Ft

Est. 28% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,555 / mo

Highlights

  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Kester Avenue Elementary School Rated A
  • Concrete Porch or Patio
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2023

This home since 02 May 2023 and is currently estimated at $1,531,227, approximately $792 per square foot. This property was built in 1944. This home is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kester Avenue Elementary School, Van Nuys High School, and Ivy Bound Academy of Math Sci and Tech Charter Middle.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicole Galati

Coldwell Banker Realty License #02043706 Listed on: 05/02/2023

Coldwell Banker Realty

Co-Listed By

Sheri Wegand

Coldwell Banker Realty License #00962294

Last Buyer's Agent

Ailine Vakian

Pinnacle Estate Properties License #01902716

Pinnacle Estate Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1944

Lot Details

  • 6,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,933 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 7307
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2263037025

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1944

Lot Details

6,750 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2263037025
  • Year Built: 1944
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1933.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Master Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 620.80

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6750.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1550

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6750.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 7307

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Albert Cho
Bought by
Cho 2021 Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,531,227

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2013
Sold by
Krutliek Stefanie
Bought by
Krutilek Stefanie

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$467,869
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Minderhout Marion P
Bought by
Minderhout Marion P

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Ward Stacy Jill
Bought by
Ward Adorin Bob

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Giammarco Guido Giovanni and Ward Adorin Bob
Bought by
Minderhout Marion P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.18%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cho 2021 Trust -- Law Office Of Deborah L Breine
Krutilek Stefanie $465,000 Equity Title Los Angeles
Krutilek Stefanie -- Equity Title Los Angeles
Minderhout Marion P -- --
Ward Adorin Bob -- Equity Title Company
Minderhout Marion P $469,000 Equity Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Krutilek Stefanie $467,869
Previous Owner Minderhout Marion P $300,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2023 05/02/23 For Sale $1,200,000 0.0% $621 / Sq Ft
04/21/2023 04/21/23 Sold $1,200,000 -- $621 / Sq Ft
03/09/2023 03/09/23 Pending -- -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,215 $1,248,480 $998,784 $249,696
2024 $15,054 $1,224,000 $979,200 $244,800
2023 $9,881 $793,010 $591,801 $201,209
2022 $9,343 $777,462 $580,198 $197,264
2021 $9,224 $762,219 $568,822 $193,397
2019 $8,948 $739,612 $551,951 $187,661
2018 $8,844 $725,111 $541,129 $183,982
2016 $8,445 $696,956 $520,117 $176,839
2015 $8,322 $686,488 $512,305 $174,183
2014 $8,350 $673,041 $502,270 $170,771
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

MLS Number: SR23059842

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 2263-037-025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.