779 Cordilleras Dr Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $1,382,133 - $1,680,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$986/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 779 Cordilleras Dr, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $1,481,783, approximately $985 per square foot. 779 Cordilleras Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Prestwood Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2023
Sold by
Klevins William J and Klevins Eleanor G
Bought by
William And Eleanor Klevins Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Mcdowell Mark and The Mark Mcdowell Revocable Tr
Bought by
Klevins William J and Klevins Eleanor G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$670,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Mcdowell Marck
Bought by
Mcdowell Mark and Mark Mcdowell Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Montag Patricia L and The Patricia L Montag Revocabl
Bought by
Mcdowell Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$552,500
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Stemple Bonnie Marilynn
Bought by
Montag Patricia L and The Patricia L Montag Revocabl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William And Eleanor Klevins Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Klevins William J | $1,120,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mcdowell Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdowell Mark | $650,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Montag Patricia L | $689,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Klevins William J | $670,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdowell Mark | $552,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,067 | $1,274,365 | $625,804 | $648,561 |
| 2024 | $15,548 | $1,249,379 | $613,534 | $635,845 |
| 2023 | $15,548 | $1,224,882 | $601,504 | $623,378 |
| 2022 | $14,994 | $1,200,865 | $589,710 | $611,155 |
| 2021 | $14,842 | $1,177,320 | $578,148 | $599,172 |
| 2020 | $14,723 | $1,165,249 | $572,220 | $593,029 |
| 2019 | $14,399 | $1,142,401 | $561,000 | $581,401 |
| 2018 | $14,269 | $1,120,001 | $550,000 | $570,001 |
| 2017 | $9,449 | $734,267 | $400,434 | $333,833 |
| 2016 | $8,492 | $680,655 | $392,583 | $288,072 |
| 2015 | $8,221 | $670,432 | $386,687 | $283,745 |
| 2014 | $8,227 | $657,300 | $379,113 | $278,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map