NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $745,221 - $1,242,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,192 Sq Ft
$821/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 19, 2017

Last sale price $473,000 $397 Per Sq Ft

Est. 107% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,868 / mo

33 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2017

This beautiful home is full of character, from the moment you pull into the driveway it is like being in a scene of a romantic novel, this Spanish Style Jewel has Chicago Brick Driveway, Iron gate, gorgeous and well maintained gardens, a fountain and benches, wood floors, granite countertops in kitchen, wood cabinetry, lots of natural light which can be easily adjusted by white plantation shutters, most windows are impact glass, bring your most discriminating buyers, they will not be disappointed!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Enoris Quesada

Inactive Member License #678398 Listed on: 03/27/2017

Inactive Member

Last Buyer's Agent

John Alford

The Corcoran Group License #3306775

The Corcoran Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,005

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 5,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is zoned SF14(c

HOA Fees

  • Property has a Home Owners Association

Interior Spaces

  • 1,192 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Sunshine Park Add 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 74434328080110200

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,005

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

5,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$3 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: From I-95 Head East on Belvedere to Georgia Ave. go north to Sunset Road go east to 620 on the right hand side.
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Separate Shower
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1192.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Wall Furnace
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 74434328080110200
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Lot Size: 50.0 ft x 0.0 ft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4791.6
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: SF14(c

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2004.95

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2017
Closed on
Jun 17, 2017
List Price
$535,000
Sold Price
$473,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$62,000
-11.59%
Current Estimated Value
$978,805

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$505,805
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.51%
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,059
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$945,746

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Knupp John W
Bought by
Hudson Marianne

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nowak Walter A $473,000 First Choice Title Services
Hudson Marianne $300,000 Automated Land Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nowak Walter A $40,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/19/2017 06/19/17 Sold $473,000 0.0% $358 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/19/2017 06/19/17 Sold $473,000 -11.6% $397 / Sq Ft
05/20/2017 05/20/17 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2017 05/20/17 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2017 03/27/17 For Sale $535,000 -7.0% $449 / Sq Ft
02/22/2017 02/22/17 For Sale $575,000 -- $435 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,671 $414,654 -- --
2024 $7,671 $402,968 -- --
2023 $7,480 $391,231 $0 $0
2022 $7,400 $379,836 $0 $0
2021 $7,382 $368,773 $208,000 $160,773
2020 $8,180 $359,916 $143,000 $216,916
2019 $7,986 $347,729 $149,500 $198,229
2018 $7,494 $335,943 $134,387 $201,556
2017 $2,021 $125,411 $0 $0
2016 $2,005 $122,832 $0 $0
2015 $2,042 $121,978 $0 $0
2014 $2,042 $121,010 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10320182

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 74-43-43-28-08-011-0200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.