NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $468,000 - $516,899

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,441 Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 5, 2022

Last sale price $446,000 $310 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,677 / mo

34 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2022

This beautifully upgraded home is situated on a gorgeous lake in a manned gated community. The home has top line appliances and upgraded floors, counters, kitchen and all bathrooms. Sit and relax in your screened patio overlooking the lake. Separate laundry room, eat in kitchen and garage make this home the Florida Dream!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eric Estrada

Hycap Real Estate License #3378714 Listed on: 10/17/2022

Hycap Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Alexandra Colucci

One Sotheby's International Realty License #3494176

One Sotheby's International Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,856

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 4,258 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • North Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $267 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Spanish Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,441 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 484206260450

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, ground maintenance, security
  • Regency Lakes At Coconut Creek Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,856

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

4,258 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$267 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Main entrance is on 441 just north of the Sawgrass Expressway
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Closet Cabinetry, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Family/Dining Room, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1441.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area, Porch
  • View: Lake
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Front
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Spanish Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Security: Gated with Guard, Gated Community
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 267.0
  • Phone: 561-465-4749
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security

Schools

  • Elementary School: Tradewinds
  • High School: Monarch
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lyons Creek

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 484206260450
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4856.14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Morales Hugo L and Nittel-Morales Tamika L
Bought by
Morales Hugo L and Nittel-Morales Tamika L
Current Estimated Value
$489,225

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2022
Closed on
Dec 6, 2022
Sold by
Larkin Street Homes Llc
Bought by
Nittel-Morales Tamika L and Morales Hugo L
Seller's Agent
Eric Estrada
Hycap Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Alexandra Colucci
One Sotheby's International Realty
List Price
$480,000
Sold Price
$446,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,000
-7.08%
Views
37

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.71%
Original Mortgage
$401,400
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2022
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$460,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.94%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 2, 2013
Closed on
Aug 8, 2013
List Price
$229,977
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
$23
0.01%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.27%
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Holaday Suzanne L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Morales Hugo L -- None Listed On Document
Nittel-Morales Tamika L $469,900 Divvy Title
Larkin Street Homes Llc $460,000 Os National
Renaud Birline I $230,000 Attorney
Available Not $10,000 --
Holaday Suzanne L $147,700 --
Lennar Homes Inc $1,392,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Nittel-Morales Tamika L $401,400
Previous Owner Renaud Birline I $184,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/05/2022 12/05/22 Sold $446,000 -5.1% $310 / Sq Ft
10/21/2022 10/21/22 Price Changed $469,900 -2.1% $326 / Sq Ft
09/29/2022 09/29/22 For Sale $480,000 +4.3% $333 / Sq Ft
04/25/2022 04/25/22 Sold $460,000 +2.2% $319 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/26/2022 03/26/22 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2022 02/24/22 For Sale $450,000 +95.7% $312 / Sq Ft
08/09/2013 08/09/13 Sold $230,000 0.0% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/10/2013 07/10/13 Pending -- -- --
07/05/2013 07/05/13 For Sale $229,977 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $9,157 $447,360 $42,580 $404,780
2025 $8,902 $444,920 $42,580 $402,340
2024 $8,605 $433,190 $42,580 $390,610
2023 $8,605 $421,950 $42,580 $379,370
2022 $5,030 $257,090 $0 $0
2021 $4,856 $249,610 $0 $0
2020 $4,762 $246,170 $0 $0
2019 $4,628 $240,640 $42,580 $198,060
2018 $4,430 $238,100 $0 $0
2017 $4,381 $233,210 $0 $0
2016 $4,301 $228,420 $0 $0
2015 $4,594 $237,710 $0 $0
2014 $5,365 $228,420 $0 $0
2013 -- $169,290 $42,580 $126,710

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10835147

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 48-42-06-26-0450

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.