NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $648,000 - $766,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,180 Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2022

Last sale price $790,000 $669 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,842 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2022

Restored charming bungalow. Completely redone from the studs. Beautifully remodeled with designer finishes. Quartz countertops in the kitchen with luxury appliances. Bathrooms done with custom tile finishes. Luxury flooring throughout. High end HVAC added with all newly added duct work. Wrap around porch with steps leading down to incredible outdoor venue featuring an outdoor bar. Delightful, enclosed yard makes this your own private paradise. Steps away from a private beach.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Butler

Coldwell Banker Realty License #DRE #01889521 Listed on: 04/01/2022

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Marie Borders

Marin's Finest License #DRE #01256719

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1946 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,502 Sq Ft Lot
  • Low Maintenance Yard

Home Design

  • Custom Home
  • Bungalow
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,180 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Tile Bathroom Countertop
  • Separate Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry closet
  • Stacked Washer and Dryer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 071-240-018-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1946 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,502 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Interior Amenities: Open Beam Ceiling
  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subtype Description: Custom
  • Directions To Property: Hwy 116 to Neeley Rd
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1263
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Bungalow
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Electric Range, Hood Over Range
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Combo
  • Flooring: Simulated Wood, Tile
  • Price Per Square Foot: 669.49
  • Square Footage: 1180.00
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s)
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Family Room Features: Deck Attached, Great Room
  • Kitchen Features: Island, Quartz Counter, Skylight(s)
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Family Room, Full Bath(s), Kitchen, Master Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Lot Features: Landscape Misc, Low Maintenance
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Composition
  • ExteriorFeatures: Uncovered Courtyard
  • View: Woods

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage, Uncovered Parking Spaces 2+
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Security Features: Double Strapped Water Heater
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet, Washer/Dryer Stacked Included

Schools

  • Middle/Junior School District: West Sonoma County Union

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 071-240-018-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5502.00

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1946

MLS Schools

  • Senior High School District: Guerneville
  • School District (County): Sonoma

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2022
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
List Price
$790,000
Sold Price
$790,000
Current Estimated Value
$713,215

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$76,785
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.46%
Original Mortgage
$515,000
Outstanding Balance
$484,607
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,608

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
Sold by
Hrebtov Cherie
Bought by
Pereverzyev Yevgen and Kozhenevsky Oksana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pearce Mary Rachel $790,000 Old Republic Title
Pereverzyev Yevgen $210,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Hrebtov Nikolai N -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pearce Mary Rachel $515,000
Previous Owner Pereverzyev Yevgen $157,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2022 04/01/22 Sold $790,000 0.0% $669 / Sq Ft
04/01/2022 04/01/22 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2022 04/01/22 For Sale $790,000 -- $669 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,450 $838,353 $238,771 $599,582
2024 $12,086 $821,916 $234,090 $587,826
2023 $12,086 $805,800 $229,500 $576,300
2022 $5,112 $229,662 $98,426 $131,236
2021 $4,939 $225,160 $96,497 $128,663
2020 $4,911 $222,852 $95,508 $127,344
2019 $4,726 $218,484 $93,636 $124,848
2018 $4,610 $214,200 $91,800 $122,400
2017 $4,444 $210,000 $90,000 $120,000
2016 $2,817 $69,852 $13,053 $56,799
2015 $2,730 $68,803 $12,857 $55,946
2014 $2,658 $67,457 $12,606 $54,851
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 322023654

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 071-240-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.