$1,940,000
SOLD APR 16, 2026
5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,464 Sq Ft
6,011 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2026

$787 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

29 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Quiet Street ; Gorgeous 5 bedrooms 2 & half baths Home in Desirable North Valley , 2464 Sq Ft 6000 Sq Ft lot ( 4 Bedrooms 2 baths upstairs & G/F has 1 bedroom & Â1⁄2 Bath ) . Elegant Grand entry with Soaring ceiling , Central heat & Central AC .Big Windows in Living room & Dining area , Chef's kitchen with island . New gas cooktop New Oven , New exhuast fan Freshly painted - all interior walls , Great light throughout the home . Solar Panel ; Epoxy flooring in Garage ; Extra long driveway , Tankless Water Heater. Huge Low Maintenance backyard with fruit trees & spacious storage shed ; Fantastic Primary suite with walk-in closet and dream bathroom, custom made built-in shelving . Modern LED lights above all bathroom sinks Easy access to Highways 680, 880, 101 and 87, Costco, 99 Ranch Grocery, shopping plazas, H Mart, Sprouts, Banks, Restaurant, Milpitas Bart station, VTA light rail, and major tech hubs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Blaise Lin

Acel Realty License #01324926 Listed on: 02/25/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Manoj Thomas

Cascade California Realty, Inc. License #01808737

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Electric Gate

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,464 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 244-38-042

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

6,011 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 2464
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Zoning Description: R-1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Kitchen / Family Room Combo
  • Fireplace: Family Room, Gas Starter
  • Dining Room: Dining Area in Family Room
  • Kitchen: Countertop - Solid Surface / Corian, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan
  • Living Sq Ft: 2464
  • Stories: 2
  • Bedrooms: Walk-in Closet
  • Laundry: Washer / Dryer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Additional Rooms: Workshop
  • Fireplaces Min: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathroom: Double Sinks, Half on Ground Floor, Primary - Tub with Jets
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Slab
  • Roof: Tile
  • Fencing: Fenced Back

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage, Electric Gate

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central AC
  • Heating System: Solar
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer Connected

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities Miscellaneous: High Ceiling, Walk-in Closet

Schools

  • High School: 246

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 244-38-042
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 6000.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 6000.00

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Solar Panels - Owned

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: East Side Union High
  • High School Text: Independence High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2026
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Mienwah Wood and Lincoln And Josephine Wong Living Trust
List Price
$2,088,880
Sold Price
$1,940,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$148,880
-7.13%
Views
23

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
370.23%
Original Mortgage
$1,552,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,552,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$544,126

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2023
Sold by
Wong Lincoln Tin Hao and Wong Josephine Sing
Bought by
Lincoln And Josephine Wong Living Trust and Wood

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Wong Lincoln T H and Wong Josephine S
Bought by
Wong Lincoln T H and Wong Josephine S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$451,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Wong Lincoln T H and Wong Josephine S L
Bought by
The Wong Family 2000 Living Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$465,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
Wong Lincoln T H and Wong Josephine S L
Bought by
Wong Lincoln T H and Wong Josephine S L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$427,500
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2016
Sold by
Wong Lincoln T H and Wong Josephine S L
Bought by
Wong Lincoln T H and Wong Josephine S L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$197,825
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Wong Lincoln T H and Wong Josephine S L
Bought by
Wong Lincoln and Wong Josephine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Wong Lincoln T and Wong Josephine S
Bought by
Wong Lincoln T H and Wong Josephine S L

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad South Bay Inc
Bought by
Wong Lincoln T H and Wong Josephine S L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.11%

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,940,000 First American Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Nona Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Tsi Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Tsi Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Alliance Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $404,000 First American Title Guarant
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,552,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $451,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $465,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $427,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $197,825 New Conventional
Previous Owner $300,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $300,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Sold $1,940,000 -2.4% $787 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Price Changed $1,988,000 -4.8% $807 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 For Sale $2,088,880 -- $848 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,293 $644,583 $303,368 $341,215
2024 $9,293 $631,945 $297,420 $334,525
2023 $8,913 $619,555 $291,589 $327,966
2022 $8,858 $607,408 $285,872 $321,536
2021 $8,678 $595,499 $280,267 $315,232
2020 $8,433 $589,394 $277,394 $312,000
2019 $8,254 $577,838 $271,955 $305,883
2018 $8,150 $566,509 $266,623 $299,886
2017 $10,519 $555,402 $261,396 $294,006
2016 $10,087 $544,513 $256,271 $288,242
2015 $7,532 $536,335 $252,422 $283,913
2014 $6,961 $525,830 $247,478 $278,352
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82036145

MLSListings

APN: 244-38-042

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.