Estimated payment $1,768/month
About This Home
Bright 3rd floor end condo with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths! This unit has all the comforts of home in a convenient maintenance free elevator building. Enjoy prepping and cooking in the kitchen that boasts gorgeous granite countertops, an abundance of cabinetry, tile backsplash, full appliance package, and corner desk. The open floor plan leads you to the dining room that is flooded with natural light and connects to the living room. Beautiful brick accent wall adds rustic charm to the main living space. You will want to step out to enjoy your private balcony which overlooks the open courtyard below. The generously sized master bedroom features a private bathroom, 2 closets, and a second private balcony. There are two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom and in-unit laundry room. Flexicore building with elevator and 2 indoor parking spots with additional storage included. The community also offers a fenced dog park, veterans memorial, indoor pool and clubhouse with large patio. The property is just a few miles west of the downtown city center, Rialto theater, ball park and Gateway transportation center. The Jefferson street corridor also offers restaurants, shopping and the Inwood recreation center and golf course.
Listing Agent
Crosstown REALTORS Inc Brokerage Phone: (815) 482-8734 License #471002185 Listed on: 03/04/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,668
Year Built
- Built in 1976
HOA Fees
- $491 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Parking Available
- Garage Door Opener
- Parking Included in Price
Home Design
- Entry on the 3rd floor
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Asphalt Roof
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
- Flexicore
Interior Spaces
- 1,494 Sq Ft Home
- 3-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 3 Potential Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Overview
- Association fees include water, insurance, clubhouse, exercise facilities, pool, exterior maintenance, lawn care, scavenger, snow removal
- 24 Units
- Nadeya Salameh Association, Phone Number (815) 806-9990
- Woodlawn Terrace Subdivision
- Property managed by HSR Property Services, Inc
Pet Policy
- Pets up to 30 lbs
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,678 | $61,392 | $7,420 | $53,972 |
| 2023 | $2,793 | $54,547 | $6,593 | $47,954 |
| 2022 | $4,003 | $49,342 | $5,964 | $43,378 |
| 2021 | $3,297 | $46,084 | $5,570 | $40,514 |
| 2020 | $3,099 | $43,765 | $5,290 | $38,475 |
| 2019 | $2,851 | $40,673 | $4,916 | $35,757 |
| 2018 | $2,649 | $37,584 | $4,543 | $33,041 |
| 2017 | $2,393 | $34,170 | $4,130 | $30,040 |
| 2016 | $2,199 | $31,462 | $3,786 | $27,676 |
| 2015 | $2,038 | $29,500 | $3,550 | $25,950 |
| 2014 | $2,038 | $29,350 | $3,550 | $25,800 |
| 2013 | $2,038 | $31,096 | $3,930 | $27,166 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Sale | $195,000 | +41.3% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2021 09/17/21 | Sold | $138,000 | -1.4% | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/31/2021 07/31/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/22/2021 07/22/21 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $138,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $129,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $131,100 | New Conventional |
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12579172
APN: 30-07-17-114-001-1017
- 1501 Woodbridge Rd Unit 1A
- 1420 Woodbridge Rd Unit 2B
- 1420 Woodbridge Rd Unit 1H
- 1420 Woodbridge Rd Unit 3A
- 1503 Woodbridge Rd Unit 1D
- 1423 Woodbridge Rd Unit 1E
- 1424 Woodbridge Rd Unit 2H
- 1424 Woodbridge Rd Unit 2A
- 19 Stryker Ave
- 222 S Midland Ave
- 205 S Margaret St
- 109 S Reedwood Dr
- 216 Emery St
- 403 S Reedwood Dr
- 223 Oneill St
- 1620 Richmond Cir Unit 306
- 1620 Richmond Cir Unit 105C
- 1620 Richmond Cir Unit 106
- 0000 Andrew Taras Ct
- 1619 Richmond St Unit 206
Ask me questions while you tour the home.