1150 Hill Rd Glen Ellen, CA 95442
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,126
Sq Ft
1.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1150 Hill Rd, Glen Ellen, CA 95442. 1150 Hill Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Woodland Star Charter School, Altimira Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47,920 | $3,982,399 | $1,706,742 | $2,275,657 |
| 2024 | $49,335 | $3,904,314 | $1,673,277 | $2,231,037 |
| 2023 | $49,335 | $3,827,760 | $1,640,468 | $2,187,292 |
| 2022 | $44,970 | $3,752,706 | $1,608,302 | $2,144,404 |
| 2021 | $43,945 | $3,679,124 | $1,576,767 | $2,102,357 |
| 2020 | $43,756 | $3,641,400 | $1,560,600 | $2,080,800 |
| 2019 | $42,809 | $3,570,000 | $1,530,000 | $2,040,000 |
| 2018 | $15,814 | $1,125,692 | $437,031 | $688,661 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,103,620 | $428,462 | $675,158 |
| 2016 | $14,400 | $1,081,981 | $420,061 | $661,920 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,065,730 | $413,752 | $651,978 |
| 2014 | -- | $820,500 | $318,500 | $502,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map