Seller's Agent in 2025
Orla Schy
john greene Realtor
(630) 302-1702
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $242,385
Bright & Updated Edgewater Gem! Beautifully updated 1 bed + den in a classic vintage building on a quiet, tree-lined street. This top-floor home shines with hardwood floors, high ceilings, and sunny bay window. The renovated kitchen features white shaker cabinets, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar. A separate den makes the perfect home office! Enjoy comfort and convenience with a brand-new A/C, updated bath, in-unit laundry, basement storage, and exterior parking space. Unbeatable location...just blocks to the lakefront and beaches, steps to the Red Line, Mariano's, and all the best of Edgewater and Andersonville. Easy access to Lake Shore Drive for commuting. Seller relocated for work, so their move is your gain!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
john greene, Realtor License #475198370 Listed on: 11/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Casey S | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wewerka Lisa | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Semken Fenna | $195,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Hill Jennifer J | $225,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Casey S | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wewerka Lisa | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Jennifer J | $180,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | +28.2% | -- | |
| 05/10/2021 05/10/21 | Sold | $195,000 | +8.4% | $320 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/24/2021 03/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2021 03/24/21 | For Sale | $179,900 | -7.7% | $295 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2021 03/23/21 | Off Market | $195,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2021 03/19/21 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $295 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,384 | $16,436 | $6,188 | $10,248 |
| 2024 | $3,384 | $16,436 | $6,188 | $10,248 |
| 2023 | $3,299 | $16,041 | $4,976 | $11,065 |
| 2022 | $3,299 | $16,041 | $4,976 | $11,065 |
| 2021 | $2,773 | $17,118 | $4,976 | $12,142 |
| 2020 | $2,186 | $12,917 | $2,860 | $10,057 |
| 2019 | $2,182 | $14,292 | $2,860 | $11,432 |
| 2018 | $2,145 | $14,292 | $2,860 | $11,432 |
| 2017 | $2,036 | $12,832 | $2,487 | $10,345 |
| 2016 | $2,070 | $12,832 | $2,487 | $10,345 |
| 2015 | $1,871 | $12,832 | $2,487 | $10,345 |
| 2014 | $1,943 | $13,043 | $1,896 | $11,147 |
| 2013 | $1,894 | $13,043 | $1,896 | $11,147 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Orla Schy
john greene Realtor
(630) 302-1702
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kyle Hadley
Compass
(586) 864-5194
11 in this area
42 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ryan McKane
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jen Romolo
@ Properties
(847) 826-1253
4 in this area
189 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12510576
APN: 14-08-210-025-1009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.