Seller's Agent in 2016
Susan Gallacher
Coldwell Banker Select Realty
(805) 588-8225
99 in this area
143 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $532,567 - $589,000
This home since 24 November 2015 and is currently estimated at $551,392, approximately $443 per square foot. This property was built in 1958. This home is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Arthur Hapgood Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Select Realty License #01136702 Listed on: 11/24/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Francine | $290,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Martinez Max F | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Francine | $210,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2016 03/18/16 | Sold | $290,000 | -- | $233 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,786 | $260,796 | $73,920 | $186,876 |
| 2023 | $2,786 | $250,670 | $71,050 | $179,620 |
| 2022 | $2,734 | $245,756 | $69,657 | $176,099 |
| 2021 | $2,762 | $240,939 | $68,292 | $172,647 |
| 2020 | $2,732 | $238,469 | $67,592 | $170,877 |
| 2019 | $2,685 | $233,794 | $66,267 | $167,527 |
| 2018 | $2,642 | $229,211 | $64,968 | $164,243 |
| 2017 | $2,592 | $224,718 | $63,695 | $161,023 |
| 2016 | $1,882 | $156,925 | $69,810 | $87,115 |
| 2015 | $1,868 | $154,569 | $68,762 | $85,807 |
| 2014 | $1,842 | $151,543 | $67,416 | $84,127 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Susan Gallacher
Coldwell Banker Select Realty
(805) 588-8225
99 in this area
143 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Tammy Atkin
Coldwell Banker Select Realty
(805) 735-7755
63 in this area
95 Total Sales
Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS
MLS Number: 1064845
APN: 091-182-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.