Seller's Agent in 2013
Joann Outland
Outland & Associates
(805) 481-3939
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $648,000
Point Sal Dunes, well maintained, lamiante flooring, designer paint. Kitchen features tile countertops, breakfast bar. Bonus room could be 4th bedroom (no Closet) or office/den. Nice backyard, cul-de-sac location. Show your buyers they will love this house!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Outland & Associates License #00646902 Listed on: 03/04/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Aranzazu Aceves
Keller Williams SM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Gonzalo Bejarano | $225,000 | Landsafe Title Of California | |
| Bank Of America Na | $200,500 | Landsafe Title | |
| Norby Duane E | $450,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Reynoso Joseph A | $187,500 | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Gonzalo Bejarano | $216,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Norby Duane E | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynoso Joseph A | $149,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2013 04/24/13 | Sold | $225,000 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,322 | $277,057 | $92,350 | $184,707 |
| 2023 | $3,322 | $266,301 | $88,765 | $177,536 |
| 2022 | $3,040 | $261,080 | $87,025 | $174,055 |
| 2021 | $2,972 | $255,962 | $85,319 | $170,643 |
| 2020 | $2,974 | $253,339 | $84,445 | $168,894 |
| 2019 | $2,946 | $248,373 | $82,790 | $165,583 |
| 2018 | $2,930 | $243,504 | $81,167 | $162,337 |
| 2017 | $2,891 | $238,730 | $79,576 | $159,154 |
| 2016 | $2,633 | $234,050 | $78,016 | $156,034 |
| 2014 | $2,537 | $226,021 | $75,340 | $150,681 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Joann Outland
Outland & Associates
(805) 481-3939
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
James Outland
Outland & Associates
(805) 748-2262
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Aranzazu Aceves
Keller Williams SM
Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS
MLS Number: 194240
APN: 113-440-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.