Highlights
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Ceramic Tile Flooring
- Community Pool
- Smart Home
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move-In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,267 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance free lifestyle while residing in a great community. Smart Home Tech - $21.95/mo; Washer/Dryer - $35/mo; High Speed Cable/Internet (if applicable by 3rd Party user) $55/mo; Renters insurance reqrd, Pool service (if applicable) is $150/mo, Septic System (if applicable)- $35/mo; Admin Fee - $150 after lease is generated. Applications are First Come First Serve basis. Possible Variable Rent Option – go to “Apply” on website and select Term for monthly rental options. This home is professionally managed and maintained by Owner. You deserve single family rental living at its best!
Listing Agent
TAH FLORIDA LLC Brokerage Phone: 844-874-2661 License #3395198 Listed on: 05/19/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2019
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- 1,267 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Additional Features
- 4,600 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Residential Lease
- Security Deposit $2,529
- Property Available on 5/19/26
- 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
- $55 Application Fee
- Assessor Parcel Number U-07-31-20-A8I-000001-00006.0
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- Twin Creeks Ph 1 & 2 Subdivision
Recreation
- Community Pool
Pet Policy
- Pet Size Limit
- 2 Pets Allowed
- $300 Pet Fee
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
- Breed Restrictions
- Medium pets allowed
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | For Rent | $2,529 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Price Changed | $2,529 | -2.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $2,589 | -2.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $2,649 | -1.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $2,699 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | For Rent | $2,699 | +37.1% | -- |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | $1,969 | -- | -- |
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | Price Changed | $1,969 | -5.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | Price Changed | $2,089 | -1.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/15/2025 01/15/25 | Price Changed | $2,119 | -3.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2025 01/08/25 | Price Changed | $2,199 | -2.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/14/2024 12/14/24 | For Rent | $2,249 | -- | -- |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8510403
APN: U-07-31-20-A8I-000001-00006.0
- 12728 Lemon Pepper Dr
- 9947 Cowley Rd
- 12717 Lemon Pepper Dr
- 12707 Lemon Pepper Dr
- 10022 Rose Petal Place
- 10112 Rosemary Leaf Ln
- 10113 Rosemary Leaf Ln
- 12611 Lemon Pepper Dr
- 12720 Hampton Hill Dr
- 12619 Lemon Pepper Dr
- 10119 Rose Petal Place
- 12808 Hampton Hill Dr
- 10207 Avelar Ridge Dr
- 10133 Caraway Spice Ave
- 12730 Bullfrog Creek Rd
- 10228 Avelar Ridge Dr
- 10039 Creek Bluff Dr
- 10223 Caraway Spice Ave
- 10031 Creek Bluff Dr
- 12631 Flatwood Creek Dr
- 12716 Lemon Pepper Dr
- 12608 Lemon Pepper Dr
- 12714 Hampton Hill Dr
- 12623 Lemon Pepper Dr
- 12534 Herons Path Place
- 10311 Avelar Ridge Dr
- 12408 Hawkeye Point Place
- 12820 Belvedere Song Way
- 10423 Orchid Mist Ct
- 10428 Orchid Mist Ct
- 12514 Early Run Ln
- 10425 Red Carpet Ct
- 10221 Summerview Cir
- 10332 Summerview Cir
- 10334 Summerview Cir
- 10211 Summerview Cir
- 10319 Soaring Eagle Dr
- 12307 Twinkling Star Place
- 12420 Dawn Vista Dr
- 12753 Standbridge Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.