$245,000
SOLD APR 28, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
900 Sq Ft
10,019 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

$272 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

Less than one minute on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Living Room
  • Fire Pit

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom ranch offering comfort, style, and an excellent location! The spacious family room features vaulted ceilings and wide-plank wood laminate flooring, creating a bright and inviting living space. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, recessed lighting, wood laminate flooring, and a large pantry closet, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the updated bathroom, neutral paint, and crisp white trim throughout the home for a clean, modern feel. Step outside to a large fenced yard, ideal for gatherings, pets, or relaxing outdoors, plus a 2.5-car detached garage for extra storage and convenience. Fantastic location close to expressways, shopping, and dining. This move-in ready home is a must see-schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Coral Ortega

Casa Moderna Real Estate Brokerage Email: almacoral.realestate@yahoo.com License #471021185 Listed on: 03/15/2026

Co-Listed By

Kayleen Iniguez

Casa Moderna Real Estate Brokerage Email: almacoral.realestate@yahoo.com License #475212558

Last Buyer's Agent

Jayson Iniguez

Casa Moderna Real Estate License #475207679

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,158

Year Built

  • Built in 1963 | Remodeled in 2019

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x141x70x142
  • Fenced
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 900 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,158

Year Built

Built in 1963 | Remodeled in 2019

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Rehab Year: 2019
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: Yes
  • Attribution Contact: almacoral.realestate@yahoo.com
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2019

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • LivingArea: 900
  • Other Equipment: CO Detectors, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2.5

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, In Kitchen
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Curbs, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X141X70X142
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 17
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5158
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2019
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
List Price
$179,000
Sold Price
$177,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.42%
Original Mortgage
$159,300
Outstanding Balance
$139,395
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,802

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 17, 2013
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-4.35%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.17%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Zenere Jake E
Bought by
The Secretary Of Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Standard Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Zenere Jack E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$162,450
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Macias Jose and Macias Catherine A
Bought by
Standard Bank & Trust and Trust #16560

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Riney Kathleen A
Bought by
Macias Jose C and Macias Catherine A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Heniff Marilyn R
Bought by
Riney Kathleen A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,600
Interest Rate
7.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $177,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Special Warranty Deed $110,000 Fidelity National Title
Sheriffs Deed $217,827 None Available
Deed $165,000 First American Title
Sheriffs Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $125,000 Ticor Title
Warranty Deed $116,000 Ticor Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $159,300 New Conventional
Previous Owner $162,450 FHA
Previous Owner $100,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $98,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $25,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold $245,000 +2.1% $272 / Sq Ft
03/15/2026 03/15/26 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2026 03/15/26 For Sale $240,000 +35.6% $267 / Sq Ft
08/09/2019 08/09/19 Sold $177,000 -1.1% $197 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/17/2019 06/17/19 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2019 06/14/19 For Sale $179,000 +62.7% $199 / Sq Ft
07/19/2013 07/19/13 Sold $110,000 -4.3% $122 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/29/2013 04/29/13 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2013 04/17/13 For Sale $115,000 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,481 $70,227 $9,016 $61,211
2023 $5,158 $63,097 $8,101 $54,996
2022 $4,444 $56,898 $7,666 $49,232
2021 $4,135 $53,526 $7,212 $46,314
2020 $3,682 $48,234 $7,212 $41,022
2019 $3,561 $46,268 $6,918 $39,350
2018 $3,228 $41,511 $7,611 $33,900
2017 $2,842 $36,711 $7,611 $29,100
2016 $2,724 $34,411 $7,611 $26,800
2015 $2,830 $32,361 $7,011 $25,350
2014 $2,830 $34,751 $7,011 $27,740
2013 $2,830 $34,751 $7,011 $27,740

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12592841

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 05-06-16-402-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.