Seller's Agent in 2024
Earlita Webster
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 282-7200
2 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $687,000 - $807,000
Beautiful Well-Maintained 4 bed 3 bath all brick tri-level on Meridian St home sitting on a 1 Acre Surrounded with Stunning Mature Trees. Large Windows with Natural light throughout multiple living areas. Kitchen features gorgeous wood cabinets, Subzero Refrigerator, Wall Mounted Double Ovens & Cooktop. Kitchen overlooks newly built custom paver patio and an enormous backyard escape. Recent New Updates - Carpet Upstairs, New Water Heater, New Back-Up Generator, Stamped Concrete in Entry Walkway, Screen-In Gazebos with Sliding Doors, New Light Fixtures in Bedrooms, Gutter Covers, Smart Washer & Dryer, Smart Thermostat and Electric Auto Charging Station. Roof replaced 2020. Comes with a home warranty. No HOA
Last Agent to Sell the Property
F.C. Tucker Company Brokerage Email: earlita.webster@talktotucker.com License #RB20000562 Listed on: 01/19/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Chris Duke
Elite Indy Realty Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caito Andrew | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Caito Andrew | $600,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Guisse Bryson Tianya D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caito Andrew | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Caito Andrew | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guisse Bryson Tianya D | $464,925 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/16/2024 02/16/24 | Sold | $600,000 | -11.1% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2024 01/27/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2024 01/19/24 | For Sale | $675,000 | +8.9% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2021 07/12/21 | Sold | $619,900 | 0.0% | $158 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/11/2021 06/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2021 06/02/21 | For Sale | $619,900 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,568 | $608,500 | $86,300 | $522,200 |
| 2024 | $9,246 | $760,400 | $82,100 | $678,300 |
| 2023 | $9,246 | $663,500 | $82,100 | $581,400 |
| 2022 | $8,890 | $622,300 | $82,100 | $540,200 |
| 2021 | $7,681 | $546,100 | $82,100 | $464,000 |
| 2020 | $7,021 | $529,400 | $82,100 | $447,300 |
| 2019 | $6,549 | $529,400 | $82,100 | $447,300 |
| 2018 | $6,353 | $527,200 | $82,100 | $445,100 |
| 2017 | $5,303 | $447,800 | $41,000 | $406,800 |
| 2016 | $4,073 | $369,400 | $41,000 | $328,400 |
| 2014 | $3,655 | $350,200 | $41,000 | $309,200 |
| 2013 | $3,484 | $350,200 | $41,000 | $309,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Earlita Webster
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 282-7200
2 in this area
42 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Chris Duke
Elite Indy Realty Group
B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brent Bridgman
Dropped Members
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Tyler Bridgman
Berkley & State, LLC
(231) 649-2642
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21960461
APN: 49-03-23-112-010.000-800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.