W Road de Beque, CO 81630
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $943,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at W Road, de Beque, CO 81630 and is currently estimated at $663,214, approximately $359 per square foot. W Road is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including De Beque School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Chapman Donald and Smith Sandra K
Bought by
Mosher Eric L and Mosher Kelli M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,300
Outstanding Balance
$202,461
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$460,753
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2015
Sold by
Chapman Donald
Bought by
Chapman Donald and Smith Sandra K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Horner Gregory R and Horner Marsha P
Bought by
Chapman Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,689
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Sold by
Taylor Robert T and Taylor Laura T
Bought by
Horner Gregory R and Horner Marsha P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,500
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History