W3328 Crawfish Rd Ixonia, WI 53036
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $565,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
22.19
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W3328 Crawfish Rd, Ixonia, WI 53036 and is currently estimated at $551,027. W3328 Crawfish Rd is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Watertown High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,661 | $408,000 | $103,600 | $304,400 |
| 2024 | $4,953 | $408,000 | $103,600 | $304,400 |
| 2023 | $4,631 | $298,400 | $74,200 | $224,200 |
| 2022 | $4,667 | $298,300 | $74,100 | $224,200 |
| 2021 | $4,874 | $298,300 | $74,100 | $224,200 |
| 2020 | $4,610 | $260,000 | $68,800 | $191,200 |
| 2019 | $4,421 | $259,800 | $68,600 | $191,200 |
| 2018 | $4,351 | $259,800 | $68,600 | $191,200 |
| 2017 | $4,213 | $230,500 | $68,000 | $162,500 |
| 2016 | $4,143 | $230,500 | $68,000 | $162,500 |
| 2015 | $4,103 | $230,500 | $68,000 | $162,500 |
| 2014 | $4,329 | $230,500 | $68,000 | $162,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map