W8119 Sand Rd Shell Lake, WI 54871
Estimated Value: $532,869 - $961,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.17
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W8119 Sand Rd, Shell Lake, WI 54871 and is currently estimated at $662,217. W8119 Sand Rd is a home with nearby schools including Shell Lake Primary (K-2), Shell Lake Elementary (3-6), and Shell Lake Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,071 | $568,600 | $83,000 | $485,600 |
| 2023 | $5,505 | $300,500 | $80,000 | $220,500 |
| 2022 | $5,644 | $300,500 | $80,000 | $220,500 |
| 2021 | $5,413 | $300,500 | $80,000 | $220,500 |
| 2020 | $5,020 | $300,500 | $80,000 | $220,500 |
| 2019 | $4,529 | $300,500 | $80,000 | $220,500 |
| 2018 | $4,484 | $300,500 | $80,000 | $220,500 |
| 2017 | $3,901 | $300,500 | $80,000 | $220,500 |
| 2016 | $4,099 | $300,500 | $80,000 | $220,500 |
| 2015 | $4,165 | $300,500 | $80,000 | $220,500 |
| 2014 | $3,878 | $300,500 | $80,000 | $220,500 |
| 2012 | $4,497 | $300,500 | $80,000 | $220,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map