W8178 Cadle Rd Shell Lake, WI 54871
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $1,028,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,181
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at W8178 Cadle Rd, Shell Lake, WI 54871 and is currently estimated at $755,540, approximately $237 per square foot. W8178 Cadle Rd is a home located in Washburn County with nearby schools including Shell Lake Primary (K-2), Shell Lake Elementary (3-6), and Shell Lake Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Turner Roger E and Turner Mary B.
Bought by
Oswald Sean and Oswald Deanna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2023
Sold by
Zurn Barbara Jo
Bought by
Turner Roger E and Turner Mary B.
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold by
Zurn Barbara Jo
Bought by
Turner Roger E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Zurn Barbara Jo
Bought by
Zurn Barbara Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
Sold by
Nancy K Nancy K
Bought by
Zurn Barbara Jo
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oswald Sean | $700,000 | Samuel L. Lawton | |
| Turner Roger E | -- | Helen Perotti | |
| Turner Roger E | $535,000 | -- | |
| Zurn Barbara Jo | $115,500 | -- | |
| Zurn Barbara Jo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,716 | $640,900 | $86,500 | $554,400 |
| 2023 | $5,616 | $306,600 | $68,000 | $238,600 |
| 2022 | $6,040 | $306,600 | $68,000 | $238,600 |
| 2021 | $5,819 | $306,600 | $68,000 | $238,600 |
| 2020 | $5,127 | $306,600 | $68,000 | $238,600 |
| 2019 | $4,626 | $306,600 | $68,000 | $238,600 |
| 2018 | $4,581 | $306,600 | $68,000 | $238,600 |
| 2017 | $3,984 | $306,600 | $68,000 | $238,600 |
| 2016 | $3,916 | $287,700 | $68,000 | $219,700 |
| 2015 | $3,202 | $233,600 | $68,000 | $165,600 |
| 2014 | $1,493 | $115,500 | $68,000 | $47,500 |
| 2012 | $997 | $68,800 | $68,000 | $800 |
Source: Public Records
Map