W8250 Cadle Rd Shell Lake, WI 54871
Estimated Value: $175,466
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.15
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W8250 Cadle Rd, Shell Lake, WI 54871 and is currently estimated at $175,466. W8250 Cadle Rd is a home located in Washburn County with nearby schools including Shell Lake Primary (K-2), Shell Lake Elementary (3-6), and Shell Lake Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $842 | $94,400 | $86,300 | $8,100 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $68,000 | $65,000 | $3,000 |
| 2022 | $1,275 | $68,000 | $65,000 | $3,000 |
| 2021 | $1,227 | $68,000 | $65,000 | $3,000 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $65,300 | $65,000 | $300 |
| 2019 | $971 | $65,300 | $65,000 | $300 |
| 2018 | $956 | $65,300 | $65,000 | $300 |
| 2017 | $822 | $65,300 | $65,000 | $300 |
| 2016 | $867 | $65,300 | $65,000 | $300 |
| 2015 | $878 | $65,300 | $65,000 | $300 |
| 2014 | $816 | $65,300 | $65,000 | $300 |
| 2012 | $943 | $65,300 | $65,000 | $300 |
Source: Public Records
Map