W8234 Cadle Rd Shell Lake, WI 54871
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $746,909
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.24
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W8234 Cadle Rd, Shell Lake, WI 54871 and is currently estimated at $668,477. W8234 Cadle Rd is a home with nearby schools including Shell Lake Primary (K-2), Shell Lake Elementary (3-6), and Shell Lake Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,172 | $804,200 | $86,300 | $717,900 |
| 2023 | $7,604 | $415,100 | $65,000 | $350,100 |
| 2022 | $7,933 | $415,100 | $65,000 | $350,100 |
| 2021 | $7,619 | $415,100 | $65,000 | $350,100 |
| 2020 | $7,035 | $415,100 | $65,000 | $350,100 |
| 2019 | $6,359 | $415,100 | $65,000 | $350,100 |
| 2018 | $6,292 | $415,100 | $65,000 | $350,100 |
| 2017 | $5,455 | $415,100 | $65,000 | $350,100 |
| 2016 | $5,731 | $415,100 | $65,000 | $350,100 |
| 2015 | $1,104 | $81,000 | $65,000 | $16,000 |
| 2014 | $103 | $81,000 | $65,000 | $16,000 |
| 2012 | $1,187 | $81,000 | $65,000 | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map