W9901 Thurner Ln Gresham, WI 54128
Estimated Value: $224,747 - $298,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
20
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W9901 Thurner Ln, Gresham, WI 54128 and is currently estimated at $261,374. W9901 Thurner Ln is a home located in Shawano County with nearby schools including Gresham Elementary School and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
David Marquette
Bought by
Marquette and Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquette | $87,600 | James E Aschenbrener |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,436 | $103,200 | $25,400 | $77,800 |
| 2024 | $2,287 | $103,500 | $25,700 | $77,800 |
| 2023 | $2,102 | $103,500 | $25,700 | $77,800 |
| 2022 | $1,845 | $102,900 | $25,100 | $77,800 |
| 2021 | $2,064 | $86,700 | $19,200 | $67,500 |
| 2020 | $1,905 | $86,600 | $19,100 | $67,500 |
| 2019 | $1,635 | $82,700 | $15,200 | $67,500 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $82,700 | $15,200 | $67,500 |
| 2017 | $1,597 | $82,700 | $15,200 | $67,500 |
| 2016 | $1,645 | $82,700 | $15,200 | $67,500 |
| 2015 | $1,445 | $86,300 | $18,800 | $67,500 |
| 2014 | $138,012 | $86,300 | $18,800 | $67,500 |
| 2013 | $1,595 | $86,300 | $18,800 | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map