W10024 Koonz Lake Ln Gresham, WI 54128
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $645,499
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.89
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W10024 Koonz Lake Ln, Gresham, WI 54128 and is currently estimated at $491,750. W10024 Koonz Lake Ln is a home located in Shawano County with nearby schools including Gresham Elementary School and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Gawrylesi Richard L and Gawrylesi Sandra M.
Bought by
Janssen Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janssen Holdings Llc | $499,500 | Bay Title & Abstract Inc. |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,529 | $412,400 | $151,200 | $261,200 |
| 2024 | $8,592 | $412,400 | $151,200 | $261,200 |
| 2023 | $7,818 | $412,400 | $151,200 | $261,200 |
| 2022 | $7,345 | $412,400 | $151,200 | $261,200 |
| 2021 | $6,568 | $305,500 | $80,500 | $225,000 |
| 2020 | $6,135 | $305,500 | $80,500 | $225,000 |
| 2019 | $5,747 | $305,500 | $80,500 | $225,000 |
| 2018 | $5,711 | $305,500 | $80,500 | $225,000 |
| 2017 | $5,122 | $305,500 | $80,500 | $225,000 |
| 2016 | $5,279 | $305,500 | $80,500 | $225,000 |
| 2015 | $5,179 | $305,500 | $80,500 | $225,000 |
| 2014 | $494,316 | $305,500 | $80,500 | $225,000 |
| 2013 | $5,233 | $305,500 | $80,500 | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map