N8883 Oak Ln Gresham, WI 54128
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $639,283
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.65
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N8883 Oak Ln, Gresham, WI 54128 and is currently estimated at $488,642. N8883 Oak Ln is a home located in Shawano County with nearby schools including Gresham Elementary School and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Sold by
Hibbard Robert J
Bought by
Hibbard Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Hibbard Robert J
Bought by
Hibbard Robert J and Hibbard Margaret A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Hibbard James P
Bought by
Hibbard Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Bloy Mary T
Bought by
Hibbard Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Hibbard Verna M
Bought by
Hibbard Robert J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hibbard Robert J | $314,000 | -- | |
| Hibbard Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Hibbard Robert J | $11,200 | -- | |
| Hibbard Robert J | $11,200 | -- | |
| Hibbard Robert J | $11,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hibbard Robert J | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,759 | $438,300 | $109,400 | $328,900 |
| 2024 | $9,155 | $438,300 | $109,400 | $328,900 |
| 2023 | $8,338 | $438,300 | $109,400 | $328,900 |
| 2022 | $7,839 | $438,300 | $109,400 | $328,900 |
| 2021 | $7,181 | $332,000 | $54,000 | $278,000 |
| 2020 | $6,696 | $332,000 | $54,000 | $278,000 |
| 2019 | $6,275 | $332,000 | $54,000 | $278,000 |
| 2018 | $6,233 | $332,000 | $54,000 | $278,000 |
| 2017 | $5,584 | $332,000 | $54,000 | $278,000 |
| 2016 | $5,755 | $332,000 | $54,000 | $278,000 |
| 2015 | $5,754 | $332,000 | $54,000 | $278,000 |
| 2014 | $550,262 | $332,000 | $54,000 | $278,000 |
| 2013 | $5,692 | $332,000 | $54,000 | $278,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map