N8873 County Road G Gresham, WI 54128
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $338,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.72
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N8873 County Road G, Gresham, WI 54128 and is currently estimated at $281,500. N8873 County Road G is a home located in Shawano County with nearby schools including Gresham Elementary School and Gresham High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,519 | $194,000 | $79,700 | $114,300 |
| 2024 | $4,255 | $194,000 | $79,700 | $114,300 |
| 2023 | $3,919 | $194,000 | $79,700 | $114,300 |
| 2022 | $3,583 | $194,000 | $79,700 | $114,300 |
| 2021 | $3,054 | $136,700 | $37,300 | $99,400 |
| 2020 | $2,802 | $136,700 | $37,300 | $99,400 |
| 2019 | $2,638 | $136,700 | $37,300 | $99,400 |
| 2018 | $2,607 | $136,700 | $37,300 | $99,400 |
| 2017 | $2,309 | $136,700 | $37,300 | $99,400 |
| 2016 | $2,383 | $136,700 | $37,300 | $99,400 |
| 2015 | $2,329 | $136,700 | $37,300 | $99,400 |
| 2014 | $222,577 | $136,700 | $37,300 | $99,400 |
| 2013 | $2,304 | $136,700 | $37,300 | $99,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map