XXXX County Rd 27 Rd Kettle River, MN 55757
Estimated Value: $105,566
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
48.78
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at XXXX County Rd 27 Rd, Kettle River, MN 55757 and is currently priced at $105,566. XXXX County Rd 27 Rd is a home located in Carlton County with nearby schools including Moose Lake Elementary School and Moose Lake Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
Sold by
Hanneman Jeffrey M and Hanneman Sandra L
Bought by
Pronovost Eric
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pronovost Eric | $47,000 | Carlton County Abstract & Ti |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $510 | $150,600 | $130,000 | $20,600 |
| 2023 | $516 | $141,200 | $121,400 | $19,800 |
| 2022 | $514 | $141,200 | $121,400 | $19,800 |
| 2021 | $516 | $97,900 | $82,700 | $15,200 |
| 2020 | $510 | $95,000 | $79,800 | $15,200 |
| 2019 | $528 | $95,000 | $79,800 | $15,200 |
| 2018 | $544 | $90,500 | $75,300 | $15,200 |
| 2017 | $556 | $92,200 | $77,000 | $15,200 |
| 2016 | $554 | $92,200 | $77,000 | $15,200 |
| 2015 | $566 | $75,700 | $66,600 | $9,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,700 | $66,600 | $9,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,600 | $51,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map