4,330

Homes in ZIP Code 02903

Section Image
  • /32

    $679,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,331 Sq Ft

    14 Imperial Place Unit 504, Providence, RI 02903

    An absolute stunner at Imperial Point Condominiums in the heart of Providence's revitalized Jewelry & Knowledge District. This premium corner unit features multiple walls of oversized windows, flooding the interiors with natural light and framing sweeping skyline views. The expansive layout is defined by soaring 12' beamed ceilings, restored hardwood floors, and exposed brick offering authentic

    Joshua Cullion Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    14 Imperial Place Unit 504, Providence, RI 02903
  • /187

    Starting at $2,556 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    50 Park Row W, Providence, RI 02903

    Located in picturesque downtown Providence, Center Place has everything you've been looking for in your next home. The elegant, curated interiors include high-end finishes like newly renovated kitchens and baths with quartz countertops, hardwood flooring, and stainless-steel appliances. Thoughtful touches frame every room in luxury, and the resort-style amenities will make you feel like you are

    Center Place

    (401) 205-3534

    50 Park Row W, Providence, RI 02903
  • /24

    $330,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1000 Providence Place Unit 112, Providence, RI 02903

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,816

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Mercurio Redfin Corporation

    1000 Providence Place Unit 112, Providence, RI 02903
    • /28

      Est $343,210 Not Listed For Sale

      407 Pine St Unit 404, Providence, RI 02903

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      407 Pine St Unit 404, Providence, RI 02903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erik Bright Homistic Real Estate, Inc.

  • /35

    $735,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft

    281 Benefit St Unit B, Providence, RI 02903

    Welcome to The Nathaniel Bush House, ca. 1847. 'Sophisticated and elegant' best describes this 2nd floor Brownstone condo located on Providence's Mile of History. Features include 11' ceilings w/spectacular mouldings, hydro-air HVAC, laundry in unit, a dedicated storage room and an on-site parking space. A recent and gorgeous renovation has yielded a new custom kitchen and bath, full interior

    Rebecca Mayer Compass

    281 Benefit St Unit B, Providence, RI 02903
  • /60

    Starting at $1,973 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    95 Chestnut St, Providence, RI 02903

    Historical charm amidst modern amenities. A historical building reborn into a modern living experience. Exposed brick, original hardwood floors, natural light and incredible views await you.

    95 Lofts

    (401) 593-6964

    95 Chestnut St, Providence, RI 02903
  • /45

    $435,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1000 Providence Place Unit 120, Providence, RI 02903

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Dacey Residential Properties Ltd.

    1000 Providence Place Unit 120, Providence, RI 02903
    • /25

      Est $351,945 Not Listed For Sale

      407 Pine St Unit 103, Providence, RI 02903

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      407 Pine St Unit 103, Providence, RI 02903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dwight Leigh RE/MAX Professionals

  • /47

    $685,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft

    200 Exchange St Unit 812, Providence, RI 02903

    Experience the best of downtown living in this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condominium located in the iconic Waterplace Luxury Condominium. Perched on the 8th floor, this home offers comfort, convenience, and classic city style in one of Providence's most desirable full-service buildings. The residence features spacious, well-proportioned rooms, in-unit laundry with Bosch appliances,

    Rochelle Ziegler Coldwell Banker Realty

    200 Exchange St Unit 812, Providence, RI 02903
  • /55

    Starting at $1,710 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    126 Union St, Providence, RI 02903

    Our neighborhood is brimming with charm, filled with eclectic independent shops, and home to the city’s best restaurants, cafes and bars. Our historic architecture is stunning. We are just steps away from five universities, Westminster Street shopping, Providence Performing Arts Center, Trinity Repertory Company, the Providence Place Mall, Bank of America Skating Center, Waterplace Park,

    Westminster Lofts

    (401) 305-1679

    126 Union St, Providence, RI 02903
  • /35

    $425,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    385 Westminster St Unit 4F, Providence, RI 02903

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Wills Peter M. Scotti & Assoc.,Inc.

    385 Westminster St Unit 4F, Providence, RI 02903
    • /31

      Est $279,715 Not Listed For Sale

      1029 Westminster St Unit 3B, Providence, RI 02903

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1029 Westminster St Unit 3B, Providence, RI 02903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Shawcross REMAX Revolution

  • /38

    $539,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 907 Sq Ft

    100 Exchange St Unit 1506, Providence, RI 02903

    Sophisticated city living at its finest in this meticulously maintained 1-bed, 1-bath condo at the sought-after Waterplace Residences Providence's premier luxury high-rise. This sun-filled unit offers an open layout with gleaming hardwood floors and a dramatic wall of floor-to-ceiling glass showcasing views of the city skyline and river. The spacious living area is directly connected to the

    Joshua Cullion Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    100 Exchange St Unit 1506, Providence, RI 02903
  • /52

    Starting at $2,800 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1 Park Row St W, Providence, RI 02903

    Welcome to the vibrant heart of Providence, RI, where Park Row West nestles as a distinctive, boutique collection of loft-style apartments. This community offers a variety of one-, two-, and three-bedroom homes, each radiating modern sophistication and downtown charm. Conveniently located near the Providence Amtrak Station and minutes from I-95 and Route 146. From sleek granite countertops to

    Park Row West

    (401) 298-2014

    1 Park Row St W, Providence, RI 02903
  • /16

    $210,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    225 Weybosset St Unit 2, Providence, RI 02903

    • 1 Bath
    • 321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $654/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Cullion Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    225 Weybosset St Unit 2, Providence, RI 02903
    • /41

      Est $419,384 Not Listed For Sale

      333 Atwells Ave Unit 305, Providence, RI 02903

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      333 Atwells Ave Unit 305, Providence, RI 02903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Bouchard REMAX Revolution

  • /35

    $484,900 Under Contract

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    755 Westminster St Unit 203, Providence, RI 02903

    Welcome to 755 Westminster St! This stylish one-bedroom condominium offers an inviting open layout, with original polished pine floors, pressed tin ceilings, exposed brick, and private balcony with west-facing views. Tastefully updated for modern living with high end finishes, on-demand hot water, in-unit laundry, and ductless air condition. The beautifully kept kitchen features maple cabinets,

    Shawn Michalek Pilot Real Estate

    755 Westminster St Unit 203, Providence, RI 02903
  • /50

    Starting at $2,188 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    100 Mathewson St, Providence, RI 02903

    Luxury Apartment community with studio, one, one plus office and two bedroom apartments homes walking distance to everything Providence has to offer! Call today for your in Person or Virtual Tour.

    Nightingale Apartments

    (401) 208-0958

    100 Mathewson St, Providence, RI 02903
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    26 Ringgold St, Providence, RI 02903

    • Land
    • 3,977 Sq Ft
    • $4,107,338 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,667

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    26 Ringgold St, Providence, RI 02903
    • /27

      Est $408,805 Not Listed For Sale

      333 Atwells Ave Unit 208, Providence, RI 02903

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      333 Atwells Ave Unit 208, Providence, RI 02903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonni Koppleman Residential Properties Ltd.

  • /22

    $550,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft

    754 Eddy St Unit 3B, Providence, RI 02903

    Completely new 2-bed, 1.5-bath condo in mixed-use building in Upper South Providence. Open-concept floor plan with large picture windows overlooking the city surroundings. Kitchen with all new stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, kitchen island with overhang for barstool seating, and additional dining area. 2 generously sized bedrooms with cable hookups and separate thermostats. Full

    Perri Bennett Salzberg Real Estate Agency

    754 Eddy St Unit 3B, Providence, RI 02903
  • /41

    Starting at $1,730 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    82-90 Weybosset St, Providence, RI 02903

    At The Studley, we offer residents a modern living experience in the heart of Rhode Island's capital city. Our sixty-five studio and one-bedroom apartments have been thoughtfully designed to epitomize contemporary downtown living while embracing the historic charm of Providence. Our dedicated team is here to provide exceptional service and ensure your comfort and satisfaction.

    The Studley

    (401) 340-2236

    82-90 Weybosset St, Providence, RI 02903
  • /19

    $260,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    225 Weybosset St Unit 7, Providence, RI 02903

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $591/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

225 Weybosset St Unit 7, Providence, RI 02903
    • /25

      Est $418,348 Not Listed For Sale

      333 Atwells Ave Unit 201, Providence, RI 02903

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      333 Atwells Ave Unit 201, Providence, RI 02903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $366,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kira Greene Compass

  • /47

    $729,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft

    200 Exchange St Unit 712, Providence, RI 02903

    Sophisticated city living at Waterplace Residences, Providence's premier luxury high-rise. This (2 Bed / 2 Bath) premium corner residence offers a bright, open layout with hardwood floors throughout, floor-to-ceiling windows, and an oversized private balcony capturing sweeping views of the East Side, river, and city skyline. Thoughtfully designed, the floor plan features a spacious Primary Suite

    Joshua Cullion Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    200 Exchange St Unit 712, Providence, RI 02903
  • /41

    Starting at $1,895 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    100 Dorrance St, Providence, RI 02903

    ProvidenceGLuxury Apartments | Restaurant & Entertainment Venues | Concierge | Fitness Center |Valet & Garage A grand restoration transformed a collection of historic properties into the apex for luxury lifestyle and entertainment in the heart of downtown Providence. Welcome Home

    Providence G

    (401) 305-1967

    100 Dorrance St, Providence, RI 02903
  • /43

    $395,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1000 Providence Place Unit 467, Providence, RI 02903

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,476

    Last Listing Agent Luisa Soares Keller Williams South Watuppa

    1000 Providence Place Unit 467, Providence, RI 02903
    • /32

      Est $245,173 Not Listed For Sale

      58 Sutton St Unit 4, Providence, RI 02903

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      58 Sutton St Unit 4, Providence, RI 02903

      Last Sold Summary

      • $399/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rosie Perlini Compass

  • /46

    $889,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft

    100 Exchange St Unit 504, Providence, RI 02903

    Experience sophisticated city living at Waterplace Residences, Providence's premier luxury high-rise. This exceptional 2-bedroom, 2-bath corner residence showcases panoramic views of the city skyline, Waterplace Park, river, and historic College Hill all framed by expansive floor-to-ceiling windows and a private balcony. Thoughtfully updated, the home features contemporary LED ceiling lighting

    Joshua Cullion Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    100 Exchange St Unit 504, Providence, RI 02903
  • /19

    Starting at $1,430 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    76 Dorrance St, Providence, RI 02903

    Located in the heart of downtown Providence, The Case Mead Lofts offer efficiently designed micro-lofts, studio, and 1-bedroom apartments in a landmark building. Our forty-four enchanting units embrace the architecture of this historic building while offering stylish, modern apartments. Our dedicated team is here to provide exceptional service and ensure your comfort and satisfaction.

    Case Mead Lofts

    (401) 205-8978

    76 Dorrance St, Providence, RI 02903
  • /34

    $322,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1000 Providence Place Unit 303, Providence, RI 02903

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,856

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Fernandez Compass

    1000 Providence Place Unit 303, Providence, RI 02903
    • /37

      Est $586,726 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Exchange St Unit 602, Providence, RI 02903

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      100 Exchange St Unit 602, Providence, RI 02903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $512/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,000
      • May 21, 2024

• /24

    $375,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    385 Westminster St Unit 3E, Providence, RI 02903

    Experience the energy and excitement of downtown living in this beautifully remodeled condo on the third floor of the iconic Conrad Building. Perfectly positioned in the heart of Providence, this home places you just steps from the vibrant Theatre District, acclaimed restaurants, boutique shopping, and nightlife. Inside, soaring 12-foot ceilings and oversized windows flood the open-concept living

    Gerri Schiffman Residential Properties Ltd.

    385 Westminster St Unit 3E, Providence, RI 02903
  • /50

    Starting at $2,000 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    170 Westminster St, Providence, RI 02903

    Luxury Apartments | Iconic Building | Ultimate Location A grand restoration of one of the cities most iconic historic properties into the apex for luxury lifestyle in the heart ofdowntown Providence.Welcome Home

    G Reserve

    (401) 593-9877

    170 Westminster St, Providence, RI 02903
  • /30

    $1,100,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    288 Benefit St, Providence, RI 02903

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,157,361

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Reynolds Residential Properties Ltd.

    288 Benefit St, Providence, RI 02903
    • /27

      Est $603,575 Not Listed For Sale

      261 Benefit St Unit 2, Providence, RI 02903

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1846
      261 Benefit St Unit 2, Providence, RI 02903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $713/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michele Dias Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /50

    $1,100,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft

    116 Chestnut St Unit D1, Providence, RI 02903

    Discerning buyers seeking a one-of-a-kind property won't want to miss this chic and elegant condo in the vibrant and historic Jewelry District. Only steps away from award-winning restaurants, historic College Hill, and the beauty of Waterfire and the pedestrian river bridge, this location places you in the heart of the best Providence has to offer. Just a few steps through the private entry bring

    Rachael Dotson Residential Properties Ltd.

    116 Chestnut St Unit D1, Providence, RI 02903
  • /35

    Starting at $742 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1 Chestnut St, Providence, RI 02903

    Now you can work and play close to home! Living at Beneficent House in the heart of the city means you can walk everywhere, from your office in the downtown financial district, to Federal Hill, or the area's trendiest restaurants, clubs, and galleries, to the luxurious shops at Providence Place. Bus service to anywhere in the city is at your doorstep, along with garage parking and easy access to

    Beneficent House

    (401) 536-9478

    1 Chestnut St, Providence, RI 02903
  • /7

    $730,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    294 Union St, Providence, RI 02903

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beatriz Giron-moreau Coldwell Banker Realty

    294 Union St, Providence, RI 02903
    • /32

      Est $676,697 Not Listed For Sale

      261 Benefit St Unit 1, Providence, RI 02903

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1846
      261 Benefit St Unit 1, Providence, RI 02903

      Last Sold Summary

      • $482/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $677,500
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michele Dias Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home