4,330

Homes in ZIP Code 02903

Section Image
  • /12

    $289,900

    • 1 Bath
    • 563 Sq Ft

    1000 Providence Place Unit 123, Providence, RI 02903

    Welcome to The 903, one of Providence's most sought-after condo communities, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and city living. Ideally located just steps from downtown, this residence places you near shopping, dining, entertainment, and major highways. This stylish unit features an open-concept layout filled with natural light, a modern kitchen, in-unit laundry and a spacious

    Michele Dias Coldwell Banker Realty

    1000 Providence Place Unit 123, Providence, RI 02903
  • /20

    $2,099 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    81-83 America St Unit 83A-2F, Providence, RI 02903

    Property Id: 1609058Please text our office at 4OI-3O5-OOO8 with more details on your requirements to get more information on this unique opportunity. GORGEOUS Updated 2 Bedroom unit.Listed at $200 off, to $2099 for an ASAP rental! This 2 bedroom unit is a perfect location for professionals, grad students, faculty, consultant seeking convenience, Fidelity or Amazon employees

    (401) 414-3784

    81-83 America St Unit 83A-2F, Providence, RI 02903
  • /50

    $491,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    200 Exchange St Unit 414, Providence, RI 02903

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,034

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Bain Farrell RE/MAX Town & Country

    200 Exchange St Unit 414, Providence, RI 02903
    • /43

      Est $383,026 Not Listed For Sale

      510 Wickenden St Unit 2, Providence, RI 02903

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      510 Wickenden St Unit 2, Providence, RI 02903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $492/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Doherty Lila Delman Compass

  • /23

    $1,650,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,735 Sq Ft

    374 Wickenden St, Providence, RI 02903

    Mixed-Use Building in a prime location with fully rented residential units until May 31, 2027, and a long-standing and popular pizza place on the first floor on a NNN lease. Fully renovated to the studs within the last ten years or so by the previous owner. This property has had virtually no vacancy during the current ownership. The residential units are comprised of a 3-bed / 1-bath unit on the

    Jeremie Blum William Raveis Inspire

    374 Wickenden St, Providence, RI 02903
  • /15

    $2,999 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    144 Stewart St, Providence, RI 02903

    Property Id: 1726688Very large 4 bedroom 2 bath house downtown area federal hill

    (401) 648-3875

    144 Stewart St, Providence, RI 02903
  • /36

    $320,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1000 Providence Place Unit 339, Providence, RI 02903

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,759

    Last Listing Agent Ray Sirico Domain Properties

    1000 Providence Place Unit 339, Providence, RI 02903
    • /36

      Est $799,984 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Jones St, Providence, RI 02903

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 5,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      20 Jones St, Providence, RI 02903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Weinstein Compass

  • /35

    $415,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    1000 Providence Place Unit 162, Providence, RI 02903

    Welcome to the pinnacle of downtown living at The 903 Residences. This rarely available first-floor sanctuary offers a sophisticated 1,176 square foot floor plan designed for the discerning urbanite. Sun-drenched interiors flow seamlessly from a chef-inspired kitchen, featuring granite surfaces and premium stainless steel appliances, into an expansive living and dining area that opens to your own

    Caitlin Pannone Engel & Volkers Oceanside

    1000 Providence Place Unit 162, Providence, RI 02903
  • /13

    $1,499 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    44 Maple St Unit 1, Providence, RI 02903

    Property Id: 1481536Great location and space with Downtown View. Sunny and spacious 1st floor unit.Available 7/1Include one parking spot.Includws Extra officeImmaculate condition with hard to find value and locationBrown / RiSD applicant should use their Official E-mails to reach out. Medical Student and Residents are welcome. Video and In-Person Tours

    (401) 208-2168

    44 Maple St Unit 1, Providence, RI 02903
  • /31

    $1,100,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    61 De Pasquale Ave, Providence, RI 02903

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Pettinelli Churchill & Banks Co., LLC

    61 De Pasquale Ave, Providence, RI 02903
    • /49

      Est $625,690 Not Listed For Sale

      755 Westminster St Unit 403, Providence, RI 02903

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      755 Westminster St Unit 403, Providence, RI 02903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kassi Mazzucco Compass

  • /30

    $600,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft

    1 W Exchange St Unit 2602, Providence, RI 02903

    Stunning condo unit available in the highly sought-after Residences Providence, offering luxury living in one of the city's most premier locations. This high-end unit features 2 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, designed with elegant modern finishes and attention to detail throughout. Located on a high floor, the condo boasts breathtaking city views and an abundance of natural light. The

    Kyle Seyboth Century 21 Limitless

    1 W Exchange St Unit 2602, Providence, RI 02903
  • /20

    $3,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,093 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    100 W Exchange St Unit 1402, Providence, RI 02903

    Sophisticated urban living in one of the most prestigious condominium high rises in downtown Providence. Enjoy a lovely two bedroom, one bath condo with private balcony on the 14th floor overlooking downtown Providence. Cherry hardwood floors, gourmet kitchen with Bosch stainless steel appliances, washer and dryer, central air, and walk in closet. This apartment has assigned indoor parking for

    (401) 485-6468

    100 W Exchange St Unit 1402, Providence, RI 02903
  • /27

    $380,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    18 Imperial Place Unit 2B, Providence, RI 02903

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1883

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim DeRentis Residential Properties Ltd.

    18 Imperial Place Unit 2B, Providence, RI 02903
    • /40

      Est $677,305 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Imperial Place Unit 604, Providence, RI 02903

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      14 Imperial Place Unit 604, Providence, RI 02903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $510/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Pavia Seaflower Property Group

  • /10

    $629,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,679 Sq Ft

    5 Lee St, Providence, RI 02903

    Discover an outstanding investment opportunity at 5 Lee St, a legally conforming three-family residence located in Federal Hill. This is clean and well-maintained three-family home, officially updated with a recently obtained certificate of occupancy (CO) for legal conformance. The building features three well-sized two-bedroom units and currently has below market rents, presenting significant

    Nicola Francis Lenox Realty Group

    5 Lee St, Providence, RI 02903
  • /9

    $1,750 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    31 Hope St Unit 501, Providence, RI 02903

    Property Id: 1752902Brand new studio on the corner of Hope St and Armstrong. Great location near India Point Park, Wickenden St, Brown U & RISD! High ceilings, skylights, and large open space. Kitchen is sleek and modern and equipped with soft-close cabinetry and stainless steel appliances. In-unit laundry. Elevator in building. Rooftop lounge area. Parking available for a fee. Tenant

    (877) 915-6251

    31 Hope St Unit 501, Providence, RI 02903
  • /35

    $700,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    186 Federal St, Providence, RI 02903

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,290

    Last Listing Agent Kira Greene Compass

    186 Federal St, Providence, RI 02903
    • /4

      Est $567,455 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Ringgold St, Providence, RI 02903

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      33 Ringgold St, Providence, RI 02903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $481,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Varatta Boucher Real Estate

  • /20

    $218,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 270 Sq Ft

    65 Weybosset St Unit 304, Providence, RI 02903

    The Arcade Providence Residences is one of the most sought after condominium buildings in Rhode Island! This third floor unit features built-in seating, a dining area, built-in double bed, and storage/office space. Appliances include a dishwasher, refrigerator and microwave perfect for every day use. This unit lends itself to full or part-time downtown living and has also been used for short-term

    Morgan Hollenbeck Westcott Properties

    65 Weybosset St Unit 304, Providence, RI 02903
  • /4

    $1,599 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    46 Maple St Unit B, Providence, RI 02903

    Property Id: 1451971This unit is available for now. Includes Off-street Parking. Near City ceneter, Federal Hill and all major universities. Please use your school e-mail if you are university affiliated when you contact us. Modern and updated. Video tour available once prescreened is filled or you text us.

    (401) 305-1702

    46 Maple St Unit B, Providence, RI 02903
  • /42

    $320,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1000 Providence Place Unit 384 & ST126, Providence, RI 02903

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Chaffee Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    • /34

      Est $568,228 Not Listed For Sale

      139 Federal St, Providence, RI 02903

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      139 Federal St, Providence, RI 02903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Roch Residential Properties Ltd

  • /12

    $1,450 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    144 Benefit St Unit 303, Providence, RI 02903

    Property Id: 1859254Charming studio rooms right on Benefit Street. All rooms have private baths, and are fully furnished including a mini-fridge. Includes all utilities. Close to fabulous sidewalk cafes & restaurants in Downtown Providence, as well as the hospitals, universities, schools and major highways. These units are a perfect combination of historic Providence beauty, convenience

    (401) 406-8328

    144 Benefit St Unit 303, Providence, RI 02903
  • /46

    $950,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    14 Imperial Place Unit 302, Providence, RI 02903

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $493/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $966,846

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Cullion Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    14 Imperial Place Unit 302, Providence, RI 02903
    • /18

      Est $400,534 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Ringgold St, Providence, RI 02903

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      32 Ringgold St, Providence, RI 02903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Driver Residential Properties Ltd

  • /20

    $2,325 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    381 Wickenden St Unit 4D, Providence, RI 02903

    Property Id: 2334195This brand new 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment is located right on Wickenden Street in the heart of Fox Point. The apartment features hardwood floors, warm neutral finishes, in-unit laundry, and a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, soft-close cabinetry, and a dishwasher. The bathroom offers a walk-in shower and clean, contemporary design. Sliding glass doors

    (401) 340-3108

    381 Wickenden St Unit 4D, Providence, RI 02903
  • /17

    $420,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1000 Providence Place Unit 368, Providence, RI 02903

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,444

    Last Listing Agent David Hasslinger Residential Properties Ltd.

    1000 Providence Place Unit 368, Providence, RI 02903
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      298 Broadway, Providence, RI 02903

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      298 Broadway, Providence, RI 02903

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Sussy Deleon RE/MAX New Horizons

  • /10

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    241 Wickenden St Unit 3R, Providence, RI 02903

    Property Id: 1458590Quintessential East Side apartment that represents the historic charm of Fox Point. This unit is located at 241 Wickenden St, which continues to be one of the most aggressively priced and sought after rental buildings year after year. This 3rd floor 2 bedroom/ 1 bathroom unit can also be used as a 1 bedroom plus den, office, or guest bedroom. The property is

    (401) 652-6380

    241 Wickenden St Unit 3R, Providence, RI 02903
  • /33

    $1,000,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1 W Exchange St Unit 2604, Providence, RI 02903

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $706/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,016,881

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Hogan Pam Hogan Homes LLC

    1 W Exchange St Unit 2604, Providence, RI 02903
    • /32

      Est $838,605 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Vinton St, Providence, RI 02909

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      26 Vinton St, Providence, RI 02909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Seyboth Century 21 Limitless

  • /11

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    31 Hope St Unit 402, Providence, RI 02903

    Property Id: 1753347Welcome to Fox Point Landing - a new apartment building on Providence’s East Side. This apartment offers 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, in-unit laundry, kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and large living area. Each room overlooks India Point Park and the Providence Harbor. Elevator in building. Tenant pays for electric. Owner pays for hot/cold water and sewer.

    (833) 721-7144

    31 Hope St Unit 402, Providence, RI 02903
  • /18

    $475,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    385 Westminster St Unit 5C, Providence, RI 02903

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Shepherd Tidal Consultation LLC

    385 Westminster St Unit 5C, Providence, RI 02903
    • /15

      Est $307,894 Not Listed For Sale

      274 S Main St Unit 25, Providence, RI 02903

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      274 S Main St Unit 25, Providence, RI 02903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $505/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

• /20

    $3,499 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    11 Cady St Unit 2, Providence, RI 02903

    Property Id: 156308Beautiful townhouse centrally located in College Hill neighborhood of East side of Providence, off Benefit St and couple of blocks away from Downtown, Mall, Train station. Walk to Brown, RISD, Thayer St and Roger Williams Park. If you love the look of historic buildings that just completed a full renovation with modern amenities, then this has it all.Bathroom,

    (401) 415-0668

    11 Cady St Unit 2, Providence, RI 02903
  • /20

    $730,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    38 Transit St Unit 3, Providence, RI 02903

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $600/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,551

    Last Listing Agent The Mackinney Gold Group Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    38 Transit St Unit 3, Providence, RI 02903
    • /24

      Est $866,802 Not Listed For Sale

      478 W Fountain St, Providence, RI 02903

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      478 W Fountain St, Providence, RI 02903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Riley Westcott Properties

  • /20

    $2,199 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    81-83 America St Unit 2R, Providence, RI 02903

    Property Id: 1830958This unit is available to start this summer - contact for other units / start dates are ASAP and also this summer between May and August Please text our office at 4OI-3O5-OOO8 with more details on your requirements to get more information on this unique opportunityThis 2 bedroom unit is a perfect location for grad students, faculty, an executive stay /

    (401) 205-3922

    81-83 America St Unit 2R, Providence, RI 02903

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home