131

Recently Sold Homes in 02903

Section Image
  • /46

    $378,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1000 Providence Place Unit 481 & ST231, Providence, RI 02903

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Chaffee Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

  • /37

    $472,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1 W Exchange St Unit 1602, Providence, RI 02903

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,772

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Hebert Real Broker, LLC

    1 W Exchange St Unit 1602, Providence, RI 02903
  • /43

    $569,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    26 Pequot St, Providence, RI 02903

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,959

    Last Listing Agent Courtenay Clifford Real Broker, LLC

    26 Pequot St, Providence, RI 02903
  • /35

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1000 Providence Place Unit 306, Providence, RI 02903

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,194

    Last Listing Agent Twin Tides Team Serhant New England

    1000 Providence Place Unit 306, Providence, RI 02903
  • /31

    $430,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1000 Providence Place Unit 414, Providence, RI 02903

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,776

    Last Listing Agent julie Longtin Cityside Properties

    1000 Providence Place Unit 414, Providence, RI 02903
  • /40

    $565,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    555 S Water St Unit 211, Providence, RI 02903

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1835

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Schryver Team Compass

    555 S Water St Unit 211, Providence, RI 02903
  • /13

    $1,050,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    123 Vinton St, Providence, RI 02909

    • 11 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 6,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,073,960

    Last Listing Agent Sean McHale Horvath & Tremblay

    123 Vinton St, Providence, RI 02909
  • /22

    $605,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2 Louisburg Place, Providence, RI 02909

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,672

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Romano REMAX Revolution

    2 Louisburg Place, Providence, RI 02909
  • /31

    $510,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    12 Louisburg Place, Providence, RI 02909

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,924

    Last Listing Agent Shamila Ahmed Shamila Ahmed, LLC

    12 Louisburg Place, Providence, RI 02909
  • /29

    $495,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    256 Lockwood St, Providence, RI 02907

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,880

    Last Listing Agent Milagros Pereira Excel Companies

    256 Lockwood St, Providence, RI 02907
  • /30

    $236,250

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1 Brighton St Unit 1, Providence, RI 02909

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Modica Revolv Real Estate

    1 Brighton St Unit 1, Providence, RI 02909

Showing Results 121 - 131, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home