11,518

Homes in ZIP Code 02904

Section Image
    • /20

      Est $348,860 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Primrose Ln, North Providence, RI 02904

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      9 Primrose Ln, North Providence, RI 02904

      Last Sold Summary

      • $203/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Alba Innovations Realty

  • /38

    $379,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft

    15 Nipmuc Trail Unit A, North Providence, RI 02904

    Set within the Louisquisset Country Club Condominiums, this single-level unit offers easy living in a private, golf community setting. The open layout connects the living and dining areas to an updated kitchen with a peninsula and bar seating - great for everyday meals or casual entertaining. Two bedrooms and two full baths include a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet and private bath.

    Matt Kachanis Serhant New England

    15 Nipmuc Trail Unit A, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /36

    $459,900 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    145 Smithfield Rd Unit J, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,652

    Last Listing Agent Claire Jubb RE/MAX Preferred

    145 Smithfield Rd Unit J, North Providence, RI 02904
    • /29

      Est $434,870 Not Listed For Sale

      224 Francis Ave, North Providence, RI 02904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      224 Francis Ave, North Providence, RI 02904

      Last Sold Summary

      • $350/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Brown eXp Realty

  • /38

    $499,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft

    8 Lakeside St, Providence, RI 02904

    This well-maintained raised ranch, less than 10 years young, offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and everyday functionality. Featuring an open and inviting layout, the home boasts a bright living space, a stylish kitchen with updated finishes, and spacious bedrooms designed for easy living. The finished basement adds valuable extra living space perfect for a family room, home office, gym,

    Isabel Amado SD Realty Associates

    8 Lakeside St, Providence, RI 02904
  • /13

    $180,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    53 Urban Ave Unit 6, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Estrela RI Real Estate Services

    53 Urban Ave Unit 6, North Providence, RI 02904
    • /15

      Est $174,092 Not Listed For Sale

      569 Smithfield Rd Unit 14, North Providence, RI 02904

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      569 Smithfield Rd Unit 14, North Providence, RI 02904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nelson Esteves RE/MAX Professionals

  • /16

    $195,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 712 Sq Ft

    10 Josephine St Unit 310, North Providence, RI 02904

    Back on the market due to buyers' financing. Welcome to this beautifully remodeled top-floor condo in North Providence, where modern style meets low-maintenance living. Every inch of this unit has been completely renovated, offering a truly move-in-ready opportunity with everything brand new. Step inside to discover stunning new flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the space, creating a

    Sheng Her Renting RI-MA Prop Mgm & Sales

    10 Josephine St Unit 310, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /17

    $289,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    113 Turnessa Green Unit C, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,408

    Last Listing Agent Carla Menard Keller Williams Coastal

    113 Turnessa Green Unit C, North Providence, RI 02904
    • /4

      Est $224,683 Not Listed For Sale

      569 Smithfield Rd Unit 51, North Providence, RI 02904

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      569 Smithfield Rd Unit 51, North Providence, RI 02904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa DeFazio-Hassett REALTY NEW ENGLAND

  • /9

    $150,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft

    20 Hurdis St Unit 1, North Providence, RI 02904

    One-bedroom, one-bath condo in North Providence sold with tenant in place. Garden-level unit with an open kitchen/living area and spacious bedroom. Low condo fee includes heat and hot water. Designated parking, private storage, and easy highway access make this a solid, low-maintenance investment. This condo is non-warrantable please check with lender regarding financing.

    Sebastian Casas Real Broker, LLC

    20 Hurdis St Unit 1, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /27

    $410,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    22 Halsey St Unit 4, Providence, RI 02906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1846

    Last Sold Summary

    • $477/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,672

    Last Listing Agent The Ponte Group Keller Williams South Watuppa

    22 Halsey St Unit 4, Providence, RI 02906
    • /17

      Est $254,491 Not Listed For Sale

      565 Smithfield Rd Unit B4, North Providence, RI 02904

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      565 Smithfield Rd Unit B4, North Providence, RI 02904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,500
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Slocum Home Team eXp Realty

  • /43

    $575,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,824 Sq Ft

    16 Brown St, North Providence, RI 02904

    Rare opportunity to own one of the most versatile homes in the area nearly 3,800 sq ft of smart, flexible living. With 6 beds, 3 full baths, a fully finished basement, bonus sunroom this exceptional residence is perfectly suited for multigenerational living, in-law arrangements, or simply a family that refuses to compromise on space. The layout naturally divides into distinct living zones ideal

    Tony Lanni RE/MAX Preferred

    16 Brown St, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /37

    $359,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    17 Victor Emanuel Ave, Providence, RI 02904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,409

    Last Listing Agent Robin Tregenza Residential Properties Ltd.

    17 Victor Emanuel Ave, Providence, RI 02904
    • /2

      Est $869,559 Not Listed For Sale

      895 N Main St, Providence, RI 02904

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      895 N Main St, Providence, RI 02904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $740/SF
      • Last Sold Price $739,900

      Last Listing Agent Isabel Amado SD Realty Associates

  • /30

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    5 Morrill Ln Unit C, North Providence, RI 02904

    Don't miss your chance to own a beautifully maintained townhouse-style condo unit in a desirable and convenient North Providence location. This spacious home offers three levels of living space, featuring 3 large bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and private outdoor deck areas perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy the comfort of central heating and A/C, along with the convenience of your own garage and

    Kyle Seyboth Century 21 Limitless

    5 Morrill Ln Unit C, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /50

    $570,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    20 Gridley St, Providence, RI 02904

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,899

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Beretta RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    20 Gridley St, Providence, RI 02904
    • /24

      Est $391,206 Not Listed For Sale

      183 Chenango Ave, North Providence, RI 02904

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      183 Chenango Ave, North Providence, RI 02904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent peg Manning RE/MAX ADVANTAGE GROUP

  • /2

    $1,000,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 14.78 Acres
    • $67,675 per Acre

    371 Woodward Rd, North Providence, RI 02904

    Prime Development Opportunity in Providence! Rare chance to own one of the last large parcels in the city. Survey already completed ready for your vision. Whether you're planning a residential or mixed-use project, this lot offers endless potential. Don't miss out reach out today for more information!

    David White OwnerEntry.com

    371 Woodward Rd, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /19

    $412,500 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    88 Nipmuc Trail Unit C, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,179

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Caruso Broadway Real Estate Group

    88 Nipmuc Trail Unit C, North Providence, RI 02904
    • /30

      Est $372,449 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Lubec St, Providence, RI 02904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      60 Lubec St, Providence, RI 02904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allison Bouley RI Real Estate Services

  • /19

    $195,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    1190 Charles St Unit 18, North Providence, RI 02904

    Welcome to The Charles! Ideally situated close to shopping, dining, and major highways, this 2-bedroom condo offers both comfort and everyday convenience. With approximately 900 square feet of well-planned living space, the layout features a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Updates include newer appliances and LVT flooring.

    Gretel McCrory RI Real Estate Services

    1190 Charles St Unit 18, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /23

    $409,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    19 Washington St, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $426/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,821

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Luca RE/MAX Preferred

    19 Washington St, North Providence, RI 02904
    • /17

      Est $350,134 Not Listed For Sale

      1800 Douglas Ave Unit 121, North Providence, RI 02904

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1800 Douglas Ave Unit 121, North Providence, RI 02904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Casimiro Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /34

    $199,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft

    1560 Douglas Ave Unit F73, North Providence, RI 02904

    Welcome to this well-maintained and comfortable one bedroom, one bath unit offering 806 square feet of inviting living space. This home features an updated bathroom with modern touches, along with a clean, well-kept kitchen that's both functional and appealing. The spacious bedroom provides plenty of room to relax and unwind, while the living area opens to a private balcony perfect for enjoying

    Robert Bohlen RE/MAX River's Edge

    1560 Douglas Ave Unit F73, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /45

    $383,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    80 Hillside Dr, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,150

    Last Listing Agent Keith St. Jean RE/MAX Properties

    80 Hillside Dr, North Providence, RI 02904
    • /8

      Est $145,157 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Hurdis St Unit 8, North Providence, RI 02904

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      20 Hurdis St Unit 8, North Providence, RI 02904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dave Nielson Keller Williams Leading Edge

  • /25

    $429,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    112 Hugo St, Providence, RI 02904

    Nice two family side by side with two floors. Each unit has three beds and one bath. Hardwood floors in 1st floor of unit 1 being refinished this week. Laundry hookups for washer and dryer in the separate basements. New roof and many updates. Kitchen appliances included. New city gas furnaces and 40 gallon gas water heaters. Close proximity to local schools. This property is a solid earner for

    Rexford Henderson REMAX Revolution

    112 Hugo St, Providence, RI 02904
  • /31

    $393,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    60 Dorman Ave, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,610

    Last Listing Agent Bridgette Soby Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    60 Dorman Ave, North Providence, RI 02904
    • /16

      Est $192,834 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Woodlawn Ave Unit 310, North Providence, RI 02904

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      201 Woodlawn Ave Unit 310, North Providence, RI 02904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Maggiacomo BHHS Pinnacle Realty

  • /18

    $389,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 905 Sq Ft

    50 Ashburton St Unit 23, Providence, RI 02904

    This top floor, spacious, and light filled two bedroom condo is now available. This unit is extremely quiet and features windows on three sides of the building, facing east, south, and west with beautiful views of the State House and College Hill. Less than three years old, the kitchen features a stainless steel appliances, gas cooking, quartz countertops, and plenty of cabinet space. The in unit

    Dave Hackett Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    50 Ashburton St Unit 23, Providence, RI 02904
  • /32

    $350,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    48 Cleveland St, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,464

    Last Listing Agent Jarrod Lewis J. Christopher Real Estate Grp

    48 Cleveland St, North Providence, RI 02904
    • /12

      Est $406,518 Not Listed For Sale

      41 Leo Ave, Providence, RI 02904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      41 Leo Ave, Providence, RI 02904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alan Ferrara The Ferrara Realty Group

  • /28

    $330,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    58 Needle Grove Point Unit D, Providence, RI 02904

    Welcome to 58 Needle Grove Point, a charming end-unit condo in the highly desirable Louisquisset Country Club community. This inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and leisure. Imagine bright mornings with coffee on your private deck, watching the sun rise over the manicured fairways, and peaceful evenings spent in complete bliss amidst the lush greenery. Inside, the

    Lavonne Lopes Keller Williams Coastal

    58 Needle Grove Point Unit D, Providence, RI 02904
  • /8

    $280,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    16 Horton St, Providence, RI 02904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,007

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Delmonico Cullen Real Estate & Appr Co

    16 Horton St, Providence, RI 02904
    • /20

      Est $272,247 Not Listed For Sale

      567 Smithfield Rd Unit 39, North Providence, RI 02904

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      567 Smithfield Rd Unit 39, North Providence, RI 02904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nichole Lavender Re/Max Real Estate Center

  • /50

    $384,900 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    25 Venturi Green Unit A, Lincoln, RI 02865

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn Carlton RE/MAX Properties

    25 Venturi Green Unit A, Lincoln, RI 02865
    • /34

      Est $375,840 Not Listed For Sale

      572 Smithfield Rd Unit 3, North Providence, RI 02904

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      572 Smithfield Rd Unit 3, North Providence, RI 02904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Rose RE/MAX River's Edge

  • /21

    $315,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    626 Smithfield Rd Unit 704, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,209

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Lavoie Residential Properties Ltd.

    626 Smithfield Rd Unit 704, North Providence, RI 02904

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home