388

Recently Sold Homes in 02904

Section Image
  • /29

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    60 Hawthorne Place Unit 23, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,716

    Last Listing Agent Louis Barrows Keller Williams Leading Edge

    60 Hawthorne Place Unit 23, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /29

    $386,800

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    509 Woodward Rd, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,892

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Ferry Keller Williams South Watuppa

    509 Woodward Rd, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /22

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    56 Hyacinth St, Providence, RI 02904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,830

    Last Listing Agent Skyla Gagnon Re/Max Bell Park

    56 Hyacinth St, Providence, RI 02904
  • /14

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    121 Friendship St, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,575

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Golomboski RE/MAX ONE

    121 Friendship St, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /43

    $556,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    27 W River Pkwy, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,273

    Last Listing Agent Donna Sousa Here To There Realty

    27 W River Pkwy, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /10

    $134,900

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    567 Smithfield Rd Unit 30, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,648

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Lynn Smith RE/MAX Preferred

    567 Smithfield Rd Unit 30, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /27

    $325,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    4 Rose St, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,131

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Jordan Williams & Stuart Real Estate

    4 Rose St, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /12

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1190 Charles St Unit 12, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,632

    Last Listing Agent Jaine Mitchell RE/MAX Properties

    1190 Charles St Unit 12, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /2

    $520,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    33 Hunters Run, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,417

    Last Listing Agent Richard Wixted New England, Realtor

    33 Hunters Run, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /2

    $480,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    96 Commodore St, Providence, RI 02904

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,120

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Alba Innovations Realty

    96 Commodore St, Providence, RI 02904
  • /19

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    7 Morrill Ln Unit 4, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,226

    Last Listing Agent Ann Hall RE/MAX Preferred

    7 Morrill Ln Unit 4, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /40

    $500,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    497 Branch Ave, Providence, RI 02904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,617

    Last Listing Agent The Fooks Team Coldwell Banker Realty

    497 Branch Ave, Providence, RI 02904
  • /36

    $557,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    52 Barrett Ave, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,706

    Last Listing Agent Jody Martins Keller Williams Realty

    52 Barrett Ave, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /43

    $620,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    68 Touro St, Providence, RI 02904

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,767

    Last Listing Agent Marisela Vasquez My Dream Home Realty

    68 Touro St, Providence, RI 02904
  • /19

    $197,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    201 Woodlawn Ave Unit 314, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,235

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Bain Farrell RE/MAX Town & Country

    201 Woodlawn Ave Unit 314, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /43

    $620,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    9 E Lakeview Dr, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,795

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Scotti RE/MAX Properties

    9 E Lakeview Dr, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /28

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    87 Nipmuc Trail Unit D, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,821

    Last Listing Agent Claire Jubb RE/MAX Preferred

    87 Nipmuc Trail Unit D, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /20

    $254,500

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    200 Woodlawn Ave Unit 313, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,042

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Almeida The Mello Group, Inc.

    200 Woodlawn Ave Unit 313, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /40

    $348,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    52 Hawthorne St Unit 7, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Colli Williams & Stuart Real Estate

    52 Hawthorne St Unit 7, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /20

    $237,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1002 Charles St, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,823

    Last Listing Agent Debra Jobin RE/MAX River's Edge - Bristol

    1002 Charles St, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /2

    $365,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    174 Silver Spring St, Providence, RI 02904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Parmenidez Coldwell Banker Realty

    174 Silver Spring St, Providence, RI 02904
  • /32

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    96 Nipmuc Trail Unit F, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,344

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn DePetrillo Marilyn DePetrillo Properties

    96 Nipmuc Trail Unit F, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /18

    $735,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    59 Alaska St, Providence, RI 02904

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,736

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Cordero Anchor Properties

    59 Alaska St, Providence, RI 02904
  • /26

    $351,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    78 Kentland Ave, Providence, RI 02904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,690

    Last Listing Agent Joe Roch Residential Properties Ltd

    78 Kentland Ave, Providence, RI 02904
  • /35

    $472,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    21 Albany St, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,806

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Fortes Samuel eXp Realty

    21 Albany St, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /18

    $570,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    518 Charles St, Providence, RI 02904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,112

    Last Listing Agent Nicholson Cantave Cantave Realty Group, Inc.

    518 Charles St, Providence, RI 02904
  • /43

    $497,100

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    112 Turnessa Dr Unit B, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,569

    Last Listing Agent Denise Leonard BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate

    112 Turnessa Dr Unit B, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /20

    $405,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    612 Smithfield Rd Unit B9, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,336

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Johnson Coldwell Banker Realty

    612 Smithfield Rd Unit B9, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    8 Ianthe, Providence, RI 02904

    • Land
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • $1,693,002 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,000

    Last Listing Agent Sara Fernandes HERE Realty

    8 Ianthe, Providence, RI 02904
  • /50

    $423,750

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    48 Parente St, Providence, RI 02904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,988

    Last Listing Agent Tony Lanni RE/MAX Preferred

    48 Parente St, Providence, RI 02904
  • /25

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    14 Benefit St Unit G, Providence, RI 02904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,049

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Healy Coldwell Banker Realty

    14 Benefit St Unit G, Providence, RI 02904
  • /23

    $395,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    11 Salem Dr, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,826

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gorman-Smith RE/MAX Properties

    11 Salem Dr, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /48

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    13 Springdale Ave, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,126

    Last Listing Agent Sweeney Advisory Group Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    13 Springdale Ave, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /31

    $217,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    30 O Neil St, Providence, RI 02904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark DeChambeau Keller Williams Realty

    30 O Neil St, Providence, RI 02904
  • /17

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    80 Lubec St, Providence, RI 02904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,222

    Last Listing Agent Gina Ronci REMAX Revolution

    80 Lubec St, Providence, RI 02904
  • /2

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    201 Woodlawn Ave Unit 303, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,580

    Last Listing Agent Matt Phipps Compass

    201 Woodlawn Ave Unit 303, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /7

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    5 Moy St, Providence, RI 02904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,667

    Last Listing Agent Suleide Espinal Anchor Properties

    5 Moy St, Providence, RI 02904
  • /31

    $440,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    76 Baird Ave, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,798

    Last Listing Agent Roberto Mejia Redfin Corporation

    76 Baird Ave, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /23

    $163,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    300 Smithfield Rd Unit P2-2, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe DeChristofaro RI Realty Sales & Mgt

    300 Smithfield Rd Unit P2-2, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /8

    $122,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1190 Charles St Unit 9, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,609

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Gold Coldwell Banker Realty

    1190 Charles St Unit 9, North Providence, RI 02904

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home