3,616

Recently Sold Homes near Hope High School

Section Image
  • /10

    $730,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    41 Hampton St, Providence, RI 02904

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samuel A. Albert Innovations Realty

    41 Hampton St, Providence, RI 02904
  • /24

    $475,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    365 Union Ave, Providence, RI 02909

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Dominguez My Dream Home Realty

    365 Union Ave, Providence, RI 02909
  • /31

    $520,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    28 Halsey St, North Providence, RI 02911

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,838

    Last Listing Agent Samuel A. Albert Innovations Realty

    28 Halsey St, North Providence, RI 02911
  • /19

    $49,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    333 School St Unit 109, Pawtucket, RI 02860

    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,425

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Alba Innovations Realty

    333 School St Unit 109, Pawtucket, RI 02860
  • /28

    $370,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    14 Whittlesey Rd, Johnston, RI 02919

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,820

    Last Listing Agent Roberto Mejia Redfin Corporation

    14 Whittlesey Rd, Johnston, RI 02919
  • /18

    $560,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    16 Vincent Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02860

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,634

    Last Listing Agent Elizete Silva eXp Realty

    16 Vincent Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02860
  • /46

    $460,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    19 Oswald St, Pawtucket, RI 02861

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,891

    Last Listing Agent Deb Houghton RE/MAX Preferred

    19 Oswald St, Pawtucket, RI 02861
  • /29

    $700,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    14 Greene St, Pawtucket, RI 02860

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,433

    Last Listing Agent Kristin McGrath Century 21 Topsail Realty

    14 Greene St, Pawtucket, RI 02860
  • /25

    $570,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1574 Cranston St, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,413

    Last Listing Agent Nicola Francis Lenox Realty Group

    1574 Cranston St, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /18

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    225 Weybosset St Unit 3, Providence, RI 02903

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $616/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Cullion Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    225 Weybosset St Unit 3, Providence, RI 02903
  • /2

    $199,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    76 Adelaide Ave, Providence, RI 02907

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1876

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,667

    Last Listing Agent Jason Smith JDS Realty Group

    76 Adelaide Ave, Providence, RI 02907
  • /9

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    86 Lynch St, North Providence, RI 02908

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $2,857,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Seyboth Century 21 Limitless

    86 Lynch St, North Providence, RI 02908
  • /26

    $800,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    141 Hillside Ave, Providence, RI 02906

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,823

    Last Listing Agent Michael Russo RI Real Estate Services

    141 Hillside Ave, Providence, RI 02906
  • /33

    $538,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    33 Catalpa Ave, Riverside, RI 02915

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,899

    Last Listing Agent Ramiro Encizo Residential Properties Ltd.

    33 Catalpa Ave, Riverside, RI 02915
  • /7

    $675,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    129 Academy Ave, Providence, RI 02908

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elmehdi Mechtaly Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    129 Academy Ave, Providence, RI 02908
  • /22

    $605,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2 Louisburg Place, Providence, RI 02909

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,672

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Romano REMAX Revolution

    2 Louisburg Place, Providence, RI 02909
  • /41

    $580,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    36 Eudora St, Providence, RI 02903

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,848

    Last Listing Agent My Greene Team Keller Williams Leading Edge

    36 Eudora St, Providence, RI 02903
  • /22

    $359,900

    Sold May 28, 2025

    161 Holland St Unit 101, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,373

    Last Listing Agent Dave Marsocci Redfin Corporation

    161 Holland St Unit 101, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /18

    $690,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    18 Fairlawn Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02860

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Sullivan Century 21 Custom Home Realty

    18 Fairlawn Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02860
  • /33

    $565,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    22 Whipple Ave, North Providence, RI 02911

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Seyboth Century 21 Limitless

    22 Whipple Ave, North Providence, RI 02911

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home