1,537

Recently Sold Providence, RI Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $750,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    78 Sherwood St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renato De Lima Innovations Realty

    78 Sherwood St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /43

    $820,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    58 Andem St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,845

    Last Listing Agent Beatriz Giron-moreau Coldwell Banker Realty

    58 Andem St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /16

    $567,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    87 Oakland Ave, Providence, RI 02908

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,781

    Last Listing Agent Frank Schiavone Greystone Realty

    87 Oakland Ave, Providence, RI 02908
  • /13

    $157,500

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    84 Tell St Unit 1A, Providence, RI 02909

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,565

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Varatta Boucher Real Estate

    84 Tell St Unit 1A, Providence, RI 02909
  • /26

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    129 Glenbridge Ave, Providence, RI 02909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,841

    Last Listing Agent Amy Dixon Keller Williams Leading Edge

    129 Glenbridge Ave, Providence, RI 02909
  • /48

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    28 Osborn St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,705

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Romano REMAX Revolution

    28 Osborn St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /27

    $720,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    72 Rugby St, Providence, RI 02905

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,505

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Valle RI Real Estate Services

    72 Rugby St, Providence, RI 02905
  • /27

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    18 Crowninshield St, Providence, RI 02909

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,719

    Last Listing Agent Ayodeji Balogun Coldwell Banker Realty

    18 Crowninshield St, Providence, RI 02909
  • /2

    $530,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    52 Calais St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,851

    Last Listing Agent Juan Tejada Innovations Realty

    52 Calais St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /22

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    19 Klondike St, Providence, RI 02909

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,057

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Caliri Benchmark Properties, LLC

    19 Klondike St, Providence, RI 02909
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    50 Regent Ave, Providence, RI 02908

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,644

    Last Listing Agent Sussy Deleon RE/MAX New Horizons

    50 Regent Ave, Providence, RI 02908
  • /24

    $331,500

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    368 Thayer St Unit 2, Providence, RI 02906

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Abbott Residential Properties Ltd.

    368 Thayer St Unit 2, Providence, RI 02906
  • /2

    $785,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    25 Sessions St, Providence, RI 02906

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,702

    Last Listing Agent Scott Champagne Compass

    25 Sessions St, Providence, RI 02906
  • /17

    $599,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    97 Stamford Ave, Providence, RI 02907

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,111

97 Stamford Ave, Providence, RI 02907
  • /44

    $390,500

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    776 Plainfield St, Providence, RI 02909

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,285

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Nazario REMAX Revolution

    776 Plainfield St, Providence, RI 02909
  • /29

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    242 Wayland Ave Unit 2, Providence, RI 02906

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,883

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Gaskin Residential Properties Ltd.

    242 Wayland Ave Unit 2, Providence, RI 02906
  • /33

    $700,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    70 Rosedale St Unit 1, Providence, RI 02909

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Caprara REMAX Revolution

    70 Rosedale St Unit 1, Providence, RI 02909
  • /3

    $185,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    27 Carter St, Providence, RI 02907

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $2,055,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanisha Perona LPT Realty

    27 Carter St, Providence, RI 02907
  • /23

    $715,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    4 Halton St, Providence, RI 02907

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,201

    Last Listing Agent Hector Rosa Prime Time Properties, Inc.

    4 Halton St, Providence, RI 02907
  • /22

    $763,800

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    17 Evergreen St, Providence, RI 02906

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,664

    Last Listing Agent Samuel A. Albert Innovations Realty

    17 Evergreen St, Providence, RI 02906
  • /11

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1195 Smith St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,154

    Last Listing Agent Joe Coluca Strive Realty

    1195 Smith St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /16

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    65 Weybosset St Unit 211, Providence, RI 02903

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1828

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $644/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,386

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Hollenbeck Westcott Properties

    65 Weybosset St Unit 211, Providence, RI 02903
  • /50

    $990,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    20 Alfred Stone Rd, Providence, RI 02906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $998,168

    Last Listing Agent Gerri Schiffman Residential Properties Ltd.

    20 Alfred Stone Rd, Providence, RI 02906
  • /29

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1117 Douglas Ave Unit 115, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,050

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Mattera Hope Real Estate

    1117 Douglas Ave Unit 115, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /17

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    182 Adelaide Ave Unit 5, Providence, RI 02907

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,750

    Last Listing Agent Joy Riley Westcott Properties

    182 Adelaide Ave Unit 5, Providence, RI 02907
  • /48

    $530,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    10 Mott St, Johnston, RI 02919

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karl Martone RE/MAX Properties

    10 Mott St, Johnston, RI 02919
  • /22

    $570,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    164 Fruit Hill Ave, Providence, RI 02911

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,052

    Last Listing Agent Alexandre Rocha ERA Empire Real Estate

    164 Fruit Hill Ave, Providence, RI 02911
  • /38

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1000 Providence Place Unit 438, Providence, RI 02903

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,287

    Last Listing Agent Allen Gammons BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate

    1000 Providence Place Unit 438, Providence, RI 02903
  • /26

    $649,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    21 Steere Ave, Providence, RI 02909

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,427

    Last Listing Agent Basty Ortiz Bani Properties

    21 Steere Ave, Providence, RI 02909
  • /17

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    22 Priscilla Ave, Providence, RI 02909

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,940

    Last Listing Agent Lissette Guzman Circle 100 Real Estate

    22 Priscilla Ave, Providence, RI 02909
  • /9

    $920,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    38 S Angell St, Providence, RI 02906

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $952,247

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Rayden Residential Properties Ltd.

    38 S Angell St, Providence, RI 02906
  • /35

    $387,500

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    21 Victor Emanuel Ave, Providence, RI 02904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,134

    Last Listing Agent Carol LaRiviere Coldwell Banker Realty

    21 Victor Emanuel Ave, Providence, RI 02904
  • /36

    $660,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1285 Smith St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,898

    Last Listing Agent Jo-Ann Molinaro RE/MAX Professionals

    1285 Smith St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /48

    $915,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    33 Pratt St, Providence, RI 02906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $937,050

    Last Listing Agent Carl Henschel Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    33 Pratt St, Providence, RI 02906
  • /2

    $1,025,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    365 Elmgrove Ave, Providence, RI 02906

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,652

    Last Listing Agent David Hasslinger Residential Properties Ltd.

    365 Elmgrove Ave, Providence, RI 02906
  • /38

    $530,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    65 Grant St, Providence, RI 02909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,456

    Last Listing Agent Jane Driver Residential Properties Ltd

    65 Grant St, Providence, RI 02909
  • /36

    $700,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    602 Public St, Providence, RI 02907

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,016

    Last Listing Agent Jess Powers Real Broker, LLC

    602 Public St, Providence, RI 02907
  • /29

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    38 Merino St, Providence, RI 02909

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,092

    Last Listing Agent Esther Denette Keller Williams Coastal

    38 Merino St, Providence, RI 02909
  • /35

    $600,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    65 Union Ave, Providence, RI 02909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,331

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Calabro JPAR Prime Real Estate

    65 Union Ave, Providence, RI 02909
  • /24

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    45 Tappan St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,171

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Gerez RE/MAX Impact

    45 Tappan St, Providence, RI 02908

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home