828

Recently Sold Providence Village, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $229,799 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    4016 Belmont Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    4016 Belmont Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227
  • /20

    $245,349 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    12108 Morgan Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,827

    Lennar Foree Ranch - Wellton Collection

    12108 Morgan Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227
  • /39

    $335,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 24, 2026

    10117 Lakeview Dr, Providence Village, TX 76227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,887

    Last Listing Agent Chris Garcia LPT Realty, LLC

    10117 Lakeview Dr, Providence Village, TX 76227
  • /20

    $330,999 Last List Price Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1808 Ventasso Blvd, Providence Village, TX 76227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,000

    Lennar Foree Ranch - Watermill Collection

    1808 Ventasso Blvd, Providence Village, TX 76227
  • /18

    $233,522 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    12205 Steeplechase Dr, Providence Village, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,912

    Lennar Foree Ranch - Wellton Collection

    12205 Steeplechase Dr, Providence Village, TX 76227
  • /17

    $269,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1812 Ventasso Blvd, Providence Village, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,000

    Lennar Foree Ranch - Watermill Collection

    1812 Ventasso Blvd, Providence Village, TX 76227
  • /21

    $304,999 Last List Price Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3121 Burmese St, Providence Village, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,000

    Lennar Foree Ranch - Cottage Collection

    3121 Burmese St, Providence Village, TX 76227
  • /19

    $350,986 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    10009 Warlander Dr, Providence Village, TX 76227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,994

    Lennar Foree Ranch - Classic Collection

    10009 Warlander Dr, Providence Village, TX 76227
  • /21

    $258,999 Last List Price Sold Feb 05, 2026

    3004 Campeiro Ave, Providence Village, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,205

    Lennar Foree Ranch - Cottage Collection

    3004 Campeiro Ave, Providence Village, TX 76227
  • /16

    $284,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 04, 2026

    10228 Waterbury Dr, Providence Village, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,269

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Schwartz Mark Spain Real Estate

    10228 Waterbury Dr, Providence Village, TX 76227
  • /23

    $375,061 Last List Price Sold May 28, 2025

    3000 Nokota Pkwy, Providence Village, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    3000 Nokota Pkwy, Providence Village, TX 76227
  • /26

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 06, 2025

    8920 Cranston Ct, Aubrey, TX 76227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,232

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Arfsten Come To Dallas Realty

    8920 Cranston Ct, Aubrey, TX 76227
  • /21

    $331,999 Last List Price Sold Jan 08, 2026

    3040 Dutch Rd, Providence Village, TX 76227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,000

    Lennar Foree Ranch - Classic Collection

    3040 Dutch Rd, Providence Village, TX 76227
  • /20

    $254,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 05, 2026

    12144 Steeplechase Dr, Providence Village, TX 76227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,000

    Lennar Foree Ranch - Wellton Collection

    12144 Steeplechase Dr, Providence Village, TX 76227
  • /21

    $406,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2017 Rodeo Dr, Providence Village, TX 76227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,000

    Lennar Foree Ranch - Classic 3 Car Collection

    2017 Rodeo Dr, Providence Village, TX 76227
  • /10

    $379,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    13044 Limestone St, Providence Village, TX 76227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,000

    M/I Homes Woodstone

    13044 Limestone St, Providence Village, TX 76227
  • /37

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1508 Vernon Dr, Providence Village, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,888

    Last Listing Agent Steve Laesch Foster Loria, REALTORS, Inc.

    1508 Vernon Dr, Providence Village, TX 76227
  • 3552 Aster Ln, Aubrey, TX 76227

    $263,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3552 Aster Ln, Aubrey, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Silverado

    3552 Aster Ln, Aubrey, TX 76227
  • /20

    $243,092 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    12197 Steeplechase Dr, Providence Village, TX 76227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,082

    Lennar Foree Ranch - Wellton Collection

    12197 Steeplechase Dr, Providence Village, TX 76227
  • /20

    $351,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3004 Dutch Rd, Providence Village, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,000

    Lennar Foree Ranch - Classic Collection

    3004 Dutch Rd, Providence Village, TX 76227
  • /17

    $365,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3000 Dutch Rd, Providence Village, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,000

    Lennar Foree Ranch - Classic Collection

    3000 Dutch Rd, Providence Village, TX 76227
  • /23

    $481,509 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    13017 Mizell Ln, Providence Village, TX 76227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Powley Escape Realty

    13017 Mizell Ln, Providence Village, TX 76227
  • /36

    $355,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 22, 2025

    9108 Nathaniel Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,412

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Vaughn Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    9108 Nathaniel Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227
  • /28

    $284,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 23, 2025

    10017 Cherry Hill Ln, Providence Village, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,346

    Last Listing Agent Sigal Davidow Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    10017 Cherry Hill Ln, Providence Village, TX 76227
  • /21

    $369,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    9009 Huxley Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,133

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Vana Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    9009 Huxley Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227
  • /40

    $289,950 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    10346 Waterbury Dr, Providence Village, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,209

    Last Listing Agent Sally Morrow Keller Williams Central

    10346 Waterbury Dr, Providence Village, TX 76227
  • /24

    $286,144 Last List Price Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3104 Tokara St, Providence Village, TX 76227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,800

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    3104 Tokara St, Providence Village, TX 76227
  • /20

    $286,999 Last List Price Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1841 Ventasso Blvd, Providence Village, TX 76227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,000

    Lennar Foree Ranch - Watermill Collection

    1841 Ventasso Blvd, Providence Village, TX 76227
  • /17

    $260,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1940 Ventasso Blvd, Providence Village, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,000

    Lennar Foree Ranch - Watermill Collection

    1940 Ventasso Blvd, Providence Village, TX 76227
  • /18

    $242,999 Last List Price Sold Nov 19, 2025

    12145 Steeplechase Dr, Providence Village, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Foree Ranch - Wellton Collection

    12145 Steeplechase Dr, Providence Village, TX 76227
  • /28

    $319,500 Last List Price Sold Jan 20, 2026

    9505 Waterman Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,261

    Last Listing Agent Susan Amrhein Keller Williams Realty DPR

    9505 Waterman Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227
  • /21

    $352,999 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3000 Eriskay Dr, Providence Village, TX 76227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,903

    Lennar Foree Ranch - Classic 3 Car Collection

    3000 Eriskay Dr, Providence Village, TX 76227
  • /25

    $327,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1608 Angel Ln, Aubrey, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,970

    Last Listing Agent Erin Bogar eXp Realty LLC

    1608 Angel Ln, Aubrey, TX 76227
  • /8

    $268,149 Last List Price Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3132 Tokara St, Providence Village, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    3132 Tokara St, Providence Village, TX 76227
  • /20

    $254,824 Last List Price Sold Oct 22, 2025

    12165 Steeplechase Dr, Providence Village, TX 76227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,000

    Lennar Foree Ranch - Wellton Collection

    12165 Steeplechase Dr, Providence Village, TX 76227
  • /15

    $231,399 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    12193 Steeplechase Dr, Providence Village, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,316

    Lennar Foree Ranch - Wellton Collection

    12193 Steeplechase Dr, Providence Village, TX 76227
  • /27

    $335,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    9025 Huxley Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,662

    Last Listing Agent Erin Clifford Keller Williams Realty Allen

    9025 Huxley Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227
  • /25

    $293,475 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3213 Tarpan Ct, Providence Village, TX 76227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,856

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    3213 Tarpan Ct, Providence Village, TX 76227
  • /19

    $352,153 Last List Price Sold Sep 01, 2025

    10016 Warlander Dr, Providence Village, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,005

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    10016 Warlander Dr, Providence Village, TX 76227
  • /18

    $262,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    3012 Campeiro Ave, Providence Village, TX 76227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,130

    Lennar Foree Ranch - Cottage Collection

    3012 Campeiro Ave, Providence Village, TX 76227

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 15

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Providence Village, TX?
Homes for sale in Providence Village, TX have an average home price of $340,042.
What is the average time to sell a house in Providence Village, TX?
The houses for sale in Providence Village, TX spend an average of 36 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Providence Village, TX?
There are 185 active homes for sale in Providence Village, TX.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Providence Village, TX?
678 homes have sold in Providence Village, TX over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Providence Village, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$293,475
Median Single Family Sale Price
$304,994
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$328,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$181
Number of Homes for Sale
185
Last 12 months Home Sales
678
Months of Supply
3.30
Median List Price
$318,999
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-11%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home