13,891

Homes in ZIP Code 81004

Section Image
  • /40

    $212,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,775 Sq Ft

    2223 Pine St, Pueblo, CO 81004

    Historic Charm Meets Modern Living. Experience the perfect blend of character and contemporary updates in this stunning home. The practical yet beautiful front entry offers ample space for a custom "drop zone." From there, flow into a formal dining room designed for connection—ideal for intimate family meals or entertaining guests. The updated kitchen boasts newer appliances, modern cabinetry,

    Holly Benn Muldoon Associates Inc

    2223 Pine St, Pueblo, CO 81004
  • /50

    $672,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5749 Saint Charles River Dr, Pueblo, CO 81004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,773

    Last Listing Agent Jami Baker-Orr Keller Williams Performance Realty

    5749 Saint Charles River Dr, Pueblo, CO 81004
    • /40

      Est $255,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      1514 Berkley Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1514 Berkley Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Cozzetto Keller Williams Performance Realty

  • /9

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $1,500 per Acre

    00 Railroad Springs Rd, Pueblo, CO 81004

    Hatchet Ranch 55 is a 40-acre parcel located in Pueblo County’s quiet, unspoiled ranch country, and would make an ideal horse property, hobby ranch, or residential ranch property. Wooded, with a diverse topography that includes meadows, mesas, and a creek bed, the parcel offers stunning mountain views, from the Spanish Peaks to Pikes Peak. A scenic, nearly hidden canyon cuts through the western

    AJ Mangum Hayden Outdoors LLC

    00 Railroad Springs Rd, Pueblo, CO 81004
  • /58

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    4744 Horse Creek Rd, Pueblo, CO 81004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,485

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Mestas Rocky Mountain Realty

    4744 Horse Creek Rd, Pueblo, CO 81004
    • /25

      Est $212,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      1045 Van Buren St, Pueblo, CO 81004

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      1045 Van Buren St, Pueblo, CO 81004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Weber Home at 6035 LLC

  • /19

    $229,900

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft

    1314 E Evans Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

    Fully Rented Tri-Plex. This prime Evans triplex is one of the strongest cash-flowing properties on the market. The building includes a commercial storefront with its own bathroom and office, already leased to a reliable tenant. Behind the storefront is a well-kept one-bedroom, one-bath unit, also rented and generating steady income. Upstairs, a spacious two-bedroom, one-bath unit is fully

    The Top Shelf Team Keller Williams Advantage

    1314 E Evans Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004
  • /38

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1142 Elm St, Pueblo, CO 81004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,478

    Last Listing Agent Kendal Martinez Keller Williams Performance Realty

    1142 Elm St, Pueblo, CO 81004
    • /31

      Est $292,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 E Pitkin Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      611 E Pitkin Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Mikayla Drinkwine Springs Home Finders

  • /45

    $689,999

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,349 Sq Ft

    332 Yellow Bird Rd, Rye, CO 81069

    Experience elevated country living in this newly built custom barndominium set on 35 scenic Colorado acres. Conveniently located just 20 minutes from I-25 and 40 minutes to Pueblo, this 2024 build offers over 3,300 sq ft with 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, two additional flex spaces, and multiple living areas ideal for gatherings or quiet retreats. The two upstairs bedrooms are non-conforming,

    Savannah Brunelli The Platinum Group

    332 Yellow Bird Rd, Rye, CO 81069
  • /2

    $13,200

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    TBD Kaneache Blvd, Colorado City, CO 81019

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Katie Fox Rocky Mountain Realty

    TBD Kaneache Blvd, Colorado City, CO 81019
    • /22

      Est $116,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      1034 Elm St, Pueblo, CO 81004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1034 Elm St, Pueblo, CO 81004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mysha Tompkins Mysha M.Tompkins

  • /9

    $5,999

    • Land
    • 9,844 Sq Ft
    • $26,544 per Acre

    Lot 1343 Brush Creek Dr, Colorado City, CO 81004

    One of three contiguous lots, purchase all three for over half an acre! Great views of Greenhorn Mtn and the Wet Mountain Range, close to Hollydot Gof Course.

    JILL LACA Keller Williams Performance Realty

    Lot 1343 Brush Creek Dr, Colorado City, CO 81004
  • /12

    $90,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1022 Claremont Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,168

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Hanson Sorella Real Estate

    1022 Claremont Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004
    • /23

      Est $223,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      2027 E Evans Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2027 E Evans Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Renee Duncan RE/MAX

  • /22

    $214,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    631 Colorado Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

    Open floor plans are so 2020. This Craftsman home keeps its original charm while giving you all the updates and move-in ready feels.Start with the covered porch, perfect for neighbor-watching with a cup of coffee or cocoa. Step inside and you’ll love the bright natural light coming through the living room windows and the cozy fireplace that’s just right for those chilly Colorado

    Gayla Bustos Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    631 Colorado Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004
  • /17

    $287,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1517 Bragdon Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,367

    Last Listing Agent Bill Schwabe Schwabe Real Estate Inc

    1517 Bragdon Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004
    • /60

      Est $454,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      8930 Elk Ln, Pueblo, CO 81004

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      8930 Elk Ln, Pueblo, CO 81004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jasper Kenney Sierra Grande Investments

  • /4

    $340,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    835 Beulah Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

    New Construction-This 3 Bed, 2 Bath | 1,744 Sq Ft Living. Now Pre-Selling *Contact us today about Special Financing for this home - terms and conditions apply** Available NOW! Single-story home features a 2-car garage. Built to meet today's highest energy star certified house. includes central air conditioning.

    Nieves Hulko

    835 Beulah Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004
  • /21

    $130,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1110 E Evans Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,715

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ditkof Keller Williams Performance Realty

    1110 E Evans Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004
    • /2

      Est $339,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Goodnight Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      215 Goodnight Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • Last Sold Price $349,000

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Dewberry LPT Realty LLC

  • /15

    $3,500

    • Land
    • 8,581 Sq Ft
    • $17,766 per Acre

    1114 Plum Creek Ln, Colorado City, CO 81004

    0.19-acre lot in Colorado City with mountain views and a peaceful Greenhorn Valley setting. Located near Hollydot Golf Course and just minutes from I-25, making access to Pueblo and the rest of Southern Colorado easy and convenient. The neighboring lot is also available, offering additional opportunity and flexibility. Buyer to verify availability of utilities and all property information.

    Megan Whitaker Southern Colo RE Brokers

    1114 Plum Creek Ln, Colorado City, CO 81004
  • /21

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1909 Beverly Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,670

    Last Listing Agent Katie Ely The Cutting Edge

    1909 Beverly Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019
    • /22

      Est $217,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      1923 Van Buren St, Pueblo, CO 81004

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1923 Van Buren St, Pueblo, CO 81004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,900
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Socrates Saldarriaga Realty One Group Five Star

  • /4

    $3,800

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Lot 111 Poncha Springs Rd, Colorado City, CO 81019

    Are you looking for an investment lot in Colorado City? This .38-acre lot provides stunning views of the Greenhorn Mountains and is just a few minutes' drive from I-25. Buyer to bring both water and sewer to the parcel if wanting to build. This area is begging for development, check it out today!

    Sydney Adamson Southern Colo RE Brokers

    Lot 111 Poncha Springs Rd, Colorado City, CO 81019
  • /2

    $34,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1111 E Orman Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

    • Land
    • 8,407 Sq Ft
    • $176,166 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,888

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lunsford Brokers Guild Real Estate

    1111 E Orman Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004
    • /35

      Est $297,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      940 Veta Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      940 Veta Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Koncilja Resident Realty

  • /5

    $14,000

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $13,659 per Acre

    1420 Citrus Rd, Colorado City, CO 81004

    Panoramic Mountain Views in Colorado City – Over an Acre of Opportunity! Discover the perfect setting for your next investment in beautiful Colorado City, Colorado. This spacious lot of over an acre offers breathtaking panoramic mountain views and endless potential for your vision to come to life. Nestled along a county-maintained road in a well-kept neighborhood, you'll enjoy both convenience

    Candy Ulibarri Keller Williams Performance Realty

    1420 Citrus Rd, Colorado City, CO 81004
  • /16

    $187,500

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2025 Wyoming Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,637

    Last Listing Agent REGINA ALMINTAKH Palomar Properties

    2025 Wyoming Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004
    • /25

      Est $155,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      1326 Spruce St, Pueblo, CO 81004

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1326 Spruce St, Pueblo, CO 81004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Martinez Rocky Mountain Realty

  • /14

    $174,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft

    1039 Carteret Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

    Come see this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home nestled in a well-established neighborhood. This inviting property features fresh interior paint and several new windows, bringing in great natural light throughout. The roof was replaced in 2024, offering added peace of mind for years to come. Enjoy relaxing on the spacious front porch or take advantage of the large, fully fenced backyard—perfect for

    Angie Perdios Keller Williams Performance Realty

    1039 Carteret Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004
  • /17

    $145,900

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1033 E Orman Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,996

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Magee RE/MAX Associates

    1033 E Orman Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004
    • /71

      Est $330,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Marian Dr, Pueblo, CO 81004

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      132 Marian Dr, Pueblo, CO 81004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,500
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edward Fishlock A Better Place Real Estate

  • /4

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 9,670 Sq Ft
    • $67,568 per Acre

    Lot 95 Mustang Dr, Colorado City, CO 81004

    Welcome to Colorado City — where you can enjoy the peace and quiet of a small town while staying connected with easy access to everything you need. This parcel is a true gem: water and sewer are in the street and high-speed fiber optic internet available! You'll love the buildable lot located on Mustang Blvd. It's in town, but has that peaceful, out-of-town vibe — and it's just minutes from Lake

    JILL LACA Keller Williams Performance Realty

    Lot 95 Mustang Dr, Colorado City, CO 81004
  • /38

    $288,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2025 O'Neal Cir, Pueblo, CO 81004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,986

    Last Listing Agent Bill Finkle Coldwell Banker Realty

    2025 O'Neal Cir, Pueblo, CO 81004
    • /25

      Est $261,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 W Grant Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,721 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      609 W Grant Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 31, 2023

• /9

    $139,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 546 Sq Ft

    742 Belmont Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

    Nice, clean Central High School area home! Clean and ready to sell! Close to State Fair grounds. Washer in kitchen. Large master bedroom with full bath. Large, low maintenance yard with ample parking space to do what you desire.

    Nicole Tahmindjis Equity Colorado

    742 Belmont Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004
  • /49

    $611,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4022 Eagle Ranch Rd, Pueblo, CO 81004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,499

    Last Listing Agent Joette Schalla Fay Ranches Inc

    4022 Eagle Ranch Rd, Pueblo, CO 81004
    • /38

      Est $241,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      2033 E Routt Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      2033 E Routt Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeannie Medina Realty One Group Premier Colorado

  • /18

    $152,000

    Pre-Foreclosure
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,258 Sq Ft

    1523 Claremont Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

    Charming 1922 bungalow offering a blend of original character and thoughtful updates. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home features wood floors and a wood-clad ceiling in the living room, highlighted by a cozy wood-burning stove. Ceiling fans are installed throughout the home, and carpeted bedrooms provide comfortable private spaces. The kitchen is generously sized with tall cabinetry, soft-close cabinets

    Kathy Stenberg Springs Lifestyles Real Estate Inc.

    1523 Claremont Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home