14,604

Homes in ZIP Code 33982

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $365,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $73,000 per Acre

    41601 Little Farm Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    Just 1 MILE from the new Publix Shopping plaza at BABCOCK RANCH! 5 ACRES septic already installed and ready for your home to be built live on site while you build!! Bring your toys and all your animals. This is the perfect tranquil homesite off paved road. Build your homestead exactly how you like it.

    Agent Photo

    Julieta Bruni

    Southern Luxury Realty, LLC

    (941) 352-1620

    41601 Little Farm Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
  • /26

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    16524 Kingwood Ln Unit 3112, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982

    Application in Progress. Welcome to your dream Rental in Babcock Ranch! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom First Floor Carriage home boasts a spacious 2 car garage, perfect for storing all your outdoor gear and vehicles. The community pool is just steps away, providing a relaxing oasis for those hot Florida days. Inside, you'll find top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances, sleek tile

    Agent Photo

    Katrina Allison

    Absolute Equity Realty Group L

    (941) 244-9516

    16524 Kingwood Ln Unit 3112, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
  • /16

    $386,997 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    TBD Green Acres Ave, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Webbs Reserve at Babcock Ranch - Webbs Reserve - Coach Homes

    TBD Green Acres Ave, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
    • /50

      Est $306,490 Not Listed For Sale

      333 Evergreen St, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      333 Evergreen St, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,400
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Allie Duenas RE/MAX Alliance Group

  • /2

    $16,123

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $76,776 per Acre

    29371 Goodhue St, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    For those that want to be in the quiet country yet still close enough to town and shopping. Not far from farmland this area has an abundance of natural wildlife for nature lovers. new homes going up in neighborhood

    Agent Photo

    Rosemary Mahoney

    RE/MAX PALM REALTY

    (941) 206-8948

    29371 Goodhue St, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
  • /29

    $1,975 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    43985 Boardwalk Loop Unit 2138, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    A stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom golf condo surrounded by peaceful lakes and lush greenery awaits you in Babcock Ranch, where modern luxury intertwines with sustainable living, nestled in the heart of beautiful southwest Florida.Embrace modern design with spacious, natural, light-filled living areas. Relax in the comfortable living room, or prepare meals in the fully equipped kitchen with

    Agent Photo

    Hari Pallempati

    Watersedge Realty Group LLC

    (941) 229-1574

    43985 Boardwalk Loop Unit 2138, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
  • /2

    $643,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    5204 Blackjack Cir, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,624

    Last Listing Agent Mike Oakes KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS

    5204 Blackjack Cir, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      6840 Villaview Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6840 Villaview Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 14, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Jani Highley EXP Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $329,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft

    43989 Boardwalk Loop Unit 2021, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED in this BRAND NEW, 3 bedroom, 2 bath END UNIT terrace condo, situated with the most stunning view of the lake and 2nd Fairway. Step into the Carolina Model and notice the OPEN FLOOR PLAN with bright cabinetry, Quartz countertops and hurricane impact doors & windows throughout. The spacious Master Bedroom en-suite has double

    Agent Photo

    Jane Slusarz

    EXIT KING REALTY

    (941) 541-8744

    43989 Boardwalk Loop Unit 2021, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
  • /19

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    17799 Oleander Ave, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    LIVE THE BABCOCK RANCH LIFESTYLE – TURNKEY & ALL-INCLUSIVE $2,000!!! Welcome to this beautifully furnished D.R. Horton Carrington Model located in the gated community of Palmetto Landing in Babcock Ranch! Prime Location Perks:Just a short stroll to the exclusive amenities center featuring a resort-style pool, fitness center, community & billiards room. Outdoor Lover’s Dream:Step outside

    Donna Still Worth Clark Realty

    17799 Oleander Ave, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
  • /37

    $345,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    17728 Shade Tree Loop, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,293

    Last Listing Agent Corey Wayland DR Horton Realty SW FL LLC

    17728 Shade Tree Loop, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
    • /16

      Est $259,789 Not Listed For Sale

      3064 Willow Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3064 Willow Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris McMillan MARINA PARK REALTY LLC

  • /86

    $699,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,874 Sq Ft

    42138 Lake Timber Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    One-of-a-Kind Former FOX Custom Model Home in Lake Timber! Welcome to this truly one-of-a-kind home — the ONLY Eden model located in the highly sought-after Lake Timber community of Babcock Ranch. With a preserve view across the street, and to the left, this property offers privacy, charm, and picturesque curb appeal from its inviting front porch to its spacious back porch under truss with two

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Riha

    NICKLAUS VANCE

    (941) 352-4834

    42138 Lake Timber Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
  • /17

    $1,799 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5365 Shell Mound Cir, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    Move in by May 15, Get 4 Weeks Free! Discover rental homes at Calusa Creek in Punta Gorda, FL. Located near Fort Myers, this ARK Homes community offers spacious floor plans, smart home features, and coastal convenience. Schedule your tour today.

    5365 Shell Mound Cir, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
  • /2

    $165,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    45511 (22-32) Narrow Ln, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $16,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 333 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,255

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Whidden TOWN & COUNTRY PROPERTIES OF FL

    45511 (22-32) Narrow Ln, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
    • /19

      Est $279,487 Not Listed For Sale

      30036 Red Pine Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      30036 Red Pine Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 269 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris McMillan RE/MAX Anchor of Marina Park

  • /89

    $560,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft

    14980 White Pearl Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought-after Tuckers Cove at Babcock Ranch—where luxury, comfort, and lifestyle come together beautifully. With over $50,000 in upgrades and just moments from the iconic Pirate Ship Restaurant, resort-style pool & lazy river, splash park, Luau-style beach, Fitness center, pickleball courts & sports courts, basketball, dog park, mail center, and all the

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Riha

    NICKLAUS VANCE

    (941) 662-2697

    14980 White Pearl Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
  • /38

    $12,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15871 Leaning Pine Ln, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    Babcock National Single Family Vacation Home with a Private Pool, Spa & Outdoor Kitchen BUNDLED GOLF & RESORT AMENITY MEMBERSHIPS ARE AVAILABLE WITH THIS HOME! This Calusa Model, Private / Heated Pool Home features 2,247 square feet of living space with 3 Bedrooms + a Den, 3 bathrooms and a 2-car garage. The primary suite offers a King Bed, TV, 2 closets and a spa-like bath with all of the

    Dali Mihajlovic ALL IN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

    15871 Leaning Pine Ln, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
  • /8

    $369,999 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    17719 Shade Tree Loop, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,951

    D.R. Horton Palmetto Landing at Babcock Ranch - Express

    17719 Shade Tree Loop, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3100 Sunny Harbor Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3100 Sunny Harbor Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lise Wosick EXP REALTY LLC

  • /2

    $775,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 NW Loblolly Rd NW Unit R11023161, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    Don't Miss the opportunity to own a very well located farm .

    Agent Photo

    Goadson Joseph

    Advanced Plus Realty LLC

    (941) 344-2778

    0 NW Loblolly Rd NW Unit R11023161, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
  • /14

    $2,037 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5349 Shell Mound Cir, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    Discover rental homes at Calusa Creek in Punta Gorda, FL. Located near Fort Myers, this ARK Homes community offers spacious floor plans, smart home features, and coastal convenience. Schedule your tour today.

    5349 Shell Mound Cir, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
  • /12

    $315,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    16516 Kingwood Ln Unit 3012, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Meyers Lennar Realty Inc

    16516 Kingwood Ln Unit 3012, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      4337 Riverside Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      4337 Riverside Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

      Last Sold Summary

      • $146/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Travis Wanzeck MARINA PARK REALTY LLC

  • /23

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • $2,125,000 per Acre

    46900 Bermont Rd Unit 139, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    46900 Bermont Rd, Phase 1 - Unit 139 Punta Gorda, FL 33982 Located in Paradise Park, a gated, pet-friendly 55+ community spanning 136 acres, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This unit includes a 1996 Tropical RV (stationary) completely refinished inside with tropical colors and cabinets made for additional storage. The Florida Room on the property has been

    Agent Photo

    Cathy Matyola

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    (941) 294-5792

    46900 Bermont Rd Unit 139, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
  • /18

    $6,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    15990 Grassland Ln Unit 3026, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982

    This absolutely GORGEOUS Babcock National Condo is ideally located Overlooking the 18th Hole of the Golf Course! You will be within walking distance of the Golf Pro Shop and the World Class Resort Amenities. This beautiful 2nd Floor / End Unit Bundled Golf Condo, is the largest of the Veranda Condo Floor plans in the community. Featuring 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, PLUS A DEN which provides

    Dali Mihajlovic ALL IN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

    15990 Grassland Ln Unit 3026, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
  • /2

    $330,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    44239 Frontier Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,586

    Last Listing Agent Michelle El Ghazal COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    44239 Frontier Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
    • /27

      Est $248,791 Not Listed For Sale

      48351 Bermont Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

      • Built 2009
      48351 Bermont Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $660/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ross Nelson MARSHALL REDDICK REAL ESTATE

  • /5

    $399,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    15871 Huffmaster Rd, North Fort Myers, FL 33917

    This unique 2-bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms dome-style home sits on a spacious 5-acre property filled with beautiful farm ponds and endless possibilities. The garage includes loft. This property offers a rare blend of comfort, practicality, and opportunity. Whether you dream of farming, animals, or simply enjoying the wide-open space, this is truly a must-see home and farm.

    Agent Photo

    Tyler Triplett

    Passkey Realty LLC

    (239) 510-4925

    15871 Huffmaster Rd, North Fort Myers, FL 33917
  • /88

    $2,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    43977 Boardwalk Loop Unit 2321 - Sanctuary retreat, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    Come and stay in a newly built UNFURNISHED, corner condo that will provide calming and refreshing experiences! WHAT A BEAUTIFUL VIEW TO A LARGE LAKE FROM THE LANAI!LONG TERM ACCEPTED ONLY $ 2,900.00 per month plus Utilities/Cable/WIFI required! PETS Are Allowed. CONDO IS BRAND NEW AND IS AVAILABLE FOR A MINIMUM 6 MONTHS/2 DAYS AND OVER Located on the 2nd floor, these 3 bed/ 2 bath

  • /27

    $340,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    42788 Wildrose Cir Unit 39-101, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 361 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Meyers Lennar Realty Inc

    42788 Wildrose Cir Unit 39-101, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    • /2

      Est $542,240 Not Listed For Sale

      8189 Austrian Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      8189 Austrian Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Burnham HAMILTON-FRANKLIN REALTY

  • /2

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $19,000 per Acre

    50412 Bermont Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    Vacant agricultural (AG) zoned lot located at 50412 Belmont Rd in Punta Gorda, presenting an excellent opportunity for investors, builders, or end users seeking flexibility in land use. AG zoning allows for a variety of potential uses including residential development, agricultural activities, and select rural uses (buyer to verify with county). Situated in a growing area of Charlotte County,

    Agent Photo

    Donna Perez

    London Foster Realty

    (941) 883-3710

    50412 Bermont Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
  • /34

    $2,850 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    17458 Palmetto Pass Ln, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    Welcome to the Montgomery model in Trails Edge at Babcock Ranch! This 4BR/3BA home with a 3 car garage sits on a peaceful preserve lot offering privacy and tranquil views, and features an open concept layout with all tile flooring throughout, no carpet, plus a spacious kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, perfect for everyday living and entertaining; generously sized

    Lauren Liebman EXP Realty LLC

    17458 Palmetto Pass Ln, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
  • /8

    $279,999 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    17604 Wild Iris Ln, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,585

    D.R. Horton Palmetto Landing at Babcock Ranch - Express

    17604 Wild Iris Ln, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      3120 Coquina Esplanade, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3120 Coquina Esplanade, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

      Last Sold Summary

      • $125/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paige Schneider KW Coastal Living

  • /5

    $292,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $58,400 per Acre

    7224 Grove Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    5 Acres of high and dry Agriculturally zoned land in the heart of Punta Gorda, Florida! RARE large tract, ideally located in the Charlotte County Ranchettes, presents an exceptional opportunity as this parcel consists of 4 platted lots for up to 4 homes to be built or a great family compound! Property is already cleared, shovel ready and has electric service at the property. These AG parcels are

    Agent Photo

    Shari Smith

    LRC Realty Advisors, Inc

    (941) 367-5324

    7224 Grove Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
  • /41

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    17827 Shade Tree Loop, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    Residents of Palmetto Landing enjoy access to resort-style amenities including community pools, fitness centers, playgrounds, and vibrant gathering spaces, all just moments from Founder’s Square—home to live music, dining, community events, and weekly farmers markets. The community’s prime location also provides easy access to Babcock Ranch’s top-rated schools,

    17827 Shade Tree Loop, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
  • /24

    $695,204 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    15404 Green Acres Ave, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Lennar Webbs Reserve - Executive Homes

    15404 Green Acres Ave, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
    • /56

      Not Listed For Sale

      5474 Wilson Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5474 Wilson Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Mason RE/MAX

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home