8,151

Homes in ZIP Code 33920

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $460,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft

    16176 Rosemallow Ln, Alva, FL 33920

    This one checks all of the boxes!!! 3-year-old Pulte-built home loaded with upgrades, including a custom-designed pool and expansive picture view screened lanai with tranquil water views and a fenced yard. This 3-bedroom plus den, 2-bath home features an open-concept island kitchen with quartz countertops, 42" white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast area open to the great

    Agent Photo

    Lesley Williams

    EXP Realty LLC

    (239) 558-0268

    16176 Rosemallow Ln, Alva, FL 33920
  • /20

    $740 Per Month

    • 8 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1941 Brown Rd Unit House, Alva, FL 33920

    Welcome to this cozy, newly renovated PadSplit designed for comfort and easy living. ?? Enjoy relaxing on the patio or porch, sharing meals in the dining area, and settling into a space that truly feels like home.Each room includes: Comfortable bed & mattress Dresser or storage space Fast WiFi Secure entryCook with ease in a kitchen that features TWO

    (239) 326-0783

    1941 Brown Rd Unit House, Alva, FL 33920
  • /19

    $30,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2221 Canton Ave, Alva, FL 33920

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 255 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Javier Santana Sunland Real Estate, LLC.

    2221 Canton Ave, Alva, FL 33920
    • /2

      Est $346,372 Not Listed For Sale

      3541 Stormy Creek Ln, Alva, FL 33920

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3541 Stormy Creek Ln, Alva, FL 33920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dave Meyers Lennar Realty Inc

  • /50

    $330,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft

    16083 Mistflower Dr, Alva, FL 33920

    Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the highly desirable Hampton Lakes community of Alva, Florida. Built in 2018, this well-maintained residence offers 1,675 sq. ft. of comfortable living space with a stunning lake view, all situated on a quiet, peaceful street. Inside, you’ll find an open floor plan featuring a modern kitchen with ample storage, a spacious living area perfect for

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Barnes

    Realty Executives of SWFL

    (239) 342-6733

    16083 Mistflower Dr, Alva, FL 33920
  • /11

    $3,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2181 Hickeys Creekside Dr, Alva, FL 33920

    Property Id: 2297280Welcome to your dream home at 2181 Hickeys Creekside Drive in Alva, FL! This newly built 4 bed, 5.5 (plus den!) bath single-family unit offers luxury living with amenities like dishwasher, washer/dryer, and a fenced yard. Pet-friendly with utilities included, this property won't last long! Available now . Don't miss out on this stunning property /month.

    (754) 354-6380

    2181 Hickeys Creekside Dr, Alva, FL 33920
  • /35

    $275,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2172 Summersweet Dr, Alva, FL 33920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,426

    Last Listing Agent Susan Eason Berkshire Hathaway Florida

    2172 Summersweet Dr, Alva, FL 33920
    • /24

      Est $595,938 Not Listed For Sale

      12433 Basalt Ln, Alva, FL 33920

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12433 Basalt Ln, Alva, FL 33920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 353 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donald Faber Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.

  • /50

    $1,225,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,417 Sq Ft

    22800 N River Rd, Alva, FL 33920

    Experience true country living in beautiful Alva with this exceptional multi-generational property featuring a spacious main home and fully equipped guest house on a fully fenced parcel with room to roam.This impressive 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath, two-story residence offers comfortable living and thoughtful design throughout. Inside, you’ll find volume ceilings that create a bright, open feel, a

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Barnes

    Realty Executives of SWFL

    (239) 409-3450

    22800 N River Rd, Alva, FL 33920
  • /2

    $6,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • House for Rent

    3358 Weston Manor Dr, Alva, FL 33920

    Property Id: 2472369Beautifully Maintained 4 bedroom home for Long Term Rental. Quiet Neighborhood. Pickleball and Tennis Courts. Gorgeous Maintained Surroundings. Plenty of room for guests.Large kitchen workspace for creating your favorite meals for friends and family and then relax on the Lanai poolside.Close to schools, restaurants and shoppingPrices, App Fees and

    (563) 200-7806

    3358 Weston Manor Dr, Alva, FL 33920
  • /2

    $18,750 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2116 Polar Ave, Lehigh Acres, FL 33920

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,515

    Last Listing Agent Eduardo Arriagada CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty

    2116 Polar Ave, Lehigh Acres, FL 33920
    • /2

      Est $65,935 Not Listed For Sale

      2107 Louis Ave, Alva, FL 33920

      2107 Louis Ave, Alva, FL 33920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 230% Above List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Oct 17, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Monica Villa SWFL Legacy Realty Group LLC

  • /41

    $357,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft

    3329 Apple Blossom Dr, Alva, FL 33920

    JUST REDUCED! Rare Cali Plan With Three Bedrooms & Den, Fabulous Flexibility With Den Available For Fourth Bedroom With Closet.Modern Open Great Room Design With Large Kitchen Including A Spacious Island, Walk In Pantry, Upgraded Appliances, Ample Cabinetry, Granite Counters, Tile Backsplash And Whole Home Water Filtration System. The Private Owners Suite Includes His & Hers Customized

    Agent Photo

    Scott Stevens

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (239) 946-9123

    3329 Apple Blossom Dr, Alva, FL 33920
  • /20

    $4,022

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    17118 Oakstead Dr Unit SI ID1385598P, Alva, FL 33920

    The advertised rate of $4,022/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of June 1, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (239) 241-8216

    17118 Oakstead Dr Unit SI ID1385598P, Alva, FL 33920
  • /28

    $369,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    15000 Palamos Cir, Fort Myers, FL 33905

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,789

    15000 Palamos Cir, Fort Myers, FL 33905
    • /40

      Est $352,851 Not Listed For Sale

      2850 Packinghouse Rd, Alva, FL 33920

      • 1 Bed
      • 0.5 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2850 Packinghouse Rd, Alva, FL 33920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 253 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Reynolds Florida Complete Realty

  • /29

    $389,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    17126 Oakstead Dr, Alva, FL 33920

    Better than new - lowest priced Pulte built single family home for sale in River Hall Country Club - thousands spent on window treatments, light fixtures and furniture!! Incredible waterfront retreat in one of the most affordable bundled golf communities in southwest Florida! This beautifully appointed 2-bedroom plus den single-family home is perfectly situated on an oversized lot with a serene

    Agent Photo

    Lesley Williams

    EXP Realty LLC

    (239) 363-6220

    17126 Oakstead Dr, Alva, FL 33920
  • /11

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2320 Thurlow St, Alva, FL 33920

    Beautiful rental home located in the quiet and desirable community of Alva. This property features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering plenty of space and comfort for families.The home includes a modern and spacious kitchen, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. It also offers a 2-car garage and a large driveway with parking for up to 4 additional vehicles, providing excellent

    Carmen Lopez Xclusive Homes LLC

    2320 Thurlow St, Alva, FL 33920
  • /41

    $350,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2208 Jackson Ave, Alva, FL 33920

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 310 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,072

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Bennett Premier Florida Realty of SWFL

    2208 Jackson Ave, Alva, FL 33920
    • /11

      Est $107,116 Not Listed For Sale

      2114 Irving Ave, Alva, FL 33920

      2114 Irving Ave, Alva, FL 33920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 512% Above List Price
      • 242 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,500
      • Dec 31, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Donna Mitchell Win Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $685,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    2111 Gardner Ct, Alva, FL 33920

    LOCATION: On the Caloosahatchee River East of Downtown Fort Myers. This 1.52 acre lot is located just north of Palm Beach Blvd or Hwy 80 east of Interstate 75. It is located at the end of a street with a few homes and is very private. The neighboring river front 3+ acre property to the west is also for sale and there is a nearly new beautiful home next door to the east. The following mileages are

    Agent Photo

    Holly Olson

    Florida's Realty LLC

    (239) 356-1538

    2111 Gardner Ct, Alva, FL 33920
  • /13

    $2,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    16570 Goldenrod Ln Unit 202, Alva, FL 33920

    2027 High Season AVAILABLE (JAN 1 - MAR 31) Available May 1 2026. Apr-Nov available at $2400/mos. December and April $4500. Full golf available for only $100/person/mos max $600. Jan -Mar 2027 $6500/Mos. HOA covered by owner and includes water, cable, and trash. Leases under 6 mos require 11.5% FL tax and tourism fees. Utilities extra.One month rent plus security deposit required to

    16570 Goldenrod Ln Unit 202, Alva, FL 33920
  • /50

    $398,865 Sold May 13, 2025

    12433 Dolomite Way, Alva, FL 33920

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,379

    Last Listing Agent Amber Teeters Pulte Realty Inc

    12433 Dolomite Way, Alva, FL 33920
    • /30

      Est $481,382 Not Listed For Sale

      3325 Hampton Blvd, Alva, FL 33920

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,971 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3325 Hampton Blvd, Alva, FL 33920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Mixon Real Broker, LLC

  • /47

    $949,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,953 Sq Ft

    17210 Serengeti Cir, Alva, FL 33920

    Located in Alva, Florida, this one-of-a-kind, custom-built Estate home sits on a 1.34-acre lot within a private gated community of only 14 residences. This is a rare opportunity to own a home on acreage near Fort Myers that gives you privacy, plenty of living space, and upscale finishes.This 4-bedroom plus den, 3-bathroom, pool home is one of only three custom homes in the community and

    Agent Photo

    Dawn Bray, M.Ed.

    Premiere Plus Realty Company

    (239) 444-7862

    17210 Serengeti Cir, Alva, FL 33920
  • /29

    $2,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14562 Cantabria Dr, Fort Myers, FL 33905

    Beautiful newly built updated home Best priced in the community Will not last first come first serve to qualifying applicants 12 month lease Need first month rent and security deposit for move in Pets allowed

    Mariely Kenty Marzucco Real Estate

    14562 Cantabria Dr, Fort Myers, FL 33905
  • /22

    $554,403 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    14013 Aledo Ct, Fort Myers, FL 33905

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,500

    14013 Aledo Ct, Fort Myers, FL 33905
    • /2

      Est $84,598 Not Listed For Sale

      2310 Moore Ave, Alva, FL 33920

      2310 Moore Ave, Alva, FL 33920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 323% Above List Price
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Oct 17, 2018

• /29

    $369,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft

    2011 Leroy Ave, Alva, FL 33920

    $36,000 price reduction. Incentives from seller towards buyer's out of pocket available.Stop the search. You just found your perfect future home in SW Florida. Away from city noise and extreme regulations, yet close enough to Fort Myers downtown, highway 75, SW Florida International Airport, FGCU and SkyPlex with all their potential to turn Lehigh Acres to one of the fastest growing areas in

    Agent Photo

    Mohsen Cyrus

    Cyrus International Realty Cor

    (239) 235-6445

    2011 Leroy Ave, Alva, FL 33920
  • /9

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    14185 Oviedo Place, Tice, FL 33905

    This two-story corner townhome features:First floor - an open layout among the kitchen, dining room, half bathroom and Great Room with sliding doors that extend to the outdoor patio. One car garage.Second floor - three bedrooms and 2 bathroomsThe unit is located in the gated community in Portico. The community offers a club house, gym and the pool.Pet policy is $100/pet/month

    14185 Oviedo Place, Tice, FL 33905
  • /28

    $349,800 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3793 Passion Vine Dr, Alva, FL 33920

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Lennar River Hall Country Club - Hampton Lakes

    3793 Passion Vine Dr, Alva, FL 33920
    • /23

      Est $372,045 Not Listed For Sale

      2812 Apple Blossom Dr, Alva, FL 33920

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2812 Apple Blossom Dr, Alva, FL 33920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 437 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Serbin Premiere Plus Realty Company

  • /43

    $389,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft

    14096 Vindel Cir, Fort Myers, FL 33905

    This stunning 3-bedroom, 3-full bathroom home offers not only a primary suite but also a guest suite with en suite bathroom-perfect for visitors, an older child, or an aging parent. Most importantly this home features IMPACT RESISTANT doors and windows for peace of mind and safety during any storm that may come its way. The leaded glass front door welcomes you into a bright and inviting space,

    Agent Photo

    Kelby Rendeiro

    Caretta Blue LLC

    (239) 341-6783

    14096 Vindel Cir, Fort Myers, FL 33905
  • /32

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3655 Rain Lily Ln, Alva, FL 33920

    This like new, 4 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage is ready for new tenants! Located on a large corner lot in the amenity rich community of Hampton Lakes at River Hall, there's plenty of space and plenty to do. With tile floors throughout, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a designated laundry room w/ utility sink, luxury window treatments; this gem is move in ready! Enjoy the resort

    Tiffany Massocco Blue Line Realty of SWFL

    3655 Rain Lily Ln, Alva, FL 33920
  • /44

    $665,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    16133 Herons View Dr, Alva, FL 33920

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,811

    Last Listing Agent Billee Silva Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    16133 Herons View Dr, Alva, FL 33920
    • /50

      Est $3,155,687 Not Listed For Sale

      14100 Duke Hwy, Alva, FL 33920

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      14100 Duke Hwy, Alva, FL 33920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $594/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,200,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Barnes Realty Executives of SWFL

  • /50

    $695,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft

    18890 Fox Run Rd, Alva, FL 33920

    6.5+ acre Alva property surrounded by Lee County Conservation 20/20 preserved land, offering exceptional privacy with permanently protected natural surroundings and no future development nearby. Enjoy peaceful country living with a fully paved road all the way to the home, while still being a short drive to Fort Myers, shopping, and dining.This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features vaulted ceilings

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Barnes

    Realty Executives of SWFL

    (239) 360-6634

    18890 Fox Run Rd, Alva, FL 33920
  • /18

    $5,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Fully Furnished Seasonal Rental Home & DOG FRIENDLY! AVAIL NOW

    16099 Mistflower Dr, Alva, FL 33920

    AVAILABLE NOW! Discover seasonal lakeside luxury living in SWFL with this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath seasonal rental. This dog-friendly home offers an open-concept design featuring a gourmet kitchen with granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances, flowing seamlessly into bright living and dining areas perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Wake up to breathtaking lake views and unwind on

    16099 Mistflower Dr, Alva, FL 33920
  • /42

    $320,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    16665 Rolling Rock Blvd, Alva, FL 33920

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 546 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,708

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome of Florida LLC

    16665 Rolling Rock Blvd, Alva, FL 33920
    • /11

      Est $67,152 Not Listed For Sale

      2315 Monroe Ave, Alva, FL 33920

      2315 Monroe Ave, Alva, FL 33920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Above List Price
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,200
      • Jun 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Coykendall Bernard Realty Group LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home