12,687

Homes in ZIP Code 33983

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $123,907 Not Listed For Sale

      2283 Sulstone Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

      2283 Sulstone Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

      Last Sold Summary

      • 933% Above List Price
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Grant GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /40

    $535,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft

    3492 Discovery Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    Pride of ownership shines in this well-maintained 1961 waterfront home featuring gleaming original terrazzo floors, tasteful updates, and classic Florida charm. Located just six lots from the Peace River with sailboat water access and no fixed bridges, this property offers the ideal Florida boating lifestyle with quick canal access to Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf beyond.Set on two oversized

    Leanne Preihs PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    3492 Discovery Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
  • /2

    $362,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    26194 Rampart Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,930

    Last Listing Agent Jamal Hishmeh LPT REALTY, LLC

    26194 Rampart Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
    • /24

      Est $195,243 Not Listed For Sale

      1452 Rio de Janeiro Ave Unit 101, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1452 Rio de Janeiro Ave Unit 101, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Patterson KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS

  • /88

    $1,200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft

    3796 Peace River Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    Riverfront Living at Its Finest Situated on nearly half an acre with over 300 feet of direct water frontage, this exceptional 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath pool home delivers the ultimate Florida waterfront lifestyle. With sweeping river views from almost every room, the home is thoughtfully designed to showcase its breathtaking setting. Multiple lanais on every level overlook the water, creating the

    Chris McMillan MARINA PARK REALTY LLC

    3796 Peace River Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    25422 Aysen Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,831

    Last Listing Agent Janet Trefry RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    25422 Aysen Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
    • /31

      Est $163,828 Not Listed For Sale

      1360 Rio de Janeiro Ave Unit 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1360 Rio de Janeiro Ave Unit 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Ester RE/MAX

  • /39

    $133,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 886 Sq Ft

    25225 Rampart Blvd Unit 1604, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    Drastically reduced! Immaculate 2 Bed, 2 Bath FIRST floor END unit in the highly sought-after Deep Creek community----and NO FLOOD INSURANCE required! This FULLY FURNISHED, turnkey condo is truly " bring your toothbrush" ready. Tile and wood laminate flooring throughout.In-unit washer & dryer (NEW 3/2024).Hot water heater 2019.Enclosed lanai with screens & windows----perfect as a

    Shelley Johnson ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES

    25225 Rampart Blvd Unit 1604, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
  • /2

    $425,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1090 Nomad Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,630

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Noles Collins EXIT COMPASS REALTY

    1090 Nomad Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
    • /6

      Est $270,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1478 & 1484 Flarian Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

      1478 & 1484 Flarian Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,588% Above List Price
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Toni Xavier RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC

  • /55

    $515,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,327 Sq Ft

    374 Japura St, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Motivated seller because of job relocation! Need room for your large or extended family and friends? This 5 bedroom, 2 and half bath, 2 story pool home is what you have been looking for. Located on a third of an acre corner lot in the popular deed restricted community of Deep Creek you have a long view down beautiful greenbelt. There’s plenty of room for

    Robbie Sifrit MARINA PARK REALTY LLC

    374 Japura St, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
  • /2

    $259,900 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    26456 View Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 322 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,025

    Last Listing Agent Claudia DeBruyn REALTY ONE GROUP MVP

    26456 View Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
    • /12

      Est $526,650 Not Listed For Sale

      26206 Northern Cross Rd Unit 26208, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      26206 Northern Cross Rd Unit 26208, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colin Brechbill PANTHER MANAGEMENT

  • /2

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $145,455 per Acre

    507 Santiguay St, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    Residential Lot located in Deep Creek Sec 20, a Deed Restricted Community, Lot is 80X120, Flood Zone X, with Water and Sewer available, would be an Ideal site to Build your Dream Home. You will be just a short drive to Golf, Tennis, Pickleball, Fishing, Boating, Shopping, Dining, Charlotte Harbor, I-75, Sarasota and More.

    Lyn Bevis RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY

    507 Santiguay St, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    312 Mendoza St, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,029

    Last Listing Agent Mike Oakes KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS

    312 Mendoza St, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
    • /12

      Est $534,148 Not Listed For Sale

      1306 Saxony Cir Unit 1308, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1306 Saxony Cir Unit 1308, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Dover PANTHER MANAGEMENT

  • /29

    $140,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 886 Sq Ft

    25275 Rampart Blvd Unit 1504, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    Adorable, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Villa located in a desirable first-floor corner unit. Features include storm windows and slider, 2023 A/C, newer water heater, and re-piped in 2024. Roofs and Soffit were recently replaced. Offered fully furnished and turnkey, providing a convenient move-in-ready opportunity. Bright interior with added privacy from the corner location. Ideal for full-time

    Shelley Johnson ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES

    25275 Rampart Blvd Unit 1504, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
  • /2

    $405,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2442 Rio de Janeiro Ave, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,774

    Last Listing Agent Miki Matrullo HOME MATCHMAKING REALTY

    2442 Rio de Janeiro Ave, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
    • /2

      Est $420,667 Not Listed For Sale

      27337 Neaptide Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      27337 Neaptide Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • Last Sold Price $425,000

      Last Listing Agent Richard Carey LoKation

  • /42

    $115,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft

    175 Kings Hwy Unit 226, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    Gorgeous 2 Bed, 2 Bath TURNKEY condo that is priced to sell! Remodeled with wood cabinetry, smooth surface counters and tiled baths. Custom window coverings and beautifully furnished. The primary bathroom features an En Suite with a walk-in closet. The primary bedroom has a brand-new window and carpet. Lanai with screens and vinyl windows. Inside laundry room. Newer A/C, and water heater. Newport

    Shelley Johnson ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES

    175 Kings Hwy Unit 226, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
  • /2

    $15,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2430 Romany Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $53,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • 343 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,983

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Coffey KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    2430 Romany Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
    • /4

      Est $16,672 Not Listed For Sale

      27113 Amsterdam Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

      27113 Amsterdam Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • 221 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Ross MARZUCCO REAL ESTATE

  • /6

    $77,500

    • Land
    • 2.64 Acres
    • $29,356 per Acre

    1457 Beerbohm Terrace, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    An extraordinary opportunity awaits in one of Charlotte County’s most promising waterfront communities—ideal for investors, builders, or buyers seeking expansive, platted residential land with long-term potential. Encompassing approximately 2.65 acres and comprising 22 individual lots, this rare offering is tucked away in a secluded, non-deed restricted neighborhood where tranquility and natural

    Brandy Coffey KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    1457 Beerbohm Terrace, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
  • /2

    $70,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2358 Bremen Ct, Harbour Heights, FL 33983

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $318,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,333

    Last Listing Agent Ken Williams FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE

    2358 Bremen Ct, Harbour Heights, FL 33983
    • /3

      Est $273,500 Not Listed For Sale

      1273 Dewey Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

      1273 Dewey Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5,370% Above List Price
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Rivera HOMES INTERNATIONAL FLORIDA

  • /5

    $50,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    26393 Barbinos Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. RARE OPPORTUNITY IN DEEP CREEK! Offered alongside a beautiful pool home, this adjacent vacant lot provides a unique chance to secure long-term privacy and added value in the desirable Deep Creek 23 section. The lot measures approximately 60 x 185 and is wooded along the right side of the home, creating a natural buffer and peaceful setting. With a low HOA

    Cheryl Vespoint KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS

    26393 Barbinos Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    24489 SW Kingsway Cir, Lake Suzy, FL 34269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,463

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Pabst MY NEW RENTAL

    24489 SW Kingsway Cir, Lake Suzy, FL 34269
    • /8

      Est $352,435 Not Listed For Sale

      1479 Neapolitan Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

      1479 Neapolitan Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

      Last Sold Summary

      • 605% Above List Price
      • 227 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Jusko LRC REALTY ADVISORS, INC

  • /30

    $341,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft

    26053 Copiapo Cir, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    WELCOME TO YOUR PRIVATE RETREAT IN HIGHLY DESIRABLE DEEP CREEK! Nestled on a QUIET CUL-DE-SAC in Deep Creek, 26053 Copiapo Circle offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and Florida-style outdoor living in beautiful Punta Gorda. This well-maintained home features a GREAT LAYOUT with an OPEN FLOOR PLAN designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining — plus MAJOR SYSTEM UPDATES

    Christopher Grant GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC

    26053 Copiapo Cir, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
  • /2

    $355,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    2247 Hamburg Ln, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,005

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Brady RE/MAX PALM REALTY

    2247 Hamburg Ln, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      249 & 258 Popayan St, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

      249 & 258 Popayan St, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Heck RE/MAX

  • /5

    $449,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,489 Sq Ft

    3360 Peace River Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    HEAVY-HANDYMAN SPECIAL!!! LOCATED ON THE CHARLOTTE HARBOR/PEACE RIVER. THIS IS A COMPLETE RENOVATION TO MAKE THIS HOME LIVABLE. SELLER WILL PROVIDE PLANS/DRAWINGS UPON REQUEST. CALL WITH ANY QUESTIONS.

    Ronnie Holloman HOLLOMAN GORDON REALTY, INC.

    3360 Peace River Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
  • /2

    $340,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    192 Antofagasta St, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,435

    Last Listing Agent Nick Demers RE/MAX PALM REALTY

    192 Antofagasta St, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
    • /4

      Est $12,540 Not Listed For Sale

      28096 Devon Ct, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

      28096 Devon Ct, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

      Last Sold Summary

      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,500
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Coffill AUGUST REALTY GROUP INC

  • /20

    $359,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft

    1264 Capricorn Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath pool home located in the highly desirable Deep Creek community of Punta Gorda. This home offers a spacious open-concept layout with tile flooring throughout the main living areas, creating a clean and cohesive feel. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a breakfast bar that flows seamlessly into the living and dining

    Jose Ramirez Hernandez FIDATA REAL ESTATE LLC

    1264 Capricorn Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
  • /2

    $15,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    27178 Jordan Ave, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $65,217 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $20,680

    Last Listing Agent JoAnna Browning MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE

    27178 Jordan Ave, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
    • /42

      Est $356,386 Not Listed For Sale

      2365 Mauritania Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2365 Mauritania Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Heck RE/MAX

  • /2

    $55,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $117,021 per Acre

    1266 Saxony Cir, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    Exceptional opportunity to own a multi-family zoned (RMF-15) lot in the desirable Deep Creek area of Punta Gorda. This property offers flexibility for a variety of residential building options and is ideal for builders, investors, or those looking to develop in a growing Southwest Florida market. Conveniently located with easy access to I-75, shopping, dining, golf courses, and nearby waterfront

    Brianna Llerena PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    1266 Saxony Cir, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
  • /2

    $409,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    25156 Rosamond Ct, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,626

    Last Listing Agent John Paul Perkins ADAMS HOMES REALTY

    25156 Rosamond Ct, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
    • /16

      Est $312,587 Not Listed For Sale

      42830 Park View Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      42830 Park View Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 226 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,990
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suresh Gupta PARK SQUARE REALTY

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home