12,688

Homes in ZIP Code 33983

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $777,778 per Acre

    3690 Peace River Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    Ready to build your waterfront home with gorgeous views of Charlotte Harbor & Peace River? This cleared, ready to build tip lot is nearly a 1/2 acre and all utilities are in place. Meticulously design the home of your dreams and enjoy deep water access via the Peace River to the Gulf of Mexico. Harbor Heights is close to I75, Punta Gorda communities and the airport, making commutes or vacation

    Agent Photo

    Melinda Leake

    Elevate Real Estate Brokers of Florida LLC

    (941) 393-0800

    3690 Peace River Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
  • /35

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1416 San Cristobal Ave Unit 3, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    SEASONAL / OFF-SEASON RENTAL: 55+ Community. Available for a minimum period of 3 months. Discover your perfect seasonal retreat in Punta Gorda, Florida. This turnkey furnished 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers a serene oasis right on the golf course, ensuring a relaxing and enjoyable stay. This unit boasts hard surface flooring throughout, providing a clean and stylish living space. Ceiling fans add

    Sanjeev Ramachandran THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE

    1416 San Cristobal Ave Unit 3, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
  • /2

    $11,500 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2243 Sulstone Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,439

    Last Listing Agent Toni Xavier RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC

    2243 Sulstone Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      2020 Willow Hammock Cir Unit 308, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2020 Willow Hammock Cir Unit 308, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 304 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Causey COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY

  • /33

    $104,900

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $456,087 per Acre

    2224 Peterborough Rd, Harbour Heights, FL 33983

    This cleared lakefront lot in the desirable Deep Creek community offers western exposure and direct views of Lake Henry—an exceptional backdrop for a future custom home. ---Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, the property provides privacy while benefiting from city water and sewer, well-maintained surroundings, and strong buyer demand. Its location is minutes from Deep Creek Golf Club, the public

    Agent Photo

    Margaret Dennis

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    (941) 352-9406

    2224 Peterborough Rd, Harbour Heights, FL 33983
  • /3

    $800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 360 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    25426 Panache Ln, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    Nestled in the desirable Deep Creek neighborhood, This Room For Rent with shared kitchen and bath, provides a peaceful atmosphere with a strong sense of community. Enjoy local parks, scenic walking trails, and convenient access to shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Whether you're a student, a working professional, or simply someone who appreciates a serene lifestyle, this location is

    25426 Panache Ln, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
  • /2

    $303,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    27263 Deep Creek Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,461

    Last Listing Agent Brian Helgemo COMPASS FLORIDA

    27263 Deep Creek Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
    • /53

      Est $334,768 Not Listed For Sale

      25601 Aysen Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      25601 Aysen Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kris White RE/MAX

  • /2

    $8,500

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $36,957 per Acre

    1215 Harbour Breeze Ct, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    These two parcels are being sold together, creating one buildable residential lot when this area opens up for building! The surrounding area is currently undeveloped and platted for future roads. The infrastructure has not yet been installed. This presents a unique opportunity to secure land in its early stages, ahead of potential future development. While no plans are in place or implied, the

    Agent Photo

    Joseph Mason

    RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY

    (941) 841-0839

    1215 Harbour Breeze Ct, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
  • /22

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    26285 Explorer Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    3 bedroom/ 2bath /2 car Villa AvailableNOW! Rent is $1900 and a $2000 Sec Dep. Located in a quiet private DeepCreek Neighborhood, nearly new, gorgeous interior for attractive, easyliving and entertaining. This concrete block construction home has manyluxury features to offer. High 9.4 ft. ceilings throughout with additional11 ft. coffered ceilings in the great room and master

    Libbie Scherer FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE

    26285 Explorer Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
  • /2

    $399,999 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    25442 Kowloon Ln, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 387 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,555

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bone CHRISTOPHER ALAN REALTY, LLC

    25442 Kowloon Ln, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      2061 Willow Hammock Cir Unit 207, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2061 Willow Hammock Cir Unit 207, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Helgemo COMPASS FLORIDA

  • /47

    $350,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft

    2463 Celebes Ct, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Enjoy the easy Florida lifestyle in this spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath home with a large den, perfectly positioned on a quiet cul-de-sac with a private greenbelt backdrop in Deep Creek. From the moment you walk in, the home opens to a generous family room that flows seamlessly to the outdoor living space—where a heated pool and covered lanai create the kind of

    Agent Photo

    Bradly Linenberg

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    (941) 207-5845

    2463 Celebes Ct, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
  • /17

    $1,950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    24482 Zephyr Ct Unit 24482 Zephry Court, Port Charlotte, FL 33983

  • /2

    $145,900 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1457 San Cristobal Ave Unit 3206, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,517

    Last Listing Agent Joe Petno EXP REALTY LLC

    1457 San Cristobal Ave Unit 3206, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      26336 Nadir Rd Unit 10, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      26336 Nadir Rd Unit 10, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $211,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ALLISON JOHNSTON THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP

  • /34

    $174,800

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft

    1246 Rio de Janeiro Ave Unit 503, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    LOW LOW LOW HOA FEES! Directly located on the GOLF COURSE (Membership optional), NO FLOOD ZONE AND NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED! Impact sliding doors upstairs and downstairs as well as Impact windows! Welcome to this charming and well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2 and HALF-bath townhome located in the desirable Deep Creek community of Punta Gorda! This bright and spacious home offers stunning views of

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Williams Garcia

    THE LEGACY COLLECTIVE REALTY

    (941) 206-9962

    1246 Rio de Janeiro Ave Unit 503, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
  • /6

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    27082 Adams St Unit A, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    Two bedroom, two bathroom unfurnished duplex available for rent in Harbour Heights. Washer and dryer hookups available. Lawn maintenance included with the rental amount. Tile and carpet throughout unit. Seeking good credit, sufficient income, clean background, and good rental history. Call for an appointment today!

    Lisa Blanchard LANDMARK REALTY

    27082 Adams St Unit A, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
  • /2

    $15,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2247 Delan Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $46,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59% Below List Price
    • 299 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,017

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Coffey KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    2247 Delan Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
    • /5

      Est $151,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2314 Caliope Dr, Other City - In the State of Florida, FL 33983

Last Sold Summary

      • 1,273% Above List Price
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Juan Yacaman EquiEstate, Corp.

  • /56

    $160,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft

    175 Kings Hwy Unit 428, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    6 MONTHS OF HOA paid for by Seller ($4500 ) Buyer can use towards HOA or towards closing Costs. Beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath SECOND FLOOR END-unit condo with SCENIC views is the perfect slice of Florida paradise! Located in the sought-after Newport Condominiums, this partially furnished home offers effortless living just minutes from the beach, shopping, golf, and Spring Training

    Agent Photo

    Lise Wosick

    EXP REALTY LLC

    (941) 239-6817

    175 Kings Hwy Unit 428, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
  • /5

    $1,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    27198 Sunnybrook Rd Unit Sunnybrook, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    Newly renovated, brand-new appliances; washer dryer, stove, refrigerator and microwave oven. This bright and cozy one bedroom also has a private fenced backyard patio. Close and convenient to Hwy 75 and major stores and outlets.

    27198 Sunnybrook Rd Unit Sunnybrook, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
    • /57

      Est $453,357 Not Listed For Sale

      24519 SW Kingsway Cir, Lake Suzy, FL 34269

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      24519 SW Kingsway Cir, Lake Suzy, FL 34269

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Miki Matrullo HOME MATCHMAKING REALTY

  • /9

    $38,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $152,000 per Acre

    26508 Deep Creek Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Build your dream home in the highly desirable Deep Creek community of Punta Gorda! This vacant residential lot presents a fantastic opportunity to design a home that perfectly fits your lifestyle. Situated in a well-maintained, deed-restricted neighborhood, the property offers the convenience of public water and sewer, giving you added peace of mind as you

    Agent Photo

    Scott Standriff

    RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    (941) 274-4707

    26508 Deep Creek Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
  • /17

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1330 Rio de Janeiro Ave Unit 3, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo on the Golf Course – Available Now! Rent by Mary 1st and receive your first month's rent for $1000!Deep Creek | First-Floor Unit | $1325 per month after promotion. Welcome to this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo located in the desirable Deep Creek community—offering beautiful golf course views and peaceful Florida living! This first-floor unit features a

    Lisa Blanchard LANDMARK REALTY

    1330 Rio de Janeiro Ave Unit 3, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
  • /2

    $336,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    73 Santarem Cir, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,063

    Last Listing Agent Susan Rueckel REALTY HUB

    73 Santarem Cir, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
    • /20

      Est $314,177 Not Listed For Sale

      322 Porto Alegre St, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      322 Porto Alegre St, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Helgemo COMPASS FLORIDA

  • /4

    $89,500

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $319,643 per Acre

    27441 Neaptide Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    Great water front lot with quick access to Peace River. Secluded area with new homes being built.

    Agent Photo

    Steve OBrien

    STEVE'S PROPERTY GROUP LLC

    (941) 294-2667

    27441 Neaptide Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
  • /29

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Harbor Heights Punta Gorda

    3074 Broadpoint Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    •2-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom home•New interior paint, New stove and new dishwasher •1-car garage •Living room, dining area•Laundry in the garage •Rear patio •One small dog permitted with $250.00 non-refundable pet fee and $50.00 per month pet rent•**BONUS AMENITY INCLUDED** A portion of Tenant's total amount due will be used to have HVAC filters delivered to their home

    3074 Broadpoint Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
  • /2

    $367,500 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2141 Rio de Janeiro Ave, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,586

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Simmons ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.

    2141 Rio de Janeiro Ave, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
    • /2

      Est $148,265 Not Listed For Sale

      26420 Rampart Blvd Unit 612, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 895 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      26420 Rampart Blvd Unit 612, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ann Webber KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

  • /39

    $149,800

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 860 Sq Ft

    25100 Sandhill Blvd Unit F203, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    BEST VALUE IN THIS 2ND FLOOR LAKEFRONT CONDO IN DEEP CREEK GARDENS! Enjoy 2 Bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with an incredible Lakefront view from your own private covered screened Lanai. DEEP CREEK/PUNTA GORDA AREA! FABULOUS AMENITIES! ALL AGES WELCOMED AS WELL AS 1 SMALL PET! This cozy 2 bedroom, 2 bath move-in ready condo offers hurricane protection with easy close ACCORDION SHUTTERS. You will love the

    Agent Photo

    Rhonda Gustitus

    KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS

    (941) 401-0157

    25100 Sandhill Blvd Unit F203, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
  • /15

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1115 Highlands Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    Available! Clean, renovated, and rent ready, your new home is waiting! Lawn care included. You can see that this beautiful home is listed at such a great price. This well-maintained home features wood flooring throughout, a guest bath with tub/shower combo, and a private screened in back lanai. Comes with the convenience of a single-car garage for parking or extra storage. Located in a

    Kevin Haag DOUGLAS REALTY & DEVELOPMENT

    1115 Highlands Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
  • /2

    $640,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1041 Harbour Park Ct, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,708

    Last Listing Agent John Bothwell ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES

    1041 Harbour Park Ct, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      175 Kings Hwy Unit 234, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      175 Kings Hwy Unit 234, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shea Louis CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY

  • /48

    $142,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    2061 Willow Hammock Cir Unit 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    Welcome to easy Florida living at 2061 Willow Hammock Circle #104 in Punta Gorda, a first-floor condominium located in the gated Lake View community within the Heritage Lake Park Development. This inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers 924 square feet of comfortable living space with an open floor plan designed for both everyday living and easy entertaining. For its size it lives large. Step

    Agent Photo

    Norine Walker

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    (941) 477-3525

    2061 Willow Hammock Cir Unit 104, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
  • /25

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    26483-26483 Sandhill Blvd Unit 26483 Sandhill Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33983

  • /50

    $450,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2275 Kenya Ln, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 329 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,616

    Last Listing Agent Ken Rolland KW Peace River Partners

    2275 Kenya Ln, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
    • /31

      Est $160,622 Not Listed For Sale

      26262 Nadir Rd Unit A-1, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      26262 Nadir Rd Unit A-1, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roberta Olney WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home