141

Recently Sold Homes in 39475

Section Image
  • /6

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    00 Hwy 11, Purvis, MS 39475

    • Land
    • 17.5 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NON-MEMBER AGENT Non-member Office

    00 Hwy 11, Purvis, MS 39475
  • /17

    $277,800 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    9 Switzer Terrace, Purvis, MS 39475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,402

    Last Listing Agent T'keyiah Pittman EXIT Realty Integrity First

    9 Switzer Terrace, Purvis, MS 39475
  • /35

    $227,350 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    29 Heritage Dr, Purvis, MS 39475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,712

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Gay Cadence Realty Group

    29 Heritage Dr, Purvis, MS 39475
  • /13

    $12,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    Lot on Hillcrest Ln, Purvis, MS 39475

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $32,051 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,000

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mitchell South and Company Properties

    Lot on Hillcrest Ln, Purvis, MS 39475
  • /9

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    179 Corinth Cut Off, Purvis, MS 39475

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kisha Welford Crye-Leike Pine Belt

    179 Corinth Cut Off, Purvis, MS 39475
  • /28

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    11 Meadow Ridge, Purvis, MS 39475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,270

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Copeland Epique Realty

    11 Meadow Ridge, Purvis, MS 39475
  • /5

    $55,250 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    0 R D Hartfield Rd, Purvis, MS 39475

    • Land
    • 4.25 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    0 R D Hartfield Rd, Purvis, MS 39475
  • /7

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    10.5 acres Mississippi 589, Purvis, MS 39475

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $8,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Nicolosi Lamar Property & Realty

    10.5 acres Mississippi 589, Purvis, MS 39475
  • /47

    $319,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    101 Carriage Parke Dr, Purvis, MS 39475

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,037

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Porcello Hub City Realty

    101 Carriage Parke Dr, Purvis, MS 39475
  • /31

    $257,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    33 Applewood Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Pace Herrick Selling Southern

    33 Applewood Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39475
  • /39

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    37 Applewood Dr, Purvis, MS 39475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Shorts Real Broker

    37 Applewood Dr, Purvis, MS 39475
  • /57

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    45 Entrekin Ln, Purvis, MS 39475

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Nicolosi Lamar Property & Realty

    45 Entrekin Ln, Purvis, MS 39475
  • /32

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    240 Oscar Bond Rd, Purvis, MS 39475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Nicolosi Lamar Property & Realty

    240 Oscar Bond Rd, Purvis, MS 39475
  • /17

    $174,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2 Sunset Dr, Purvis, MS 39475

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,164

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Byrd Vines Realty & Land

    2 Sunset Dr, Purvis, MS 39475
  • /38

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    9 Walnut Dr, Purvis, MS 39475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,337

    Last Listing Agent Villa Phillips Lamar Property & Realty

    9 Walnut Dr, Purvis, MS 39475
  • /29

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    101 Judy St, Purvis, MS 39475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,113

    Last Listing Agent Dakota Delozier RE/MAX Real Estate Partners

    101 Judy St, Purvis, MS 39475
  • /31

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    408 Purvis To Baxterville Rd, Purvis, MS 39475

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,041

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Copeland Epique Realty

    408 Purvis To Baxterville Rd, Purvis, MS 39475
  • /43

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    3 Touchstone Dr, Purvis, MS 39475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,353

    Last Listing Agent Jason McMichael Real Broker

    3 Touchstone Dr, Purvis, MS 39475
  • /2

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    306 Doc Johnson Rd, Purvis, MS 39475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Cannon Chris Cannon Real Estate

    306 Doc Johnson Rd, Purvis, MS 39475
  • /86

    $975,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    550 Baker Rd, Purvis, MS 39475

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,268

    Last Listing Agent Paula Brahan Realty Executives The Executive Team

    550 Baker Rd, Purvis, MS 39475
  • /57

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    471 Dobson Rd, Purvis, MS 39475

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,825

    Last Listing Agent Adam Nicolosi Lamar Property & Realty

    471 Dobson Rd, Purvis, MS 39475
  • /17

    $89,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    000 Burnt Bridge Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $22,475 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Sumrall Hamilton Real Estate Group

    000 Burnt Bridge Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /25

    $139,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    530 Brown St, Purvis, MS 39475

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,680

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Weston Chris Cannon Real Estate

    530 Brown St, Purvis, MS 39475
  • /6

    $135,300 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    000 Hwy 11, Purvis, MS 39475

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NON-MEMBER AGENT Non-member Office

    000 Hwy 11, Purvis, MS 39475
  • /20

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    22 Colton Dr, Purvis, MS 39475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,314

    Last Listing Agent Adam Watkins The All-Star Team Inc

    22 Colton Dr, Purvis, MS 39475
  • /6

    $79,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    00 Highway 589, Purvis, MS 39475

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Villa Phillips Lamar Property & Realty

    00 Highway 589, Purvis, MS 39475
  • /45

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    207 Manar St, Purvis, MS 39475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,766

    Last Listing Agent Ashley McDonald Crye-Leike Pine Belt

    207 Manar St, Purvis, MS 39475
  • /37

    $274,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    96 Planted Pine Dr, Purvis, MS 39475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,621

    Last Listing Agent Ashley McDonald Crye-Leike Pine Belt

    96 Planted Pine Dr, Purvis, MS 39475
  • /14

    $129,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    79 Bates Ave, Purvis, MS 39475

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $9,279 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Patrick RE/MAX Real Estate Partners

    79 Bates Ave, Purvis, MS 39475
  • /10

    $217,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    648 Corinth Rd, Purvis, MS 39475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,216

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Perret Rosiland Burge Realty

    648 Corinth Rd, Purvis, MS 39475
  • /26

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    34 Applewood Dr, Purvis, MS 39475

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Pace Selling Southern

    34 Applewood Dr, Purvis, MS 39475
  • /22

    $182,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    85 Corinth Rd, Purvis, MS 39475

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,491

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Kitchens RE/MAX Town & Country

    85 Corinth Rd, Purvis, MS 39475
  • /109

    $1,590,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    635 Slade Rd, Purvis, MS 39475

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,506,762

635 Slade Rd, Purvis, MS 39475
  • /29

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    55 A W Swan Rd, Purvis, MS 39475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,064

    Last Listing Agent Brian Schlautman Real Broker

    55 A W Swan Rd, Purvis, MS 39475
  • /19

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    98 Ray Boone Rd, Purvis, MS 39475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,518

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Byrd Vines Realty & Land

    98 Ray Boone Rd, Purvis, MS 39475
  • /56

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    49 Central Church Rd, Purvis, MS 39475

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,882

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Thompson RE/MAX Real Estate Partners

    49 Central Church Rd, Purvis, MS 39475
  • /24

    $299,800 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    8 Henrys Place, Purvis, MS 39475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,368

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Byrd Vines Realty & Land

    8 Henrys Place, Purvis, MS 39475
  • /50

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    304 Boggy Hollow Rd, Purvis, MS 39475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,993

    Last Listing Agent Charles Dawe Keller Williams

    304 Boggy Hollow Rd, Purvis, MS 39475
  • /5

    $48,700 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    00 Carter Cir, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Campbell Epique Realty

    00 Carter Cir, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /39

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    81 Logaras Cir, Purvis, MS 39475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,536

    Last Listing Agent Shammah Beach Selling Southern

    81 Logaras Cir, Purvis, MS 39475

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home