568

Recently Sold Putnam County IN Homes

Section Image
  • /13

    $164,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    11 Highland St, Greencastle, IN 46135

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,877

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Harcourt Harcourt Real Estate Team

    11 Highland St, Greencastle, IN 46135
  • /33

    $168,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    201 Longcastle Dr Unit 1, Greencastle, IN 46135

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,557

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Rodriguez Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    201 Longcastle Dr Unit 1, Greencastle, IN 46135
  • /6

    $314,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    0 Co Rd 25 N Unit MBR22061830, Greencastle, IN 46135

    • Land
    • 27.19 Acres
    • $11,548 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Cox RE/MAX Cornerstone

    0 Co Rd 25 N Unit MBR22061830, Greencastle, IN 46135
  • /62

    $571,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    646 Jefferson Valley, Coatesville, IN 46121

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,416

    Last Listing Agent Heather Ludlow Greene Realty, LLC

    646 Jefferson Valley, Coatesville, IN 46121
  • /51

    $237,500 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    212 E South St, Bainbridge, IN 46105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,709

    Last Listing Agent Amber Greene Greene Realty, LLC

    212 E South St, Bainbridge, IN 46105
  • /24

    $198,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    4153 E County Road 1200 S, Cloverdale, IN 46120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,166

    Last Listing Agent Ron Smith Capstone Realty Group, Inc

    4153 E County Road 1200 S, Cloverdale, IN 46120
  • /34

    $394,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1036 Shadowlawn Ave, Greencastle, IN 46135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,221

    Last Listing Agent Connie Cooper Carpenter, REALTORS®

    1036 Shadowlawn Ave, Greencastle, IN 46135
  • /71

    $250,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    10 Doe Creek Cir, Cloverdale, IN 46120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,782

    Last Listing Agent Lezley Wass Capstone Realty Group, Inc

    10 Doe Creek Cir, Cloverdale, IN 46120
  • /11

    $13,000 Sold Apr 04, 2026

    264 Victory Hill Dr, Heritage Lake, IN 46121

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $36,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Miller Wright, REALTORS®

    264 Victory Hill Dr, Heritage Lake, IN 46121
  • /22

    $410,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    347 Mill Springs, Fillmore, IN 46128

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,502

    Last Listing Agent Eric Miller Wright, REALTORS®

    347 Mill Springs, Fillmore, IN 46128
  • /4

    $280,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    7357 W County Road 725 S, Washington Township, IN 46171

    • Land
    • 41.26 Acres
    • $6,786 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 342 Days On Market

7357 W County Road 725 S, Washington Township, IN 46171
  • /30

    $230,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1028 Houck Rd, Greencastle, IN 46135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,360

    Last Listing Agent Eric Wolfe Prime Real Estate ERA Powered

    1028 Houck Rd, Greencastle, IN 46135
  • /17

    $365,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    12 Lincoln Hills, Coatesville, IN 46121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,886

    Last Listing Agent Eric Miller Wright, REALTORS®

    12 Lincoln Hills, Coatesville, IN 46121
  • /25

    $155,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3032 Van Bibber Lake, Greencastle, IN 46135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Neeley Down Home Real Est & Auction

    3032 Van Bibber Lake, Greencastle, IN 46135
  • /21

    $205,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    98 Autumn Glen Dr, Greencastle, IN 46135

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,354

    Last Listing Agent Connie Cooper Carpenter, REALTORS®

    98 Autumn Glen Dr, Greencastle, IN 46135
  • /39

    $283,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    282 Jefferson Valley, Floyd Township, IN 46121

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,623

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Payne Carpenter, REALTORS®

    282 Jefferson Valley, Floyd Township, IN 46121
  • /10

    $160,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    331 Greenwood Ave, Greencastle, IN 46135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,703

    Last Listing Agent Mike Dean Carpenter, REALTORS®

    331 Greenwood Ave, Greencastle, IN 46135
  • /40

    $150,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    8 N Main St, Roachdale, IN 46172

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,805

    Last Listing Agent Cody Laster F.C. Tucker West Central

    8 N Main St, Roachdale, IN 46172
  • /46

    $340,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8784 E Range Line Rd, Coatesville, IN 46121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,141

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Galvan eXp Realty, LLC

    8784 E Range Line Rd, Coatesville, IN 46121
  • /14

    $215,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    306 Someday Way, Cloverdale, IN 46120

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,933

    Last Listing Agent Beth Neeley Down Home Real Est & Auction

    306 Someday Way, Cloverdale, IN 46120
  • /22

    $149,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1649 W County Road 100 N, Greencastle, IN 46135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,067

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Blue F.C. Tucker Advantage, REALTOR

    1649 W County Road 100 N, Greencastle, IN 46135
  • /50

    $225,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1319 Albin Pond Rd, Greencastle, IN 46135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,320

    Last Listing Agent Eric Wolfe Prime Real Estate ERA Powered

    1319 Albin Pond Rd, Greencastle, IN 46135
  • /9

    $55,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    205 W Jacob St, Greencastle, IN 46135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,796

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Feltner Dyer Creek Property Group, LLC

    205 W Jacob St, Greencastle, IN 46135
  • /43

    $449,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    8096 E County Road 500 S, Coatesville, IN 46121

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,236

    Last Listing Agent Chloey George The Stewart Home Group

    8096 E County Road 500 S, Coatesville, IN 46121
  • /58

    $380,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    90 Woodland Heights, Greencastle, IN 46135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,537

    Last Listing Agent Eric Wolfe Prime Real Estate ERA Powered

    90 Woodland Heights, Greencastle, IN 46135
  • /24

    $215,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    4772 E County Road 700 S, Cloverdale, IN 46120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Custis RE/MAX Cornerstone

    4772 E County Road 700 S, Cloverdale, IN 46120
  • /18

    $208,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5780 S County Road 625 W, Reelsville, IN 46171

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 306 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,663

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Cox RE/MAX Cornerstone

    5780 S County Road 625 W, Reelsville, IN 46171
  • /44

    $220,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    228 Hillsdale Ave, Greencastle, IN 46135

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,984

    Last Listing Agent Eric Wolfe Prime Real Estate ERA Powered

    228 Hillsdale Ave, Greencastle, IN 46135
  • /33

    $170,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    205 E Franklin St, Greencastle, IN 46135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,767

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Fowler RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties

    205 E Franklin St, Greencastle, IN 46135
  • /2

    $299,999 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1019 N Co Road 400 W, Greencastle, IN 46135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,905

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Myers Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    1019 N Co Road 400 W, Greencastle, IN 46135
  • /24

    $225,110 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    5515 W County Road 125 S, Greencastle, IN 46135

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,456

    Last Listing Agent Breanna Hunsicker The Stewart Home Group

    5515 W County Road 125 S, Greencastle, IN 46135
  • /44

    $220,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    95 Autumn Glen Dr, Greencastle, IN 46135

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,779

    Last Listing Agent Eric Wolfe Prime Real Estate ERA Powered

    95 Autumn Glen Dr, Greencastle, IN 46135
  • /26

    $190,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    201 W Main St, Bainbridge, IN 46105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,538

    Last Listing Agent Amber Greene Greene Realty, LLC

    201 W Main St, Bainbridge, IN 46105
  • /28

    $175,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    524 N Indiana St, Greencastle, IN 46135

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,592

    Last Listing Agent Laura Vermillion Carpenter, REALTORS®

    524 N Indiana St, Greencastle, IN 46135
  • /19

    $195,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    190 Barnaby Rd, Greencastle, IN 46135

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,171

    Last Listing Agent Mike Dean Carpenter, REALTORS®

    190 Barnaby Rd, Greencastle, IN 46135
  • /10

    $30,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    78 Winesap Rd, Reelsville, IN 46171

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 594 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $30,039

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Wootan Listwithfreedom.com

    78 Winesap Rd, Reelsville, IN 46171
  • /22

    $142,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    261 Down Boy Way, Cloverdale, IN 46120

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Nichols RE/MAX Cornerstone

    261 Down Boy Way, Cloverdale, IN 46120
  • /40

    $635,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    139 Mill Spring Dr, Coatesville, IN 46121

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,765

    Last Listing Agent Mary Petruzzi RE/MAX At The Crossing

    139 Mill Spring Dr, Coatesville, IN 46121
  • /19

    $167,500 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    10175 S County Road 525 W, Reelsville, IN 46171

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,929

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hopson F.C. Tucker Company

    10175 S County Road 525 W, Reelsville, IN 46171
  • /26

    $115,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    39 Martinsville St, Greencastle, IN 46135

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,636

    Last Listing Agent Steve Custis RE/MAX Cornerstone

    39 Martinsville St, Greencastle, IN 46135

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home