568

Recently Sold Putnam County IN Homes

Section Image
  • /10

    $370,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    8154 E County Road 1225 N, Roachdale, IN 46172

    • Land
    • 22.8 Acres
    • $16,228 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,020

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Lawson Weichert, Realtors - Lawson & Co.

    8154 E County Road 1225 N, Roachdale, IN 46172
  • /92

    $462,500 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    202 Lincoln Hills, Coatesville, IN 46121

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,548

    Last Listing Agent Amber Greene Greene Realty, LLC

    202 Lincoln Hills, Coatesville, IN 46121
  • /26

    $198,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    606 Anderson St, Greencastle, IN 46135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,625

    Last Listing Agent Steve Custis RE/MAX Cornerstone

    606 Anderson St, Greencastle, IN 46135
  • /35

    $629,900 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3319 S County Road 825 E, Fillmore, IN 46128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,580

    Last Listing Agent Mike Dean Carpenter, REALTORS®

    3319 S County Road 825 E, Fillmore, IN 46128
  • /14

    $299,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    158 Victory Hill, Floyd Township, IN 46121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Miller Wright, REALTORS®

    158 Victory Hill, Floyd Township, IN 46121
  • /6

    $26,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    22 Alexander Ct, Washington Township, IN 46171

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $26,391

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Emrick MOSSY OAK PROPERTIES INDIANA LAND AND LIFESTYLE

    22 Alexander Ct, Washington Township, IN 46171
  • /20

    $210,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    99 Lincoln Hill Dr, Coatesville, IN 46121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Lenihan F.C. Tucker Advantage, REALTOR

    99 Lincoln Hill Dr, Coatesville, IN 46121
  • /47

    $229,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    410 E 2nd St, Russellville, IN 46175

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,257

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Riddle LPT Realty

    410 E 2nd St, Russellville, IN 46175
  • /55

    $240,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    413 Mill Springs, Fillmore, IN 46128

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Vavul Carpenter, REALTORS®

    413 Mill Springs, Fillmore, IN 46128
  • /27

    $145,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    360 Gentlemen Place, Cloverdale, IN 46120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Smith Capstone Realty Group, Inc

    360 Gentlemen Place, Cloverdale, IN 46120
  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    6890 E County Road 800 N, Bainbridge, IN 46105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,548

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Skillern F.C. Tucker Advantage, REALTOR

    6890 E County Road 800 N, Bainbridge, IN 46105
  • /11

    $30,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    393 Gettysburg, Coatesville, IN 46121

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,693

    Last Listing Agent Eric Miller Wright, REALTORS®

    393 Gettysburg, Coatesville, IN 46121
  • /23

    $260,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6707 N County Road 500 W, Greencastle, IN 46135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,627

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Fischer Fischer Realty, LLC

    6707 N County Road 500 W, Greencastle, IN 46135
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    136 Gettysburg, Coatesville, IN 46121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,841

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Childers Key Realty Indiana

    136 Gettysburg, Coatesville, IN 46121
  • /29

    $489,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    9410 S County Road 675 W, Reelsville, IN 46171

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,237

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Harcourt Harcourt Real Estate Team

    9410 S County Road 675 W, Reelsville, IN 46171
  • /2

    $626,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    10154 S County Road 10 E, Cloverdale, IN 46120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,897

    Last Listing Agent Kesha Bailey F.C. Tucker Advantage, REALTOR

    10154 S County Road 10 E, Cloverdale, IN 46120
  • /56

    $555,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    166 Lincoln Hills, Coatesville, IN 46121

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,069

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Artz Branch Realty

    166 Lincoln Hills, Coatesville, IN 46121
  • /29

    $410,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    6919 E Us Highway 36, Bainbridge, IN 46105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,529

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Ewing The Modglin Group

    6919 E Us Highway 36, Bainbridge, IN 46105
  • /45

    $249,900 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    317 Gettysburg, Coatesville, IN 46121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,760

    Last Listing Agent Heather Ludlow Greene Realty, LLC

    317 Gettysburg, Coatesville, IN 46121
  • /12

    $20,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    303 E Railroad St, Roachdale, IN 46172

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $76,923 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,066

    Last Listing Agent Amber Greene Greene Realty, LLC

    303 E Railroad St, Roachdale, IN 46172
  • /59

    $238,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    207 E College St, Bainbridge, IN 46105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,737

    Last Listing Agent Brette Land Greene Realty, LLC

    207 E College St, Bainbridge, IN 46105
  • /41

    $375,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    269 Mill Springs, Fillmore, IN 46128

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,182

    Last Listing Agent Mary Petruzzi RE/MAX At The Crossing

    269 Mill Springs, Fillmore, IN 46128
  • /22

    $227,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    705 Terrace Ln, Greencastle, IN 46135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,571

    Last Listing Agent Mike Dean Carpenter, REALTORS®

    705 Terrace Ln, Greencastle, IN 46135
  • /2

    $39,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    422 Mill Springs, Fillmore, IN 46218

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $121,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Greene Greene Realty, LLC

    422 Mill Springs, Fillmore, IN 46218
  • /35

    $154,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    508 N Main St, Fillmore, IN 46128

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,156

    Last Listing Agent SARAH SHINKLE SIMPLY REAL ESTATE

    508 N Main St, Fillmore, IN 46128
  • /31

    $79,900 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    288 Bubble Loo Rd, Cloverdale, IN 46120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Neeley Down Home Real Estate & Auction LLC

    288 Bubble Loo Rd, Cloverdale, IN 46120
  • /53

    $261,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    374 Jefferson Valley, Coatesville, IN 46121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,874

    Last Listing Agent Heather Ludlow Greene Realty, LLC

    374 Jefferson Valley, Coatesville, IN 46121
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    9 Paradise Ln, Greencastle, IN 46135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,805

    Last Listing Agent Eric Wolfe Prime Real Estate ERA Powered

    9 Paradise Ln, Greencastle, IN 46135
  • /46

    $360,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    168 Lincoln Hill Ct, Coatesville, IN 46121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Carroll RE/MAX Centerstone

    168 Lincoln Hill Ct, Coatesville, IN 46121
  • /38

    $265,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    63 Diana St, Cloverdale, IN 46120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,411

    Last Listing Agent Eric Wolfe Prime Real Estate ERA Powered

    63 Diana St, Cloverdale, IN 46120
  • /45

    $495,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    9615 S County Road 825 W, Reelsville, IN 46171

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $363/SF

    Current Estimated Value $507,001

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Rasnake eXp Realty, LLC

    9615 S County Road 825 W, Reelsville, IN 46171
  • /26

    $175,900 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    61 Center St, Greencastle, IN 46135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,616

    Last Listing Agent Eric Wolfe Prime Real Estate ERA Powered

    61 Center St, Greencastle, IN 46135
  • /16

    $269,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    46 Mill Springs, Coatesville, IN 46121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,443

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Konter F.C. Tucker Company

    46 Mill Springs, Coatesville, IN 46121
  • /11

    $69,900 Sold May 13, 2025

    9808 S County Road 825 W, Reelsville, IN 46171

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,632

9808 S County Road 825 W, Reelsville, IN 46171
  • /50

    $700,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    281 Victory Hill, Coatesville, IN 46121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,274

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Query The Stewart Home Group

    281 Victory Hill, Coatesville, IN 46121
  • /19

    $275,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    222 Hillsdale Ave, Greencastle, IN 46135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,810

    Last Listing Agent Jana Fogle Sillery Fogle Real Estate

    222 Hillsdale Ave, Greencastle, IN 46135
  • /43

    $525,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    357 & 358 Gettysburg, Coatesville, IN 46121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Phillips In-Site Real Estate Services

    357 & 358 Gettysburg, Coatesville, IN 46121
  • /2

    $574,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    661 W County Road 1000 S, Cloverdale, IN 46120

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,838

    Last Listing Agent Tonya McCarthy NextHome Connection

    661 W County Road 1000 S, Cloverdale, IN 46120
  • /21

    $95,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    0 S County Road 775 W Unit MBR22017205, Reelsville, IN 46171

    • Land
    • 7.75 Acres
    • $12,258 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aubrey Walters eXp Realty, LLC

  • /7

    $28,250 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    404 E College, Bainbridge, IN 46105

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $134,524 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,260

    Last Listing Agent Lezley Wass CAPSTONE REALTY GROUP INC

    404 E College, Bainbridge, IN 46105

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home